The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:06 | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14 | 20 | 3:06:01 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:14 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:17 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 72 | +55:18 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 75 | +59:45 | 54 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:37 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:38 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 29 | +1:30 | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 12 | +0:38 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 27 | +1:22 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 36 | +2:52 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 9 | +0:34 | 21 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 32 | +1:53 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:28 | 22 | GC | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 76 | +1:04:23 | 141 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:44 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +0:53 | 1 | TT | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 54 | +14:30 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 19 | +0:46 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 70 | +53:56 | 123 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 13 | +0:39 | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 5 | +0:26 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 35 | +2:24 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +1:18 | 41 | TT | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +0:46 | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 23 | +0:55 | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 22 | +0:55 | 116 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +0:44 | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 8 | +0:33 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 7 | +0:32 | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +1:34 | 85 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 32 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 46 | +9:12 | 142 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 16 | +0:42 | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 51 | +12:15 | 144 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 29 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 24 | +1:07 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 41 | +5:47 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 14 | +0:40 | 56 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 52 | +12:43 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 15 | +0:40 | 4 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 50 | +12:08 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 74 | +59:24 | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 34 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 25 | +1:13 | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
44 | 69 | +53:01 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | ,, 0:10 | ||||
45 | 39 | +4:13 | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:10 | ||||
46 | 33 | +1:55 | 73 | GC | JIM Songezo ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | ,, 0:10 | ||||
47 | 28 | +1:25 | 35 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:10 | ||||
48 | 68 | +50:41 | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
49 | 31 | +1:47 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
50 | 43 | +6:38 | 101 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 29 | Gabon | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
51 | 34 | +2:19 | 96 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
52 | 60 | +23:15 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
53 | 47 | +9:18 | 34 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:27 | ||||
54 | 58 | +18:28 | 94 | GC | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
55 | 40 | +5:14 | 134 | Sprint | FOSING Robert Cameroon | 29 | Cameroon | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
56 | 77 | +1:04:34 | 104 | TT | TCHOUTA Cedric Gabon | 25 | Gabon | ,, 0:31 | ||||
57 | 79 | +1:17:44 | 76 | TT | SEYFFERT Pieter ProTouch | 32 | ProTouch | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
58 | 64 | +27:32 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:33 | ||||
59 | 62 | +24:37 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
60 | 80 | +1:35:14 | 126 | Sprint | KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | ,, 1:13 | ||||
61 | 42 | +6:14 | 33 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
62 | 38 | +3:11 | 111 | Sprint | LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier Mauritius | 25 | Mauritius | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
63 | 73 | +55:42 | 125 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 29 | Ivory Coast | ,, 1:43 | ||||
64 | 37 | +3:02 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
65 | 44 | +6:53 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:56 | ||||
66 | 45 | +7:45 | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:56 | ||||
67 | 48 | +9:20 | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 1:56 | ||||
68 | 78 | +1:08:17 | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | ,, 1:56 | ||||
69 | 56 | +14:53 | 83 | Sprint | BENYOUCEF Abdallah Algeria | 31 | Algeria | ,, 1:56 | ||||
70 | 65 | +27:46 | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
71 | 57 | +16:20 | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 3:20 | ||||
72 | 53 | +14:07 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
73 | 61 | +23:26 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
74 | 63 | +25:20 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | ,, 4:07 | ||||
75 | 71 | +55:09 | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 4:07 | ||||
76 | 55 | +14:50 | 11 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:07 | ||||
77 | 67 | +38:19 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
78 | 49 | +9:57 | 143 | Sprint | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | ,, 5:14 | ||||
79 | 66 | +33:49 | 135 | Sprint | NANKO Yannick Cameroon | 30 | Cameroon | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
80 | 59 | +22:15 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | 16:28 16:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 125 | 100 | 20:39:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 85 | 70 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 70 | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 60 | 36 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 50 | 28 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | GC | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 40 | 24 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | 20 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 30 | 18 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | 25 | 16 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 20 | 14 | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 15 | 12 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 5 | 8 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 56 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 7 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 4 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | 5 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 3 | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 3 | 2 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 1 | TT | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 3 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 116 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | 3 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | 3 | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | 3 | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 41 | TT | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 32 | Algeria | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | JIM Songezo ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 111 | Sprint | LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier Mauritius | 25 | Mauritius | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | FOSING Robert Cameroon | 29 | Cameroon | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:14 6:14 | .. | ||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 101 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 29 | Gabon | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 142 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 34 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 143 | Sprint | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 29 | Burkina Faso | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 12:43 12:43 | .. | ||||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:07 14:07 | .. | ||||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||||
56 | 56 | - | 83 | Sprint | BENYOUCEF Abdallah Algeria | 31 | Algeria | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | 16:20 16:20 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | 22:15 22:15 | .. | ||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||||
66 | 66 | - | 135 | Sprint | NANKO Yannick Cameroon | 30 | Cameroon | 33:49 33:49 | .. | ||||
67 | 67 | - | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 38:19 38:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 50:41 50:41 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | 53:01 53:01 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | 53:56 53:56 | .. | ||||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 55:09 55:09 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 55:18 55:18 | .. | ||||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 29 | Ivory Coast | 55:42 55:42 | .. | ||||
74 | 74 | - | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 34 | Cameroon | 59:24 59:24 | .. | ||||
75 | 75 | - | 54 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 59:45 59:45 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | .. | ||||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | TCHOUTA Cedric Gabon | 25 | Gabon | 1:04:34 1:04:34 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | .. | ||||
79 | 79 | - | 76 | TT | SEYFFERT Pieter ProTouch | 32 | ProTouch | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. | ||||
80 | 80 | - | 126 | Sprint | KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | 1:35:14 1:35:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 176 | +17 | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 172 | +27 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 169 | +30 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 169 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 56 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 102 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 99 | +19 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 92 | +21 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 90 | +15 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 68 | +23 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 60 | +4 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 57 | +6 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | 57 | +11 | |
13 | 13 | - | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | 57 | +13 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | 34 | +10 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | 33 | +8 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 29 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 28 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | +7 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 21 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 19 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 19 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16 | - | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | 16 | +9 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 15 | +1 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | 14 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 10 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 10 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 8 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 7 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | 7 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 123 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | 7 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 35 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 11 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 5 | +3 | |
37 | - | 141 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | 5 | +5 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 32 | Algeria | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | - | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | 16 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 4 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 12 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 11 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 8 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 8 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 7 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 7 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 41 | TT | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 5 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 5 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 5 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 5 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 20:39:58 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 4 | Hills | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:11 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | TT | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 50:08 50:08 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 54:36 54:36 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 62:00:15 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rwanda | NAT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Ethiopia | NAT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Mauritius | NAT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Morocco | NAT | 5:19 5:19 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | ProTouch | CT | 5:59 5:59 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Algeria | NAT | 6:00 6:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Burkina Faso | NAT | 8:09 8:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cameroon | NAT | 30:59 30:59 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Ivory Coast | NAT | 1:47:33 1:47:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Gabon | NAT | 1:59:33 1:59:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 January 2019
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:45.16 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:140 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:15
- Vert. meters:831
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: