The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 14 | 20 | 2:43:23 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:04 | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:06 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:10 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:10 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:10 | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:10 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:10 | 56 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:10 | 84 | Sprint | HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi Algeria | 26 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:02 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:10 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +0:10 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:10 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:10 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:10 | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:10 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:10 | 22 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:10 | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:10 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:10 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 22 | +0:10 | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:10 | 72 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:10 | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:10 | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:10 | 1 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:10 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:10 | 116 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:10 | 96 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:10 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:10 | 111 | Sprint | LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier Mauritius | 25 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:10 | 21 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 33 | +0:10 | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:10 | 11 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 35 | +0:10 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 36 | +0:10 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 37 | +0:10 | 41 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 38 | +0:10 | 4 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 39 | +0:10 | 144 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 29 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 40 | +0:10 | 35 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 41 | +0:10 | 143 | Sprint | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 42 | +0:10 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 43 | +0:10 | 85 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 32 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 44 | +0:10 | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 45 | +0:10 | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 46 | +0:10 | 142 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 54 | +0:25 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
47 | 55 | +0:25 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | ,, 0:15 | ||||
48 | 56 | +0:27 | 125 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 29 | Ivory Coast | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
49 | 57 | +0:27 | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:17 | ||||
50 | 58 | +0:49 | 104 | TT | TCHOUTA Cedric Gabon | 25 | Gabon | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
51 | 59 | +0:52 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
52 | 60 | +0:52 | 54 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:42 | ||||
53 | 61 | +0:52 | 123 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:42 | ||||
54 | 3 | +0:03 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
55 | 62 | +0:52 | 64 | Classic | BERJALI Yassine Morocco | 18 | Morocco | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
56 | 63 | +0:52 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | ,, 0:42 | ||||
57 | 64 | +0:52 | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:42 | ||||
58 | 65 | +0:52 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:42 | ||||
59 | 66 | +0:52 | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:42 | ||||
60 | 67 | +0:52 | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:42 | ||||
61 | 68 | +0:52 | 33 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:42 | ||||
62 | 69 | +0:52 | 34 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:42 | ||||
63 | 47 | +0:10 | 101 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 29 | Gabon | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
64 | 70 | +0:57 | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
65 | 48 | +0:10 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
66 | 49 | +0:10 | 135 | Sprint | NANKO Yannick Cameroon | 30 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 71 | +1:20 | 73 | GC | JIM Songezo ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
68 | 72 | +1:20 | 126 | Sprint | KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | ,, 1:10 | ||||
69 | 73 | +1:20 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:10 | ||||
70 | 76 | +1:47 | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
71 | 50 | +0:10 | 83 | Sprint | BENYOUCEF Abdallah Algeria | 31 | Algeria | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
72 | 51 | +0:10 | 55 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 74 | +1:37 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
74 | 75 | +1:37 | 94 | GC | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 1:27 | ||||
75 | 52 | +0:10 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
76 | 77 | +1:56 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
77 | 78 | +1:56 | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 34 | Cameroon | ,, 1:46 | ||||
78 | 79 | +2:04 | 134 | Sprint | FOSING Robert Cameroon | 29 | Cameroon | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
79 | 80 | +2:06 | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
80 | 81 | +2:07 | 106 | TT | MAROGA Paul Junior Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
81 | 53 | +0:10 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
82 | 82 | +6:56 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
83 | 83 | +7:22 | - | Sprint | BECHELAGHEME Abderrahmane Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
84 | 84 | +7:24 | 124 | Sprint | ASSAHOLIN Konan Daniel Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
85 | 85 | +7:24 | 141 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | ,, 7:14 | ||||
86 | 86 | +7:24 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | ,, 7:14 | ||||
87 | 87 | +8:30 | 102 | TT | EKOBENA Ephrem Gabon | 33 | Gabon | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
88 | 88 | +12:53 | 76 | TT | SEYFFERT Pieter ProTouch | 32 | ProTouch | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
89 | 89 | +24:59 | 122 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 24:49 24:49 | ||||
90 | 90 | +25:26 | 105 | TT | MOUKAGNI Leris Gabon | 32 | Gabon | 25:06 25:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | 2:43:13 | .. | ||
2 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
5 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 56 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 84 | Sprint | HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi Algeria | 26 | Algeria | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 92 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 72 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 1 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 116 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 96 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 111 | Sprint | LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier Mauritius | 25 | Mauritius | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 21 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 11 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 4 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 144 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 29 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 143 | Sprint | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 74 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 85 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 32 | Algeria | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 142 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 101 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 29 | Gabon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 135 | Sprint | NANKO Yannick Cameroon | 30 | Cameroon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 83 | Sprint | BENYOUCEF Abdallah Algeria | 31 | Algeria | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
55 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
56 | 125 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 29 | Ivory Coast | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
57 | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
58 | 104 | TT | TCHOUTA Cedric Gabon | 25 | Gabon | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
59 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
60 | 54 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
61 | 123 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | Classic | BERJALI Yassine Morocco | 18 | Morocco | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
64 | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
65 | 45 | Sprint | REDAE Tedros Ethiopia | 27 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
67 | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
68 | 33 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
69 | 34 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
70 | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | GC | JIM Songezo ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
72 | 126 | Sprint | KONTÉ Bassirou Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
73 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
74 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
75 | 94 | GC | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
76 | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
77 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
78 | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 34 | Cameroon | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
79 | 134 | Sprint | FOSING Robert Cameroon | 29 | Cameroon | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
80 | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
81 | 106 | TT | MAROGA Paul Junior Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
82 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
83 | - | Sprint | BECHELAGHEME Abderrahmane Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
84 | 124 | Sprint | ASSAHOLIN Konan Daniel Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
85 | 141 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | ,, 7:24 | .. | |||
86 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | ,, 7:24 | .. | |||
87 | 102 | TT | EKOBENA Ephrem Gabon | 33 | Gabon | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
88 | 76 | TT | SEYFFERT Pieter ProTouch | 32 | ProTouch | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
89 | 122 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
90 | 105 | TT | MOUKAGNI Leris Gabon | 32 | Gabon | 25:26 25:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 30 | +30 | |
2 | 91 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | +27 | |
3 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 81 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 29 | Algeria | 23 | +23 | |
5 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 21 | +21 | |
6 | 16 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 19 | +19 | |
7 | 75 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 17 | +17 | |
8 | 56 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | +15 | |
9 | 84 | Sprint | HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi Algeria | 26 | Algeria | 13 | +13 | |
10 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 11 | +11 | |
11 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 32 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 | +9 | |
13 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | |
14 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | 7 | +7 | |
15 | 5 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | 6 | +6 | |
16 | 121 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 27 | Ivory Coast | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 22 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 4 | +4 | |
18 | 13 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | |
19 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 2:43:16 | .. | |
2 | 25 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 42 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 61 | Sprint | SABBAHI Lahcen Morocco | 21 | Morocco | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
5 | 112 | TT | REDY Dylan Mauritius | 19 | Mauritius | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
6 | 46 | Sprint | HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
7 | 1 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
8 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
9 | 6 | Classic | NKURUNZIZA Yves Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
10 | 114 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 20 | Mauritius | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
11 | 4 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
12 | 93 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
13 | 23 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
14 | 44 | Sprint | GEBREMARIAM Fiseha Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
15 | 146 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
16 | 86 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 24 | Algeria | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
17 | 43 | Sprint | GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa Ethiopia | 21 | Ethiopia | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
18 | 64 | Classic | BERJALI Yassine Morocco | 18 | Morocco | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
19 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 18 | Morocco | ,, 0:49 | .. | |
20 | 115 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:49 | .. | |
21 | 65 | TT | AKKAOUI Hichame Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:49 | .. | |
22 | 113 | TT | RABAYE Fidzerald Mauritius | 22 | Mauritius | ,, 0:49 | .. | |
23 | 136 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
24 | 36 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
25 | 95 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
26 | 103 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
27 | 62 | GC | MAAROUF Nabil Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
28 | 145 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 19 | Burkina Faso | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
29 | 106 | TT | MAROGA Paul Junior Gabon | 23 | Gabon | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
30 | - | Sprint | BECHELAGHEME Abderrahmane Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
31 | 124 | Sprint | ASSAHOLIN Konan Daniel Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |
32 | 71 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | ,, 7:21 | .. | |
33 | 122 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 24:56 24:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 3 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 6 | +6 | |
3 | 24 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron Eritrea | 26 | Eritrea | 3 | +3 | |
4 | 66 | Sprint | TAMASNA Mohamed Morocco | 26 | Morocco | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 41 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 24 | Ethiopia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 8:10:09 | .. |
2 | Eritrea | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Algeria | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Rwanda | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | ProTouch | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Ethiopia | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Mauritius | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Burkina Faso | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Cameroon | NAT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
13 | Ivory Coast | NAT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
14 | Morocco | NAT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
15 | Gabon | NAT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 January 2019
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:36.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:1291
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: