The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | Eritrea | 3 | 16:44:50 | |
2 | 2 | - | LEVASSEUR Jordan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | - | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | Algeria | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:12 0:12 | ||
6 | 6 | - | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:14 0:14 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:14 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:17 0:17 | ||
9 | 9 | - | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:21 0:21 | ||
10 | 10 | - | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | Algeria | 0:22 0:22 | ||
11 | 11 | - | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:25 0:25 | ||
12 | 12 | - | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:26 0:26 | ||
13 | 13 | - | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:32 0:32 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude Rwanda | Rwanda | 0:45 0:45 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | Rwanda | 0:52 0:52 | ||
16 | 16 | - | KRUGER Hendrik ProTouch | ProTouch | 0:58 0:58 | ||
17 | 17 | - | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:58 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:10 1:10 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 1:13 1:13 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | Eritrea | 1:15 1:15 | ||
21 | 21 | - | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | ProTouch | 1:22 1:22 | ||
22 | 22 | - | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:26 1:26 | ||
23 | 23 | - | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 1:46 1:46 | ||
24 | 24 | - | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:09 2:09 | ||
25 | 25 | - | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | Morocco | 2:17 2:17 | ||
26 | 26 | - | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3:37 3:37 | ||
27 | 27 | - | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | Algeria | 3:40 3:40 | ||
28 | 28 | - | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | Morocco | 4:24 4:24 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:45 5:45 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7:02 7:02 | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 11:41 11:41 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | Cameroon | 12:23 12:23 | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:12 13:12 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | Morocco | 13:50 13:50 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:04 14:04 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:09 14:09 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | BAMBA Karamoko Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 14:46 14:46 | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15:31 15:31 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | Cofidis | 15:39 15:39 | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | ProTouch | 15:54 15:54 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 16:09 16:09 | ||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | Algeria | 16:17 16:17 | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:25 16:25 | ||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:45 16:45 | ||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:46 16:46 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | ProTouch | 16:47 16:47 | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | Rwanda | 16:52 16:52 | ||
48 | 30 | ▼18 | ADILSON MONTEIRO Zacarias BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 17:23 17:23 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | Cameroon | 17:46 17:46 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | Cameroon | ,, 17:46 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | Cameroon | 17:58 17:58 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | Morocco | 18:38 18:38 | ||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 18:43 18:43 | ||
54 | 69 | ▲15 | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | Cofidis | 19:08 19:08 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | Cameroon | 19:10 19:10 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | JULES Justin NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19:25 19:25 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | MBA Hervé Raoul Cameroon | Cameroon | 19:32 19:32 | ||
58 | 33 | ▼25 | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | ProTouch | ,, 19:32 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | Gabon | 19:56 19:56 | ||
60 | 37 | ▼23 | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | Rwanda | 20:01 20:01 | ||
61 | 34 | ▼27 | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 20:33 20:33 | ||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | MICHAEL Robel Eritrea | Eritrea | 20:50 20:50 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:58 21:58 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22:25 22:25 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | NDONG-BEYEME Ghislain Gabon | Gabon | 22:28 22:28 | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:33 22:33 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 24:33 24:33 | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | LEMOS Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 24:45 24:45 | ||
69 | 41 | ▼28 | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 25:20 25:20 | ||
70 | 43 | ▼27 | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | ProTouch | 25:29 25:29 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:53 25:53 | ||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 30:04 30:04 | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 30:59 30:59 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | TAHIRI Yasser Morocco | Morocco | 32:17 32:17 | ||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 33:25 33:25 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | Algeria | 33:41 33:41 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | OKA Atsushi NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34:37 34:37 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | Gabon | 42:17 42:17 | ||
79 | 63 | ▼16 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 49:21 49:21 | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | ||
81 | 81 | - | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 1:22:58 1:22:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2020
- Start time:08:00
- Avg. speed winner:46.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:82 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:814
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: