The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | +15:21 | 42 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 14 | 20 | 2:47:39 | ||
2 | 23 | +3:34 | 75 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | 22 | Algeria | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 35 | +15:35 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 40 | +16:45 | 1 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:04 | 24 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:10 | 71 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 30 | Algeria | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 34 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:01 | 104 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 42 | +16:47 | 86 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 6 | +0:14 | 3 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:20 | 5 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 36 | +15:54 | 81 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 30 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 50 | +19:25 | 43 | Sprint | JULES Justin NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 33 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 22 | +2:17 | 91 | Sprint | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 16 | +1:10 | 55 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 18 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 47 | +18:43 | 113 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 20 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 30 | +13:12 | 122 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 38 | +16:17 | 76 | Sprint | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | 20 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 4 | +0:09 | 35 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 31 | +13:50 | 96 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 39 | +16:25 | 66 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 51 | +19:32 | 85 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +0:17 | 23 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 14 | +0:58 | 84 | Sprint | KRUGER Hendrik ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 29 | +12:23 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 64 | +25:20 | 111 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:32 | 121 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 10 | +0:21 | 31 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 46 | +18:38 | 94 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 24 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 11 | +0:22 | 72 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 33 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +0:25 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 17 | +1:13 | 41 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 36 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 41 | +16:46 | 65 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 7 | +0:14 | 61 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 38 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 44 | +17:46 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +5:45 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 25 | +4:24 | 93 | Sprint | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 68 | +30:59 | 112 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 32 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 33 | +14:46 | 142 | Sprint | BAMBA Karamoko Ivory Coast | 23 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 19 | +1:22 | 82 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 69 | +32:17 | 95 | Sprint | TAHIRI Yasser Morocco | 23 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 73 | +42:17 | 13 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 24 | Gabon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 53 | +20:01 | 51 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 62 | +24:33 | 114 | Sprint | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 28 | +11:41 | 106 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +19:08 | 21 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 43 | +16:52 | 52 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 21 | +2:09 | 22 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 15 | +0:58 | 32 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 20 | +1:44 | 141 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 28 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 55 | +20:33 | 115 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 22 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 63 | +24:45 | 63 | Classic | LEMOS Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 18 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 58 | +22:21 | 62 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 27 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 52 | +19:32 | 134 | Sprint | MBA Hervé Raoul Cameroon | 31 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 27 | +7:02 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 18 | +1:15 | 36 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | 28 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +21:58 | 123 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 56 | +20:50 | 33 | TT | MICHAEL Robel Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 45 | +17:58 | 135 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 49 | +19:10 | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 35 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 65 | +25:46 | 83 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
62 | 59 | +22:50 | 6 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:17 | ||||
63 | 24 | +4:01 | 101 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
64 | 32 | +14:43 | 103 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
65 | 54 | +20:32 | 15 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 30 | Gabon | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
66 | 71 | +35:17 | 46 | TT | OKA Atsushi NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
67 | 60 | +23:12 | 16 | TT | NDONG-BEYEME Ghislain Gabon | 39 | Gabon | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
68 | 67 | +27:09 | 4 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
69 | 70 | +34:57 | 74 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 25 | Algeria | ,, 1:16 | ||||
70 | 37 | +16:12 | 102 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
71 | 61 | +24:19 | 44 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
72 | 66 | +25:56 | 136 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | ,, 8:10 | ||||
73 | 75 | +1:42:58 | 146 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | 20:00 20:00 | ||||
74 | 72 | +37:40 | 64 | Sprint | ADILSON MONTEIRO Zacarias BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 20:17 20:17 | ||||
75 | 74 | +51:49 | 143 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 25 | Ivory Coast | 21:45 21:45 | ||||
DNF | 53 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | Sprint | NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | - | ||||||
DNS | 124 | Sprint | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNS | 126 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 3 | 19:32:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 104 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 30 | Algeria | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 3 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 38 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 23 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 5 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 33 | Algeria | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 121 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | KRUGER Hendrik ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 32 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 55 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 18 | Rwanda | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 36 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | 28 | Eritrea | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 28 | Ivory Coast | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | 22 | Algeria | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 142 | Sprint | BAMBA Karamoko Ivory Coast | 23 | Ivory Coast | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 42 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 81 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 30 | ProTouch | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 66 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 1 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 52 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | 27 | Cameroon | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 24 | Morocco | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 113 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 20 | Burkina Faso | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 21 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 133 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 35 | Cameroon | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 43 | Sprint | JULES Justin NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 33 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 85 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | MBA Hervé Raoul Cameroon | 31 | Cameroon | ,, 19:32 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 51 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 15 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 30 | Gabon | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 22 | Burkina Faso | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 33 | TT | MICHAEL Robel Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 123 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 31 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 62 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 27 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 6 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 16 | TT | NDONG-BEYEME Ghislain Gabon | 39 | Gabon | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
61 | 41 | ▼20 | 44 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 63 | Classic | LEMOS Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 18 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
66 | 49 | ▼17 | 136 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | 32 | Burkina Faso | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 95 | Sprint | TAHIRI Yasser Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 74 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 25 | Algeria | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 46 | TT | OKA Atsushi NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |||
72 | 48 | ▼24 | 64 | Sprint | ADILSON MONTEIRO Zacarias BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 13 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 24 | Gabon | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 25 | Ivory Coast | 51:49 51:49 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 146 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 30 | Ivory Coast | 1:42:58 1:42:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 42 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 125 | +30 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 116 | +25 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | 30 | Algeria | 113 | +19 | |
4 | 4 | - | 24 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 111 | +21 | |
5 | 5 | - | 104 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 99 | +15 | |
6 | 6 | - | 34 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 98 | +17 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 89 | +11 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 82 | +2 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | 22 | Algeria | 62 | +27 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 53 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 1 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 50 | +23 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 5 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 49 | +10 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 30 | ProTouch | 38 | +9 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 38 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 37 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 35 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 33 | Algeria | 32 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 30 | +1 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 51 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 27 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 111 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 23 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 66 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | - | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 86 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 22 | +13 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 23 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 17 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 20 | Burkina Faso | 16 | +5 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 55 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 18 | Rwanda | 15 | +6 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 15 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | KRUGER Hendrik ProTouch | 28 | ProTouch | 13 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 121 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 12 | +3 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | 28 | Eritrea | 10 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 91 | Sprint | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 10 | +7 | |
32 | 32 | - | 106 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8 | - | |
33 | - | 43 | Sprint | JULES Justin NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 33 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 8 | +8 | ||
34 | 34 | - | 65 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 6 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 5 | - | |
36 | - | 122 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 32 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 3 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 36 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | 2 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 19:32:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 23 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 55 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 18 | Rwanda | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | 22 | Algeria | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | BAMBA Karamoko Ivory Coast | 23 | Ivory Coast | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 42 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 66 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 20 | Burkina Faso | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 51 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 22 | Burkina Faso | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 63 | Classic | LEMOS Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 18 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 21 | Cameroon | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | TAHIRI Yasser Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 64 | Sprint | ADILSON MONTEIRO Zacarias BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 37:40 37:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 17 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 20 | Burkina Faso | 11 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 8 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 8 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 6 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | 28 | Eritrea | 6 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 5 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | 5 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 5 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 33 | Algeria | 3 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 3 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 3 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 1 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 24 | Morocco | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Rwanda | NAT | 58:35:37 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis | WT | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Algeria | NAT | 6:24 6:24 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ProTouch | CT | 7:39 7:39 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 10:10 10:10 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 19:16 19:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Morocco | NAT | 22:16 22:16 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | CT | 23:38 23:38 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 24:15 24:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Burkina Faso | NAT | 36:47 36:47 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Cameroon | NAT | 49:45 49:45 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Ivory Coast | NAT | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Gabon | NAT | 1:27:51 1:27:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 January 2020
- Start time:10:30
- Avg. speed winner:45.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:127.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:282
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: