The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | Sprint | TESSON Jason TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 14 | 20 | 2:27:38 | ||
2 | 29 | +1:08 | 84 | Sprint | SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:03 | 24 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:21 | 61 | Sprint | ED DOGHMY Achraf Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:15 | 54 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 19 | +0:22 | 115 | TT | ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 18 | +0:22 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 16 | +0:22 | 121 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 17 | +0:22 | 114 | Climber | PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 15 | +0:22 | 41 | Sprint | AMARI Hamza Algeria | 20 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 35 | +1:41 | 144 | Sprint | ROSTOVTSEV Sergey Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 25 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:18 | 51 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:21 | 141 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 32 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:16 | 11 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:16 | 83 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 43 | +3:37 | 91 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 21 | +0:22 | 13 | Classic | GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 26 | +0:42 | 53 | Classic | ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:22 | 23 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:20 | 85 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 31 | +1:12 | 82 | Sprint | LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal WB | 26 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 53 | +5:02 | 44 | Sprint | ASSAL Mohamed Nadjib Algeria | 23 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +0:21 | 31 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 10 | +0:20 | 14 | Classic | AREFAYNE Aklilu Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:16 | 22 | Classic | JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 25 | +0:33 | 81 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +0:19 | 123 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 42 | +3:31 | 146 | Sprint | KAYGISIZ Zeki Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 24 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 22 | +0:22 | 12 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 33 | +1:38 | 116 | Climber | STEHLI Félix EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 13 | +0:21 | 32 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 41 | +3:06 | 64 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 25 | Morocco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +1:41 | 112 | GC | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 24 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 38 | +2:14 | 43 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 36 | Algeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 28 | +0:53 | 21 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:43 | 15 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
37 | 24 | +0:29 | 73 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 40 | +2:58 | 52 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 34 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 30 | +1:10 | 142 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 35 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 65 | +11:26 | 46 | TT | CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Algeria | 19 | Algeria | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 23 | +0:29 | 113 | Climber | PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 50 | +4:13 | 126 | TT | CELESTIN Torea Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 49 | +4:11 | 42 | Sprint | MANSOURI Hamza Algeria | 23 | Algeria | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 45 | +3:40 | 65 | Sprint | SABER Lahcen Morocco | 33 | Morocco | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 55 | +5:32 | 45 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 28 | Algeria | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 37 | +1:47 | 34 | TT | KAGIBWAMI Swayibu Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
47 | 51 | +4:15 | 101 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
48 | 27 | +0:52 | 62 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 27 | Morocco | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
49 | 39 | +2:32 | 71 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 31 | Cameroon | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
50 | 47 | +3:51 | 145 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 0:20 | ||||
51 | 61 | +7:37 | 96 | Sprint | RAWENDE Moucaila Burkina Faso | 26 | Burkina Faso | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
52 | 59 | +6:46 | 74 | Sprint | CHOFOR Fabrice Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
53 | 64 | +10:44 | 86 | Climber | PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB | 21 | Bingoal WB | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
54 | 67 | +12:13 | 93 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 25 | Burkina Faso | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
55 | 52 | +4:20 | 35 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 27 | Rwanda | ,, 0:49 | ||||
56 | 58 | +6:45 | 72 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 38 | Cameroon | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
57 | 32 | +1:18 | 36 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 0:56 | ||||
58 | 48 | +4:06 | 66 | Sprint | CHAKIR Babellah Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:56 | ||||
59 | 66 | +11:41 | 76 | Sprint | ACHIETKUEYINYI Aurélien Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | ,, 0:56 | ||||
60 | 62 | +8:26 | 124 | TT | MAYER Gregory Mauritius | 30 | Mauritius | ,, 0:56 | ||||
61 | 63 | +9:07 | 92 | Sprint | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | 36 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:56 | ||||
62 | 69 | +13:38 | 122 | Sprint | MATOMBE Hanson Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | ,, 0:56 | ||||
63 | 56 | +5:43 | 33 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda | 31 | Rwanda | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
64 | 46 | +3:42 | 16 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 32 | Eritrea | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
65 | 60 | +7:15 | 143 | Sprint | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
66 | 54 | +5:29 | 26 | Climber | VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies | 21 | TotalEnergies | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
67 | 44 | +3:38 | 56 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:06 | ||||
68 | 57 | +6:13 | 55 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
69 | 83 | +59:16 | 104 | Sprint | ANDE Kouadio Emmanuel Adebayor Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
70 | 70 | +19:53 | 102 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 28 | Ivory Coast | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
71 | 68 | +13:08 | 75 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | ,, 12:30 | ||||
72 | 75 | +23:46 | 95 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | ,, 12:30 | ||||
73 | 72 | +22:18 | 135 | Sprint | SODJEDE Ricardo Benin | 21 | Benin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
74 | 74 | +22:49 | 3 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 27 | Gabon | ,, 12:30 | ||||
75 | 78 | +34:57 | 1 | Sprint | ANGUILET Charles Gabon | 33 | Gabon | ,, 12:30 | ||||
76 | 84 | +1:03:58 | 131 | Classic | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | 28 | Benin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
77 | 81 | +49:46 | 134 | Classic | SAÏZONOU J. Glorad Benin | 18 | Benin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
78 | 77 | +33:32 | 94 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 33 | Burkina Faso | ,, 12:30 | ||||
79 | 85 | +1:03:58 | 132 | TT | SOUDJI Romuald Benin | 22 | Benin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
80 | 86 | +1:05:20 | 133 | Classic | SOWOU Rémi Benin | 26 | Benin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
81 | 73 | +22:39 | 105 | Sprint | LENGANI Amadou Ivory Coast | 32 | Ivory Coast | ,, 12:30 | ||||
82 | 80 | +49:42 | 5 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 33 | Gabon | ,, 12:30 | ||||
83 | 82 | +59:00 | 106 | TT | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 22 | Ivory Coast | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
84 | 71 | +21:44 | 103 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 33 | Ivory Coast | 12:38 12:38 | ||||
85 | 79 | +41:54 | 6 | Sprint | NDZAOU Franso Raël Gabon | 28 | Gabon | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
86 | 76 | +27:09 | 4 | Sprint | MBA TOUNKARA Farel Orphe Gabon | 22 | Gabon | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:45:01 | 136 | Classic | KINNOUHEZAN Honore Benin | 28 | Benin | 42:54 42:54 | ||||
DNS | 125 | TT | MARRIER D'UNIENVILLE Thibault Mauritius | 27 | Mauritius | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | TESSON Jason TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 3 | 7:56:06 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 54 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 11 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 123 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | AREFAYNE Aklilu Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 141 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 32 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | ED DOGHMY Achraf Morocco | 23 | Morocco | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 32 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 31 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 41 | Sprint | AMARI Hamza Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 121 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 13 | Classic | GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 113 | Climber | PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB | 30 | Bingoal WB | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 27 | Morocco | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 35 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal WB | 26 | Bingoal WB | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 36 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | STEHLI Félix EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 112 | GC | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 24 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | ROSTOVTSEV Sergey Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 25 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Eritrea | 30 | Eritrea | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 34 | TT | KAGIBWAMI Swayibu Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 36 | Algeria | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 31 | Cameroon | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 34 | Burgos - BH | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 64 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 25 | Morocco | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | KAYGISIZ Zeki Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 24 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 91 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 56 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | SABER Lahcen Morocco | 33 | Morocco | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 16 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 32 | Eritrea | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | CHAKIR Babellah Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 42 | Sprint | MANSOURI Hamza Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 126 | TT | CELESTIN Torea Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 27 | Rwanda | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 44 | Sprint | ASSAL Mohamed Nadjib Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 26 | Climber | VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies | 21 | TotalEnergies | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 45 | Sprint | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | 28 | Algeria | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda | 31 | Rwanda | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | 38 | Cameroon | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | CHOFOR Fabrice Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 143 | Sprint | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | RAWENDE Moucaila Burkina Faso | 26 | Burkina Faso | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 124 | TT | MAYER Gregory Mauritius | 30 | Mauritius | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | 36 | Burkina Faso | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 86 | Climber | PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB | 21 | Bingoal WB | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 46 | TT | CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Algeria | 19 | Algeria | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 76 | Sprint | ACHIETKUEYINYI Aurélien Cameroon | 26 | Cameroon | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 93 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 25 | Burkina Faso | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
68 | 27 | ▼41 | 75 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | 24 | Cameroon | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | MATOMBE Hanson Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 28 | Ivory Coast | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 103 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 33 | Ivory Coast | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | SODJEDE Ricardo Benin | 21 | Benin | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | LENGANI Amadou Ivory Coast | 32 | Ivory Coast | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | 27 | Gabon | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 30 | Burkina Faso | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | MBA TOUNKARA Farel Orphe Gabon | 22 | Gabon | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 33 | Burkina Faso | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | ANGUILET Charles Gabon | 33 | Gabon | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | NDZAOU Franso Raël Gabon | 28 | Gabon | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 33 | Gabon | 49:42 49:42 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 134 | TT | SAÏZONOU J. Glorad Benin | 18 | Benin | 49:46 49:46 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 106 | TT | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 22 | Ivory Coast | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | ANDE Kouadio Emmanuel Adebayor Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | 28 | Benin | 1:03:58 1:03:58 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | SOUDJI Romuald Benin | 22 | Benin | ,, 1:03:58 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | SOWOU Rémi Benin | 26 | Benin | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | KINNOUHEZAN Honore Benin | 28 | Benin | 1:45:01 1:45:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | TESSON Jason TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 77 | +30 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 62 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | 53 | +7 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB | 24 | Bingoal WB | 52 | +27 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 48 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 45 | +21 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 32 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 42 | +8 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 61 | Sprint | ED DOGHMY Achraf Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 42 | +23 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 36 | +9 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 36 | +17 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 83 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | 34 | +6 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | AMARI Hamza Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 33 | +11 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | 31 | +15 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 25 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | +13 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 115 | TT | ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 20 | +19 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | 17 | +1 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | STEHLI Félix EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 17 | - | |
19 | - | 144 | Sprint | ROSTOVTSEV Sergey Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 25 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 10 | +10 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 10 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 8 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 24 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 8 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 123 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Mauritius | 24 | Mauritius | 6 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 6 | +4 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | 27 | Morocco | 6 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 5 | +2 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal WB | 26 | Bingoal WB | 5 | - | |
28 | - | 91 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 5 | +5 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | 25 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 53 | Classic | ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint (33.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MULUBRHAN Henok | Eritrea | 3 | 3″ |
2 | TEUGELS Lennert | Bingoal WB | 2 | 2″ |
3 | BERHANE Natnael | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint (64 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL ARBAOUI Adil | Morocco | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SOUPE Geoffrey | TotalEnergies | 2 | 2″ |
3 | MULUBRHAN Henok | Eritrea | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint (93.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher | Mauritius | 3 | 3″ |
2 | KAMZONG Clovis | Cameroon | 2 | 2″ |
3 | MANIZABAYO Eric | Rwanda | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 85 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | 29 | Bingoal WB | 8 | +5 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 8 | +3 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | AREFAYNE Aklilu Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 6 | +1 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 5 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | 26 | Rwanda | 3 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 13 | Classic | GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 64 | Sprint | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | 25 | Morocco | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 61 | Sprint | ED DOGHMY Achraf Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 1 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 32 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Rwanda | 25 | Rwanda | 1 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 71 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | 31 | Cameroon | 1 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 46 | TT | CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Algeria | 19 | Algeria | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint (6.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TEUGELS Lennert | Bingoal WB | 5 |
2 | APARICIO Mario | Burgos - BH | 3 |
3 | AREFAYNE Aklilu | Eritrea | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | 7:56:22 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB | 23 | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 14 | Classic | AREFAYNE Aklilu Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 61 | Sprint | ED DOGHMY Achraf Morocco | 23 | Morocco | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Sprint | AMARI Hamza Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | PRITZEN Marc Oliver EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | BDADOU Youssef Morocco | 22 | Morocco | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | ROGORA Kiya EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | GHEBREHIWET Ephrem Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | PERRY Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | STEHLI Félix EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 22 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 34 | TT | KAGIBWAMI Swayibu Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 91 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | CHAKIR Babellah Morocco | 22 | Morocco | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | MANSOURI Hamza Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | CELESTIN Torea Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | ASSAL Mohamed Nadjib Algeria | 23 | Algeria | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies | 21 | TotalEnergies | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 143 | Sprint | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 22 | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB | 21 | Bingoal WB | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Algeria | 19 | Algeria | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | MATOMBE Hanson Mauritius | 21 | Mauritius | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | SODJEDE Ricardo Benin | 21 | Benin | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 4 | Sprint | MBA TOUNKARA Farel Orphe Gabon | 22 | Gabon | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 134 | Sprint | SAÏZONOU J. Glorad Benin | 18 | Benin | 49:30 49:30 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 106 | Sprint | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 22 | Ivory Coast | 58:44 58:44 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 104 | Sprint | ANDE Kouadio Emmanuel Adebayor Ivory Coast | 21 | Ivory Coast | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 132 | TT | SOUDJI Romuald Benin | 22 | Benin | 1:03:42 1:03:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 23:49:24 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bingoal WB | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Eritrea | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rwanda | NAT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Morocco | NAT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Mauritius | NAT | 2:55 2:55 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Cameroon | NAT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Algeria | NAT | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Burkina Faso | NAT | 18:21 18:21 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Ivory Coast | NAT | 44:34 44:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Gabon | NAT | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Benin | NAT | 2:14:07 2:14:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | TotalEnergies | 7:22:54 |
2 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
3 | Bingoal WB | ,, |
4 | Morocco | ,, |
5 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, |
6 | ,, | |
7 | Eritrea | ,, |
8 | Algeria | ,, |
9 | Mauritius | 0:07 |
10 | Rwanda | 0:10 |
11 | Cameroon | 1:04 |
12 | Burkina Faso | 1:24 |
13 | Ivory Coast | 25:09 |
14 | Benin | 37:30 |
15 | Gabon | ,, |
Race information
- Date:25 January 2023
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:49.989 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:123 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:492
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: