The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LE BOULCH Dimitri BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 8 | 5 | 3:56:35 | |
2 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 5 | 2 | 0:21 0:21 | |
3 | THWAITES Scott Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2 | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | |
4 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:28 | |||
5 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:28 | |||
6 | ALAFACI Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:28 | |||
7 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:28 | |||
8 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:28 | |||
9 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 0:28 | |||
10 | EZQUERRA Jesús Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:28 | |||
11 | GUAY Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:32 0:32 | |||
12 | ROWSELL Erick Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:34 0:34 | |||
13 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
14 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:34 | |||
15 | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:34 | |||
16 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | ,, 0:34 | |||
17 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
19 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:41 0:41 | |||
20 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:45 0:45 | |||
21 | FLAKEMORE Campbell Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:45 | |||
22 | OLEJNIK Michał Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 0:45 | |||
23 | ,, 0:45 | |||||
24 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:45 | |||
25 | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 0:45 | |||
26 | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:45 | |||
27 | VANDYCK Niels Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:45 | |||
28 | MARTINEZ Yannick La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:45 | |||
29 | MCEVOY Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:45 | |||
30 | TEUNS Dylan Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:45 | |||
31 | ,, 0:45 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:45 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:45 | |||||
34 | DRUJON Benoit BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
35 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
36 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:58 | |||
37 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:58 | |||
38 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
39 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:02 1:02 | |||
40 | CHRISTIAN Mark An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 1:06 1:06 | |||
41 | CAUQUIL Yohan La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 1:08 1:08 | |||
42 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 1:14 1:14 | |||
43 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 1:14 | |||
44 | JENSEN Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 1:14 | |||
45 | 1:33 1:33 | |||||
46 | 1:39 1:39 | |||||
47 | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 1:40 1:40 | |||
48 | 1:42 1:42 | |||||
49 | 1:56 1:56 | |||||
50 | HOFSTETTER Oliver Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 2:04 2:04 | |||
51 | LE MONTAGNER Maxime Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 2:04 | |||
52 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 2:16 2:16 | |||
53 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 2:20 2:20 | |||
54 | DELAROZIERE Mathieu La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 2:20 | |||
55 | 2:24 2:24 | |||||
56 | 2:40 2:40 | |||||
57 | 2:44 2:44 | |||||
58 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:50 2:50 | |||
59 | VON HOFF Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:56 2:56 | |||
60 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:56 | |||
61 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:59 2:59 | |||
62 | 3:19 3:19 | |||||
63 | 3:23 3:23 | |||||
64 | OLEJNIK Tomasz Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 4:45 4:45 | |||
65 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:11 5:11 | |||
66 | 5:20 5:20 | |||||
67 | ,, 5:20 | |||||
68 | ,, 5:20 | |||||
69 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 5:20 | |||
70 | ,, 5:20 | |||||
71 | ,, 5:20 | |||||
72 | 5:27 5:27 | |||||
73 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 5:38 5:38 | |||
74 | WESEMANN Martin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 6:00 6:00 | |||
75 | BÄR Michael Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 6:12 6:12 | |||
76 | 7:09 7:09 | |||||
77 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 7:09 | |||
78 | 7:19 7:19 | |||||
79 | 7:37 7:37 | |||||
80 | 8:04 8:04 | |||||
81 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 8:11 8:11 | |||
82 | 8:13 8:13 | |||||
83 | HALLEGUEN Mathieu Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 8:13 | |||
84 | ,, 8:13 | |||||
85 | 8:14 8:14 | |||||
86 | BENEKE Calvin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 9:14 9:14 | |||
OTL | DASSONVILLE Flavien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | RACAULT Ronan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | - | |||
DNF | DION Renaud Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | - | |||
DNF | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | - | |||
DNF | VERRAES Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | - | |||
DNF | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |||
DNF | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |||
DNF | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | - | |||
DNF | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | - | |||
DNS | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |||
DNS | HOFLAND Moreno Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |||
DNS | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.049 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: