The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 8 | 5 | 4:18:17 | |
2 | OLEJNIK Tomasz Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 5 | 2 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
4 | ROWSELL Erick Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:33 0:33 | |||
5 | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:33 | |||
6 | ALAFACI Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
7 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
9 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
10 | DELAROZIERE Mathieu La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:33 | |||
11 | SUMMERHILL Daniel Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
12 | VERRAES Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:33 | |||
13 | FLAKEMORE Campbell Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:33 | |||
14 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
15 | CHRISTIAN Mark An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:33 | |||
16 | MARTINEZ Yannick La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:33 | |||
17 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:33 | |||
18 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
19 | RACAULT Ronan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:33 | |||
20 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
21 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | ,, 0:33 | |||
22 | HOFSTETTER Oliver Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
23 | MCEVOY Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:33 | |||
24 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
25 | VANDYCK Niels Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:33 | |||
26 | DASSONVILLE Flavien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:33 | |||
27 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:33 | |||
28 | TEUNS Dylan Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:33 | |||
29 | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:33 | |||
30 | GUAY Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:33 | |||
31 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:33 | |||
32 | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
33 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:33 | |||
34 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
35 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:33 | |||
36 | OLEJNIK Michał Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 0:33 | |||
37 | BUSH Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
38 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
39 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:33 | |||
40 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
41 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:33 | |||
42 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:33 | |||
43 | LE BOULCH Dimitri BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:33 | |||
44 | JENSEN Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:33 | |||
45 | EZQUERRA Jesús Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
46 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
47 | HOFLAND Moreno Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:33 | |||
48 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:33 | |||
49 | THWAITES Scott Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:33 | |||
50 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
51 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:03 1:03 | |||
52 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 1:10 1:10 | |||
53 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 1:19 1:19 | |||
54 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
55 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
56 | BÄR Michael Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 1:19 | |||
57 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 1:19 | |||
58 | LE MONTAGNER Maxime Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 1:56 1:56 | |||
59 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:00 2:00 | |||
60 | 2:02 2:02 | |||||
61 | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:02 | |||
62 | HALLEGUEN Mathieu Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 2:21 2:21 | |||
63 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:29 2:29 | |||
64 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 2:50 2:50 | |||
65 | 2:52 2:52 | |||||
66 | 3:11 3:11 | |||||
67 | 3:39 3:39 | |||||
68 | WESEMANN Martin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 3:39 | |||
69 | VON HOFF Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 3:39 | |||
70 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 3:39 | |||
71 | ,, 3:39 | |||||
72 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4:32 4:32 | |||
73 | 4:46 4:46 | |||||
74 | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 5:31 5:31 | |||
75 | 6:01 6:01 | |||||
76 | ,, 6:01 | |||||
77 | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 6:01 | |||
78 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 6:01 | |||
79 | ,, 6:01 | |||||
80 | ,, 6:01 | |||||
81 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 6:01 | |||
82 | 8:24 8:24 | |||||
83 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 8:24 | |||
84 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 8:24 | |||
85 | ,, 8:24 | |||||
86 | ,, 8:24 | |||||
87 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 9:35 9:35 | |||
88 | DRUJON Benoit BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 12:58 12:58 | |||
89 | 14:11 14:11 | |||||
90 | DION Renaud Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 14:35 14:35 | |||
91 | CAUQUIL Yohan La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 14:44 14:44 | |||
92 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 14:44 | |||
93 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
94 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
95 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
96 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
97 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
98 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 14:44 | |||
99 | 28:11 28:11 | |||||
100 | ,, 28:11 | |||||
101 | ,, 28:11 | |||||
102 | BENEKE Calvin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 28:11 | |||
103 | ,, 28:11 | |||||
104 | ZANGERLE Joel Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | ,, 28:11 | |||
105 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 29:34 29:34 | |||
106 | 30:11 30:11 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |||
DNF | FAUCON Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | COLIN Anthony Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | LALOUETTE Kevin Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |||
DNF | SCULLY Tom Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | - | |||
DNF | JARRIER Benoît Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | |||
DNF | MALLE Guillaume Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | |||
DNS | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.144 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: