Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   51st Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (2.2)

Stage 7  »  Saint-Brice-en-Coglès  ›  Fougères   (145.4k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia753:30:45 3:30:456+1:29
2 Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro32,, ,,4+1:08
3 Dewulf Stan20110:02 0:023+0:26
4 Skaarseth Anders23Team Joker Icopal,, 0:022+0:07
5 Honore Mikkel Frolich21,, 0:0211+1:58
6 Dassonville Flavien27HP BTP - Auber93,, 0:021+0:00
7 Barta William22Axeon Hagens Berman,, 0:0210+1:55
8 Skjerping Kristoffer25Team Joker Icopal,, 0:027+1:48
9 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:07 0:0720+4:54
10 Guay Julien310:11 0:118+1:48
11 Planckaert Emiel210:14 0:149+1:51
12 van den Berg Julius21SEG Racing Academy0:24 0:2412+1:58
13 Krieger Alexander26Leopard Pro Cycling 0:39 0:3913+2:24
14 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:15 1:1514+2:46
15 Calleeuw Joeri32Roubaix Lille Métropole1:29 1:2927+8:53
16 Wetterhall Alexander32Team Tre Berg - Postnord1:32 1:3215+3:09
17 Spengler Mario201:33 1:3365+42:54
18 De Vries Hartthijs21SEG Racing Academy,, 1:3318+4:27
19 Stork Florian21Development Team Sunweb,, 1:3316+3:29
20 Eriksson Lucas22SEG Racing Academy1:38 1:3822+5:23
21 Maas Jan22SEG Racing Academy,, 1:3828+9:02
22 Van Gompel Mathias221:47 1:4729+9:11
23 Vachon Florian33Fortuneo - Oscaro1:58 1:5835+17:49
24 Zepuntke Ruben25Development Team Sunweb,, 1:5819+4:37
25 Renault Maxime282:07 2:0736+17:58
26 Vogt Mario26Attaque Team Gusto2:17 2:1717+4:13
27 Guerin Camille23,, 2:1754+35:06
28 Rekita Szymon24Leopard Pro Cycling 2:18 2:1843+22:22
29 Chokri El Mehdi21Dimension Data for Qhubeka2:19 2:1930+9:52
30 Cam Maxime25,, 2:195+1:09
31 Scott Jacob22An Post Chain Reaction2:21 2:2124+6:06
32 Sinner Benoit332:28 2:2849+28:04
33 Gouault Pierre25HP BTP - Auber932:48 2:4832+14:10
34 Olaberria Pello23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:23 3:2326+8:35
35 Turgis Tanguy203:24 3:2425+6:09
36 Riou Alan213:57 3:5746+23:16
37 Cam Florian22,, 3:5721+5:22
38 Artus Willy24,, 3:5741+21:29
39 Morin Emmanuel23,, 3:5723+5:57
40 Magnusson Kim25Team Tre Berg - Postnord,, 3:5731+11:21
41 Dubois Corentin4:04 4:0452+33:23
42 Txoperena Beñat26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:28 4:2842+22:01
43 Williams Stephen21SEG Racing Academy5:28 5:2850+28:10
44 Salmon Martin20Development Team Sunweb6:07 6:0747+23:50
45 Bennett Sean22Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis,, 6:0756+35:54
46 Guyot Yann32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:35 6:3539+20:14
47 Muller Reto207:04 7:0440+20:36
48 Erland Andreas25Team Sparebanken Sør7:53 7:5362+41:36
49 Lang Pirmin33Roth-Akros,, 7:5363+42:02
50 Eyob Metkel24Dimension Data for Qhubeka7:57 7:5758+37:06
51 Yssaad Yannis24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre8:14 8:1459+37:29
52 Goos Marc27Development Team Sunweb,, 8:1437+19:36
53 Brockhoff Jan23Leopard Pro Cycling ,, 8:1438+19:38
54 González Adrián25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 8:1464+42:23
55 Mackinnon Sean22An Post Chain Reaction,, 8:1445+22:50
56 Malucelli Matteo24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9:44 9:4470+51:26
57 Udondo Gotzon24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 9:51 9:5160+38:56
58 Farantakis Stylianos2211:08 11:0844+22:33
59 Guernalec Thibault2013:16 13:1634+16:10
60 Dlamini Nickolas22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,, 13:1666+44:44
61 Owen Logan23Axeon Hagens Berman,, 13:1633+15:48
62 Lavric Martin19,, 13:1657+36:33
63 Eekhoff Nils20Development Team Sunweb15:29 15:2955+35:21
64 Welten Bram21,, 15:2968+50:18
65 Garrison Ian20Axeon Hagens Berman,, 15:2961+40:49
66 Nõmmela Aksel23Leopard Pro Cycling ,, 15:2951+33:03
67 Vermeulen Emiel25Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 15:2969+50:21
68 Dahl Herman24Team Sparebanken Sør,, 15:2971+53:07
69 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto,, 15:2974+1:04:30
70 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:32 15:3253+33:28
71 Guilloux Freddie2815:56 15:5648+27:37
72 Lemoine Gaetan23,, 15:5672+1:00:49
73 Sajnok Szymon20Attaque Team Gusto19:50 19:5073+1:01:11
74 Irizar Julen23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 19:5067+49:25
75 Blampain Maxime2222:40 22:4075+1:28:24
DNF Leveau Jeremy26Roubaix Lille Métropole -3:30:45 -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Cabot Jeremy26Roubaix Lille Métropole,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Baldo Nicolas33HP BTP - Auber93,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Tronet Steven31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Pons Gaetan26Leopard Pro Cycling ,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Foti Carmelo23Leopard Pro Cycling ,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Mottier Justin24,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Patoux Cyrille33,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Tellier Luc28,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Rapin Martin23,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Le Montagner Benjamin32,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Schmidt Fabien29,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Guillemot Frédéric26,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Le Lavandier Maxime25,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Perret Kevin21,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Leplingard Antoine23,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Antomarchi Julien34Roubaix Lille Métropole,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Cullaigh Gabriel22SEG Racing Academy,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Corbel Erwann27Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Daniel Maxime26Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Benfatto Marco30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Pacioni Luca24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Larsen Richard28Team Tre Berg - Postnord,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Kastemyr Pontus23Team Tre Berg - Postnord,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Kasperkiewicz Przemysław24An Post Chain Reaction,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Shaw Damien33An Post Chain Reaction,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Foss Tobias20Team Joker Icopal,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Tiller Rasmus21Team Joker Icopal,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Forfang Ole23Team Joker Icopal,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Appelt Leo20,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Aasvold Kristian22Team Sparebanken Sør,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Jaspers Ward20,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNF Powless Neilson21Axeon Hagens Berman,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
DNS Gebreigzabhier Amanuel23Dimension Data for Qhubeka,, -3:30:45+ - 28:11:22
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
12▲1 Dassonville Flavien27HP BTP - Auber934025 28:11:22 28:11:221+0:00
23▲1 Skaarseth Anders23Team Joker Icopal30180:07 0:072+0:07
35▲2 Dewulf Stan2025140:26 0:263+0:26
46▲2 Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro20111:08 1:084+1:08
51▼4 Cam Maxime251581:09 1:095+1:09
613▲7 Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1061:29 1:296+1:29
715▲8 Skjerping Kristoffer25Team Joker Icopal541:48 1:487+1:48
812▲4 Guay Julien3133,, 1:488+1:48
910▲1 Planckaert Emiel21321:51 1:519+1:51
1016▲6 Barta William22Axeon Hagens Berman311:55 1:5510+1:55
1117▲6 Honore Mikkel Frolich211:58 1:5811+1:58
129▼3 van den Berg Julius21SEG Racing Academy,, 1:5812+1:58
1314▲1 Krieger Alexander26Leopard Pro Cycling 2:24 2:2413+2:24
148▼6 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:46 2:4614+2:46
1511▼4 Wetterhall Alexander32Team Tre Berg - Postnord3:09 3:0915+3:09
1620▲4 Stork Florian21Development Team Sunweb3:29 3:2916+3:29
1719▲2 Vogt Mario26Attaque Team Gusto4:13 4:1317+4:13
1828▲10 De Vries Hartthijs21SEG Racing Academy4:27 4:2718+4:27
1926▲7 Zepuntke Ruben25Development Team Sunweb4:37 4:3719+4:37
2033▲13 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:54 4:5420+4:54
217▼14 Cam Florian225:22 5:2221+5:22
2231▲9 Eriksson Lucas22SEG Racing Academy5:23 5:2322+5:23
2321▼2 Morin Emmanuel235:57 5:5723+5:57
2430▲6 Scott Jacob22An Post Chain Reaction6:06 6:0624+6:06
2527▲2 Turgis Tanguy206:09 6:0925+6:09
2634▲8 Olaberria Pello23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:35 8:3526+8:35
2738▲11 Calleeuw Joeri32Roubaix Lille Métropole8:53 8:5327+8:53
2837▲9 Maas Jan22SEG Racing Academy9:02 9:0228+9:02
2936▲7 Van Gompel Mathias229:11 9:1129+9:11
3039▲9 Chokri El Mehdi21Dimension Data for Qhubeka9:52 9:5230+9:52
3135▲4 Magnusson Kim25Team Tre Berg - Postnord11:21 11:2131+11:21
3243▲11 Gouault Pierre25HP BTP - Auber9314:10 14:1032+14:10
3325▼8 Owen Logan23Axeon Hagens Berman15:48 15:4833+15:48
3429▼5 Guernalec Thibault2016:10 16:1034+16:10
3553▲18 Vachon Florian33Fortuneo - Oscaro17:49 17:4935+17:49
3654▲18 Renault Maxime2817:58 17:5836+17:58
3742▲5 Goos Marc27Development Team Sunweb19:36 19:3637+19:36
3844▲6 Brockhoff Jan23Leopard Pro Cycling 19:38 19:3838+19:38
3950▲11 Guyot Yann32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre20:14 20:1439+20:14
4049▲9 Muller Reto2020:36 20:3640+20:36
4156▲15 Artus Willy2421:29 21:2941+21:29
4257▲15 Txoperena Beñat26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22:01 22:0142+22:01
4368▲25 Rekita Szymon24Leopard Pro Cycling 22:22 22:2243+22:22
4445▲1 Farantakis Stylianos2222:33 22:3344+22:33
4551▲6 Mackinnon Sean22An Post Chain Reaction22:50 22:5045+22:50
4666▲20 Riou Alan2123:16 23:1646+23:16
4760▲13 Salmon Martin20Development Team Sunweb23:50 23:5047+23:50
4846▼2 Guilloux Freddie2827:37 27:3748+27:37
4975▲26 Sinner Benoit3328:04 28:0449+28:04
5069▲19 Williams Stephen21SEG Racing Academy28:10 28:1050+28:10
5158▲7 Nõmmela Aksel23Leopard Pro Cycling 33:03 33:0351+33:03
5281▲29 Dubois Corentin33:23 33:2352+33:23
5362▲9 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:28 33:2853+33:28
5487▲33 Guerin Camille2335:06 35:0654+35:06
5567▲12 Eekhoff Nils20Development Team Sunweb35:21 35:2155+35:21
5684▲28 Bennett Sean22Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis35:54 35:5456+35:54
5771▲14 Lavric Martin1936:33 36:3357+36:33
5879▲21 Eyob Metkel24Dimension Data for Qhubeka37:06 37:0658+37:06
5980▲21 Yssaad Yannis24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre37:29 37:2959+37:29
6078▲18 Udondo Gotzon24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 38:56 38:5660+38:56
6174▲13 Garrison Ian20Axeon Hagens Berman40:49 40:4961+40:49
6290▲28 Erland Andreas25Team Sparebanken Sør41:36 41:3662+41:36
6392▲29 Lang Pirmin33Roth-Akros42:02 42:0263+42:02
6491▲27 González Adrián25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 42:23 42:2364+42:23
6599▲34 Spengler Mario2042:54 42:5465+42:54
6685▲19 Dlamini Nickolas22Dimension Data for Qhubeka44:44 44:4466+44:44
6783▲16 Irizar Julen23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 49:25 49:2567+49:25
6893▲25 Welten Bram2150:18 50:1868+50:18
6994▲25 Vermeulen Emiel25Roubaix Lille Métropole50:21 50:2169+50:21
70100▲30 Malucelli Matteo24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia51:26 51:2670+51:26
7196▲25 Dahl Herman24Team Sparebanken Sør53:07 53:0771+53:07
72102▲30 Lemoine Gaetan231:00:49 1:00:4972+1:00:49
7398▲25 Sajnok Szymon20Attaque Team Gusto1:01:11 1:01:1173+1:01:11
74104▲30 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto1:04:30 1:04:3074+1:04:30
75108▲33 Blampain Maxime221:28:24 1:28:2475+1:28:24
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Skaarseth Anders23Team Joker Icopal104
23▲1 Dewulf Stan2091
32▼1 Krieger Alexander26Leopard Pro Cycling 89
44- Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro86
55- Vendrame Andrea23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia73
67▲1 Skjerping Kristoffer25Team Joker Icopal56
712▲5 Dassonville Flavien27HP BTP - Auber9346
86▼2 Cam Maxime2543
911▲2 Planckaert Emiel2142
1018▲8 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia41
118▼3 Malucelli Matteo24Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia40
1223▲11 Honore Mikkel Frolich2136
139▼4 Vermeulen Emiel25Roubaix Lille Métropole35
1422▲8 van den Berg Julius21SEG Racing Academy31
1521▲6 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia29
1614▼2 Welten Bram2128
1715▼2 Owen Logan23Axeon Hagens Berman27
1838▲20 Guay Julien3125
1944▲25 Barta William22Axeon Hagens Berman24
2030▲10 Wetterhall Alexander32Team Tre Berg - Postnord23
2125▲4 Yssaad Yannis24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre20
2226▲4 González Adrián25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 20
2328▲5 Chokri El Mehdi21Dimension Data for Qhubeka19
2429▲5 Nõmmela Aksel23Leopard Pro Cycling 19
2537▲12 Zepuntke Ruben25Development Team Sunweb17
2632▲6 Magnusson Kim25Team Tre Berg - Postnord17
2733▲6 Turgis Tanguy2016
2834▲6 Mackinnon Sean22An Post Chain Reaction16
2936▲7 Cam Florian2215
3040▲10 Eekhoff Nils20Development Team Sunweb13
3141▲10 Scott Jacob22An Post Chain Reaction12
3242▲10 Dahl Herman24Team Sparebanken Sør12
3345▲12 Farantakis Stylianos2210
3451▲17 De Vries Hartthijs21SEG Racing Academy9
3546▲11 Van Gompel Mathias229
3647▲11 Morin Emmanuel238
3748▲11 Williams Stephen21SEG Racing Academy8
3849▲11 Dubois Corentin8
39- Calleeuw Joeri32Roubaix Lille Métropole6
4052▲12 Garrison Ian20Axeon Hagens Berman6
4153▲12 Sinner Benoit335
4254▲12 Artus Willy244
43- Spengler Mario204
4455▲11 Irizar Julen23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4
4556▲11 Vogt Mario26Attaque Team Gusto3
46- Stork Florian21Development Team Sunweb2
47- Eriksson Lucas22SEG Racing Academy1
4859▲11 Txoperena Beñat26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1
4960▲11 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
5061▲11 Bennett Sean22Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1
5164▲13 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto1
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Skaarseth Anders23Team Joker Icopal 28:11:29 28:11:292+0:07
22- Dewulf Stan200:19 0:193+0:26
33- Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro1:01 1:014+1:08
46▲2 Planckaert Emiel211:44 1:449+1:51
57▲2 Barta William22Axeon Hagens Berman1:48 1:4810+1:55
68▲2 Honore Mikkel Frolich211:51 1:5111+1:58
75▼2 van den Berg Julius21SEG Racing Academy,, 1:5112+1:58
810▲2 Stork Florian21Development Team Sunweb3:22 3:2216+3:29
914▲5 De Vries Hartthijs21SEG Racing Academy4:20 4:2018+4:27
104▼6 Cam Florian225:15 5:1521+5:22
1117▲6 Eriksson Lucas22SEG Racing Academy5:16 5:1622+5:23
1211▼1 Morin Emmanuel235:50 5:5023+5:57
1316▲3 Scott Jacob22An Post Chain Reaction5:59 5:5924+6:06
1413▼1 Turgis Tanguy206:02 6:0225+6:09
1520▲5 Maas Jan22SEG Racing Academy8:55 8:5528+9:02
1619▲3 Van Gompel Mathias229:04 9:0429+9:11
1721▲4 Chokri El Mehdi21Dimension Data for Qhubeka9:45 9:4530+9:52
1812▼6 Owen Logan23Axeon Hagens Berman15:41 15:4133+15:48
1915▼4 Guernalec Thibault2016:03 16:0334+16:10
2024▲4 Muller Reto2020:29 20:2940+20:36
2123▲2 Farantakis Stylianos2222:26 22:2644+22:33
2225▲3 Mackinnon Sean22An Post Chain Reaction22:43 22:4345+22:50
2328▲5 Riou Alan2123:09 23:0946+23:16
2426▲2 Salmon Martin20Development Team Sunweb23:43 23:4347+23:50
2530▲5 Williams Stephen21SEG Racing Academy28:03 28:0350+28:10
2635▲9 Dubois Corentin33:16 33:1652+33:23
2729▲2 Eekhoff Nils20Development Team Sunweb35:14 35:1455+35:21
2838▲10 Bennett Sean22Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis35:47 35:4756+35:54
2931▲2 Lavric Martin1936:26 36:2657+36:33
3033▲3 Garrison Ian20Axeon Hagens Berman40:42 40:4261+40:49
3144▲13 Spengler Mario2042:47 42:4765+42:54
3239▲7 Dlamini Nickolas22Dimension Data for Qhubeka44:37 44:3766+44:44
3337▲4 Irizar Julen23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 49:18 49:1867+49:25
3442▲8 Welten Bram2150:11 50:1168+50:18
3546▲11 Lemoine Gaetan231:00:42 1:00:4272+1:00:49
3643▲7 Sajnok Szymon20Attaque Team Gusto1:01:04 1:01:0473+1:01:11
3749▲12 Blampain Maxime221:28:17 1:28:1775+1:28:24
RnkPrev▼▲TeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Lotto - Soudal U23 84:38:38 84:38:38+ - 28:11:22
23▲1 SEG Racing Academy4:32 4:32+ - 28:11:22
35▲2 Development Team Sunweb12:50 12:50+ - 28:11:22
48▲4 Sojasun Espoir Acnc16:45 16:45+ - 28:11:22
5- Team U Nantes Atlantique26:08 26:08+ - 28:11:22
67▲1 Selection Bretagne28:38 28:38+ - 28:11:22
711▲4 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:22 33:22+ - 28:11:22
812▲4 Leopard Pro Cycling 37:29 37:29+ - 28:11:22
913▲4 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 43:58 43:58+ - 28:11:22
1019▲9 BMC Development Team 52:27 52:27+ - 28:11:22
1122▲11 Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:17:13 1:17:13+ - 28:11:22
1221▲9 Attaque Team Gusto1:18:50 1:18:50+ - 28:11:22
13- Team U Nantes Atlantique1:21:14 1:21:14+ - 28:11:22

Race information

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste  logoDate: 1st May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.4 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Brice-en-Coglès › Fougères
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.twitter.com/tourdebretagne
www.tourdebretagne.fr
www.facebook.com/tourdebretagnecycliste

Race ranking position
189th
48 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16322 sec.