The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 5 | 4:24:10 | |
2 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | BOL Cees SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | OLIVEIRA Rui Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | KALABA Dušan UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 0:09 0:09 | |||
33 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
34 | VISSER Louis Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:09 | |||
35 | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
36 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:09 | |||
37 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:09 | |||
38 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
40 | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:09 | |||
41 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | |||
42 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | |||
43 | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:09 | |||
44 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | |||
45 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:09 | |||
46 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:09 | |||
47 | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:09 | |||
48 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | |||
49 | BEKKEN Jon-Anders Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | |||
50 | CARBEL Michael Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:09 | |||
51 | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:09 | |||
52 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
53 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | |||
54 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:09 | |||
55 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
56 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:09 | |||
57 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:09 | |||
58 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:09 | |||
59 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:09 | |||
60 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:09 | |||
61 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
62 | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:09 | |||
63 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:09 | |||
64 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:09 | |||
65 | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:09 | |||
66 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:09 | |||
67 | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:09 | |||
68 | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:09 | |||
69 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
70 | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:09 | |||
71 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
72 | MOSTOV Zeke Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:09 | |||
73 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:09 | |||
74 | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:09 | |||
75 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:09 | |||
76 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:09 | |||
77 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:09 | |||
78 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:09 | |||
79 | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:09 | |||
80 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
81 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:09 | |||
82 | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:09 | |||
83 | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:09 | |||
84 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
85 | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:09 | |||
86 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | |||
87 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:09 | |||
88 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
89 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
90 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
91 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | |||
92 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:09 | |||
93 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:09 | |||
94 | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:09 | |||
95 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
96 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
97 | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:09 | |||
98 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
99 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:09 | |||
100 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
101 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
102 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
103 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
104 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:09 | |||
105 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:09 | |||
106 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:09 | |||
107 | ROE Timothy Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
108 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:09 | |||
109 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
110 | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:09 | |||
111 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:09 | |||
112 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
113 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:09 | |||
114 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:09 | |||
115 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:09 | |||
116 | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:09 | |||
117 | ZAITSEV Ivan Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:09 | |||
118 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
119 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
120 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
121 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:36 0:36 | |||
122 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:38 0:38 | |||
123 | 0:41 0:41 | |||||
124 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | |||
125 | ARCHIBOLD Franklin UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 0:00 0:00 | |||
126 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:26 2:26 | |||
127 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
128 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:05 3:05 | |||
129 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
130 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
131 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
132 | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
133 | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:42 3:42 | |||
134 | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:00 0:00 | |||
135 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | |||
136 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | |||
137 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
138 | 7:33 7:33 | |||||
139 | 9:33 9:33 | |||||
140 | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 9:35 9:35 | |||
141 | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 9:50 9:50 | |||
142 | BUSTAMANTE Adrián UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 15:12 15:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:8
- Vert. meters:1232
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: