Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»52nd Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (2.2)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
19+1:39 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange753:19:513:19:51
23+0:43 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole320:040:04
31+0:00 Schmidt Fabien 2911,,0:04
42+0:12 Dewulf Stan 20,,0:04
511+1:45 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon0:280:28
632+3:53 Barać Antonio 210:300:30
74+0:47 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,0:30
856+28:10 Ferasse Thibault 230:380:38
941+14:44 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:021:02
1027+3:10 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,1:02
1124+2:53 Williams StephenSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:02
1214+2:03 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:02
1316+2:10 Guillemot Frédéric 26,,1:02
1410+1:43 Guay Julien 31,,1:02
1512+1:56 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,1:02
1617+2:14 Morin Emmanuel 231:041:04
1719+2:26 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:061:06
1864+36:50 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:06
198+1:29 Bescond Jérémy 27,,1:06
2023+2:53 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,1:06
2122+2:46 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole1:071:07
2239+14:09 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,1:07
2318+2:16 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:07
2415+2:08 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal,,1:07
2513+2:02 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber93,,1:07
265+0:57 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,1:07
277+1:28 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:07
2846+16:33 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,1:07
2920+2:29 Artus Willy 23,,1:07
306+1:06 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal,,1:07
3126+3:01 Jaspers Ward 20,,1:07
3225+3:00 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,1:07
3321+2:33 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,1:07
3461+31:46 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon1:141:14
3528+3:12 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 25Astana City1:211:21
3653+22:58 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:271:27
3729+3:13 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 1:481:48
3834+4:54 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole2:442:44
3948+18:56 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole3:103:10
4068+41:30 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3:163:16
4176+51:29 Georgi EtienneTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 3:183:18
4254+25:31 Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3:263:26
4367+40:14 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City 21Astana City,,3:26
4435+8:08 Jenner SamuelMitchelton - BikeExchange 21Mitchelton - BikeExchange3:273:27
4533+4:52 Riou Alan 213:303:30
4673+46:40 Farantakis Stylianos 223:353:35
4730+3:41 Hurel Tony 30,,3:35
4831+3:49 Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3:393:39
4955+26:37 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club3:583:58
5060+30:38 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa4:014:01
5187+1:09:13 Poisson Damien 206:196:19
5242+15:29 Carbel MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic7:327:32
5343+15:31 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 22Astana City,,7:32
5445+16:30 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,7:32
5558+30:06 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,7:32
5685+1:06:19 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,7:32
5736+9:20 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,7:32
5862+34:57 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,7:32
5937+9:28 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team7:347:34
6086+1:08:58 Fournier MarcVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,7:34
6150+20:18 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,7:34
6266+38:40 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,7:34
6359+30:25 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:34
6451+20:37 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:34
6544+16:16 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,7:34
6638+13:11 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,7:34
6765+37:42 Renard Alexis 18,,7:34
6849+19:57 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy7:387:38
6974+50:21 Kalaba Dusan 217:407:40
7040+14:34 Main KentDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka8:538:53
7172+45:50 Le Ny Jean-Louis 209:029:02
7252+20:44 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka10:3610:36
7381+56:12 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:36
7463+35:38 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 23Astana City,,10:36
7583+1:03:41 Kuzmin AntonAstana City 21Astana City,,10:36
7657+28:33 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,10:36
7770+44:29 Penven Clément 29,,10:36
7888+1:11:25 Zaitsev IvanAstana City 19Astana City,,10:36
7947+17:43 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop ,,10:36
8078+52:42 Jones OllieDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,10:36
8180+55:45 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,10:36
8277+52:12 Le Clec'h Lomig 21,,10:36
8379+53:15 Guevel Stephen 2412:1912:19
8489+1:13:25 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:4012:40
8569+42:56 De Pestel Sander 1912:4812:48
8675+51:06 Bricaud Valentin 2112:5612:56
8782+57:44 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon13:0613:06
8871+45:08 Bacon Romain 2814:0214:02
8984+1:05:13 Perret Kevin 2114:0914:09
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Thijssen Gerben 19--
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Maffeïs Dany 25,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Guernalec Thibault 20,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Levarlet GuillaumeSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Cabot JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 De Decker Alfdan 21,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 33St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 26:54:08 Dassonville Flavien 27,,-
DNS+ - 26:54:08 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNS+ - 26:54:08 Bekken Jon-andersTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,-
DNS+ - 26:54:08 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNS+ - 26:54:08 Mostov ZekeHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNS+ - 26:54:08 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Schmidt Fabien 294025 26:54:08 26:54:08
2 Dewulf Stan 2030180:120:12
3 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole25140:430:43
4 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy20110:470:47
5 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb1580:570:57
6 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal1061:061:06
7 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy541:281:28
8 Bescond Jérémy 27331:291:29
9 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange321:391:39
10 Guay Julien 31311:431:43
11 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:451:45
12 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 1:561:56
13 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber932:022:02
14 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club2:032:03
15 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal2:082:08
16 Guillemot Frédéric 262:102:10
17 Morin Emmanuel 232:142:14
18 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club2:162:16
19 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon2:262:26
20 Artus Willy 232:292:29
21 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal2:332:33
22 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole2:462:46
23 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 2:532:53
24 Williams StephenSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,2:53
25 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber933:003:00
26 Jaspers Ward 203:013:01
27 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka3:103:10
28 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 25Astana City3:123:12
29 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 3:133:13
30 Hurel Tony 303:413:41
31 Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3:493:49
32 Barać Antonio 213:533:53
33 Riou Alan 214:524:52
34 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole4:544:54
35 Jenner SamuelMitchelton - BikeExchange 21Mitchelton - BikeExchange8:088:08
36 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb9:209:20
37 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:289:28
38 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole13:1113:11
39 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa14:0914:09
40 Main KentDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:3414:34
41 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic14:4414:44
42 Carbel MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic15:2915:29
43 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 22Astana City15:3115:31
44 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy16:1616:16
45 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb16:3016:30
46 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop 16:3316:33
47 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 17:4317:43
48 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole18:5618:56
49 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy19:5719:57
50 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa20:1820:18
51 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:3720:37
52 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka20:4420:44
53 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic22:5822:58
54 Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team25:3125:31
55 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club26:3726:37
56 Ferasse Thibault 2328:1028:10
57 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28:3328:33
58 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic30:0630:06
59 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:2530:25
60 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa30:3830:38
61 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon31:4631:46
62 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 34:5734:57
63 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 23Astana City35:3835:38
64 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:5036:50
65 Renard Alexis 1837:4237:42
66 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa38:4038:40
67 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City 21Astana City40:1440:14
68 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team41:3041:30
69 De Pestel Sander 1942:5642:56
70 Penven Clément 2944:2944:29
71 Bacon Romain 2845:0845:08
72 Le Ny Jean-Louis 2045:5045:50
73 Farantakis Stylianos 2246:4046:40
74 Kalaba Dusan 2150:2150:21
75 Bricaud Valentin 2151:0651:06
76 Georgi EtienneTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 51:2951:29
77 Le Clec'h Lomig 2152:1252:12
78 Jones OllieDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka52:4252:42
79 Guevel Stephen 2453:1553:15
80 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb55:4555:45
81 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec56:1256:12
82 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon57:4457:44
83 Kuzmin AntonAstana City 21Astana City1:03:411:03:41
84 Perret Kevin 211:05:131:05:13
85 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:06:191:06:19
86 Fournier MarcVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club1:08:581:08:58
87 Poisson Damien 201:09:131:09:13
88 Zaitsev IvanAstana City 19Astana City1:11:251:11:25
89 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:13:251:13:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy99
22- Dewulf Stan 2081
33- Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon76
46▲2 Schmidt Fabien 2972
511▲6 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole58
64▼2 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal55
718▲11 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange55
85▼3 Hurel Tony 3052
97▼2 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
108▼2 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb45
1112▲1 Guillemot Frédéric 2643
129▼3 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy40
1310▼3 Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy40
1419▲5 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club37
1513▼2 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb35
1614▼2 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal35
1725▲8 Williams StephenSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy32
1816▼2 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club31
1924▲5 Guay Julien 3130
2017▼3 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 30
2135▲14 Ferasse Thibault 2329
2227▲5 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 27
2343▲20 Barać Antonio 2127
2421▼3 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 26
2522▼3 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka25
2645▲19 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic24
2729▲2 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 25Astana City22
2826▼2 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team22
2936▲7 Morin Emmanuel 2320
3028▼2 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 19
3131- Bescond Jérémy 2719
3230▼2 Kalaba Dusan 2119
3332▼1 Riou Alan 2117
3438▲4 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber9316
3539▲4 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14
3640▲4 Bacon Romain 2812
3742▲5 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole12
3844▲6 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole12
39- de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka11
4053▲13 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club9
4148▲7 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal9
4249▲7 Artus Willy 237
4352▲9 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 7
4450▲6 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber937
4551▲6 Carbel MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic7
4660▲14 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon5
4754▲7 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop 5
4863▲15 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
49- Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy3
5056▲6 Penven Clément 293
51- Le Ny Jean-Louis 203
5257▲5 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole3
53- Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic3
5458▲4 Farantakis Stylianos 222
5559▲4 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb2
5662▲6 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa1
5761▲4 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb1
5864▲6 Fournier MarcVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲12+0:12 Dewulf Stan 20 26:54:20 26:54:20
21▼15+0:57 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb0:450:45
34▲17+1:28 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy1:161:16
413▲99+1:39 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange1:271:27
58▲311+1:45 Oliveira RuiHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:331:33
65▼112+1:56 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 1:441:44
76▼114+2:03 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club1:511:51
89▲119+2:26 Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon2:142:14
914▲524+2:53 Williams StephenSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy2:412:41
1015▲526+3:01 Jaspers Ward 202:492:49
1117▲627+3:10 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka2:582:58
1211▼129+3:13 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 3:013:01
133▼1031+3:49 Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy3:373:37
1418▲432+3:53 Barać Antonio 213:413:41
1510▼533+4:52 Riou Alan 214:404:40
1619▲335+8:08 Jenner SamuelMitchelton - BikeExchange 21Mitchelton - BikeExchange7:567:56
1712▼536+9:20 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb9:089:08
1816▼237+9:28 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:169:16
1929▲1039+14:09 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa13:5713:57
2020-40+14:34 Main KentDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka14:2214:22
2122▲143+15:31 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 22Astana City15:1915:19
2223▲144+16:16 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy16:0416:04
2324▲145+16:30 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb16:1816:18
2431▲746+16:33 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop 16:2116:21
2526▲149+19:57 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy19:4519:45
2628▲250+20:18 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa20:0620:06
2725▼252+20:44 Mozzato LucaDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka20:3220:32
2833▲555+26:37 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club26:2526:25
2932▲358+30:06 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic29:5429:54
3034▲460+30:38 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa30:2630:26
3139▲861+31:46 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon31:3431:34
3235▲362+34:57 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 34:4534:45
3338▲565+37:42 Renard Alexis 1837:3037:30
3440▲666+38:40 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa38:2838:28
3541▲667+40:14 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City 21Astana City40:0240:02
3637▲169+42:56 De Pestel Sander 1942:4442:44
3742▲572+45:50 Le Ny Jean-Louis 2045:3845:38
3848▲1074+50:21 Kalaba Dusan 2150:0950:09
3943▲475+51:06 Bricaud Valentin 2150:5450:54
4051▲1176+51:29 Georgi EtienneTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 51:1751:17
4145▲477+52:12 Le Clec'h Lomig 2152:0052:00
4247▲578+52:42 Jones OllieDimension Data for Qhubeka 22Dimension Data for Qhubeka52:3052:30
4350▲780+55:45 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb55:3355:33
4449▲582+57:44 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon57:3257:32
4554▲983+1:03:41 Kuzmin AntonAstana City 21Astana City1:03:291:03:29
4652▲684+1:05:13 Perret Kevin 211:05:011:05:01
4757▲1087+1:09:13 Poisson Damien 201:09:011:09:01
4856▲888+1:11:25 Zaitsev IvanAstana City 19Astana City1:11:131:11:13
4955▲689+1:13:25 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:13:131:13:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1 Ferasse Thibault 2352
21▼1 Guevel Stephen 2448
33- Bacon Romain 2825
44- Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop 22
518▲13 Schmidt Fabien 2918
637▲31 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole18
75▼2 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy18
86▼2 Artus Willy 2317
9- Nikitin MatveyAstana City 25Astana City14
108▼2 Hurel Tony 3014
119▼2 Riou Alan 2114
1210▼2 Donovan MarkTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 13
1311▼2 Guillemot Frédéric 2612
14- Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club12
1512▼3 Bescond Jérémy 2710
1613▼3 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa10
1714▼3 Penven Clément 2910
1816▼2 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb10
1924▲5 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy9
20- Dewulf Stan 208
2117▼4 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb8
2219▼3 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club8
2320▼3 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 8
2421▼3 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy8
2522▼3 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa8
26- Jenner SamuelMitchelton - BikeExchange 21Mitchelton - BikeExchange7
2725▼2 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic6
2829▲1 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole6
29- Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange6
3028▼2 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic6
31- Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team6
3230▼2 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club5
3331▼2 Guay Julien 314
3432▼2 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber934
3533▼2 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal2
3634▼2 Morin Emmanuel 232
3735▼2 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole2
3838- Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon2
39- Le Ny Jean-Louis 202
4039▼1 Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy1
4140▼1 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1
42- Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic1
4341▼2 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- SEG Racing Academy  80:46:27 80:46:27
22- Côtes Armor cyclisme 0:010:01
33- Sojasun Espoir Acnc 1:221:22
44- Team Joker Icopal 1:461:46
55- Hagens Berman Axeon 2:032:03
68▲2 Roubaix Lille Métropole 4:244:24
710▲3 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12:0812:08
812▲4 Team Wiggins  15:2915:29
99- Lotto - Soudal U23 15:3015:30
107▼3 Development Team Sunweb 16:2616:26
1113▲2 Polartec-Kometa 26:1226:12
1215▲3 Vital Concept Cycling Club 27:0027:00
1311▼2 Dimension Data for Qhubeka 27:4627:46
1414- Team Coop  29:4629:46
1516▲1 Astana City 36:0336:03
1617▲1 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 41:2241:22
1718▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:15:261:15:26
1820▲2 Selection Bretagne 1:34:151:34:15
1921▲2 Team U Nantes Atlantique 1:49:091:49:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste logoDate: 1st May 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.2/U23

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.twitter.com/tourdebretagne
www.tourdebretagne.fr
www.facebook.com/tourdebretagnecycliste
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10275 sec.