The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 40 | 25 | 26:54:08 | |||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 30 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
3 | 11 | ▲8 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | 14 | 0:43 0:43 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | BOL Cees SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 20 | 11 | 0:47 0:47 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 15 | 8 | 0:57 0:57 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 10 | 6 | 1:06 1:06 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5 | 4 | 1:28 1:28 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 3 | 3 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
9 | 30 | ▲21 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 2 | 1:39 1:39 | |
10 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | OLIVEIRA Rui Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:45 1:45 | |||
12 | 12 | - | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 1:56 1:56 | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 2:02 2:02 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2:03 2:03 | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 2:08 2:08 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 2:10 2:10 | |||||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 2:14 2:14 | |||||
18 | 18 | - | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2:16 2:16 | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:26 2:26 | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 2:29 2:29 | |||||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 2:33 2:33 | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:46 2:46 | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | 2:53 2:53 | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 2:53 | |||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3:00 3:00 | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 3:01 3:01 | |||||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 3:10 3:10 | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 3:12 3:12 | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 3:13 3:13 | |||
30 | 4 | ▼26 | 3:41 3:41 | |||||
31 | 6 | ▼25 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 3:49 3:49 | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 3:53 3:53 | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 4:52 4:52 | |||||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4:54 4:54 | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 8:08 8:08 | |||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 9:20 9:20 | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 9:28 9:28 | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:11 13:11 | |||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 14:09 14:09 | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 14:34 14:34 | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14:44 14:44 | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | CARBEL Michael Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 15:29 15:29 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | 15:31 15:31 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 16:16 16:16 | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 16:30 16:30 | |||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 16:33 16:33 | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | 17:43 17:43 | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 18:56 18:56 | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 19:57 19:57 | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 20:18 20:18 | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:37 20:37 | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20:44 20:44 | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22:58 22:58 | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | ROE Timothy Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25:31 25:31 | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26:37 26:37 | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 28:10 28:10 | |||||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 28:33 28:33 | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 30:06 30:06 | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30:25 30:25 | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 30:38 30:38 | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 31:46 31:46 | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 34:57 34:57 | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 35:38 35:38 | |||
64 | 83 | ▲19 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36:50 36:50 | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 37:42 37:42 | |||||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 38:40 38:40 | |||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | 40:14 40:14 | |||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 41:30 41:30 | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 42:56 42:56 | |||||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 44:29 44:29 | |||||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 45:08 45:08 | |||||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 45:50 45:50 | |||||
73 | 97 | ▲24 | 46:40 46:40 | |||||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | KALABA Dušan UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 50:21 50:21 | |||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | 51:06 51:06 | |||||
76 | 101 | ▲25 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 51:29 51:29 | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 52:12 52:12 | |||||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 52:42 52:42 | |||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 53:15 53:15 | |||||
80 | 99 | ▲19 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 55:45 55:45 | |||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 56:12 56:12 | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 57:44 57:44 | |||
83 | 104 | ▲21 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | |||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | |||||
85 | 106 | ▲21 | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:06:19 1:06:19 | |||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | |||
87 | 110 | ▲23 | 1:09:13 1:09:13 | |||||
88 | 108 | ▲20 | ZAITSEV Ivan Astana City | Astana City | 1:11:25 1:11:25 | |||
89 | 107 | ▲18 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:13:25 1:13:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:60
- Vert. meters:1403
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: