The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7 | 5 | 3:37:36 | |
2 | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | 2 | 0:24 0:24 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:24 | |||
4 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:24 | |||
5 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:24 | |||
6 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:24 | |||
7 | OLIVEIRA Rui Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:24 | |||
8 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | |||
9 | BOL Cees SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:24 | |||
10 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:24 | |||
11 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:24 | |||
12 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
13 | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:24 | |||
14 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | |||
15 | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:24 | |||
16 | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
17 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:24 | |||
18 | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
19 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:24 | |||
20 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:24 | |||
21 | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:24 | |||
22 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:24 | |||
23 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
24 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | |||
25 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
26 | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
27 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
29 | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:24 | |||
30 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:24 | |||
31 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
32 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:24 | |||
33 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:24 | |||
34 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
35 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:24 | |||
36 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | |||
37 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:24 | |||
38 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:24 | |||
39 | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
40 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
41 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:24 | |||
42 | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:24 | |||
43 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
44 | MOSTOV Zeke Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:24 | |||
45 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
46 | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:24 | |||
47 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:24 | |||
48 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | |||
49 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
50 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:24 | |||
51 | CARBEL Michael Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:24 | |||
52 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:24 | |||
53 | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:24 | |||
54 | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:24 | |||
55 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:24 | |||
56 | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:24 | |||
57 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:24 | |||
58 | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:24 | |||
59 | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:24 | |||
60 | ROE Timothy Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
61 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:24 | |||
62 | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:24 | |||
63 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:24 | |||
64 | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:24 | |||
65 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
66 | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:24 | |||
67 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
68 | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
69 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:24 | |||
70 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 1:03 1:03 | |||
71 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:11 1:11 | |||
72 | 1:19 1:19 | |||||
73 | 1:53 1:53 | |||||
74 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:53 | |||
75 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:33 2:33 | |||
76 | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 2:51 2:51 | |||
77 | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:51 | |||
78 | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2:53 2:53 | |||
79 | ,, 2:53 | |||||
80 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3:17 3:17 | |||
81 | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:40 3:40 | |||
82 | 4:49 4:49 | |||||
83 | 5:28 5:28 | |||||
84 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 5:28 | |||
85 | BEKKEN Jon-Anders Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 5:28 | |||
86 | VISSER Louis Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 9:10 9:10 | |||
87 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:10 | |||
88 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | ,, 9:10 | |||
89 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 9:10 | |||
90 | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:10 | |||
91 | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:10 | |||
92 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
93 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 9:10 | |||
94 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 9:10 | |||
95 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 9:10 | |||
96 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 9:10 | |||
97 | ,, 9:10 | |||||
98 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 10:13 10:13 | |||
99 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 10:13 | |||
100 | ZAITSEV Ivan Astana City | Astana City | 12:33 12:33 | |||
101 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 12:33 | |||
102 | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 12:53 12:53 | |||
103 | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 12:53 | |||
104 | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 12:53 | |||
105 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 12:53 | |||
106 | KALABA Dušan UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 12:53 | |||
107 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 12:53 | |||
108 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 12:53 | |||
109 | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 12:53 | |||
110 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | ,, 12:53 | |||
111 | ,, 12:53 | |||||
112 | 13:58 13:58 | |||||
113 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:58 | |||
114 | ,, 13:58 | |||||
115 | 14:48 14:48 | |||||
116 | ,, 14:48 | |||||
117 | ,, 14:48 | |||||
118 | ,, 14:48 | |||||
119 | ,, 14:48 | |||||
120 | ,, 14:48 | |||||
121 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 15:17 15:17 | |||
122 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:23 16:23 | |||
123 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:31 16:31 | |||
124 | 19:30 19:30 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | |||
DNF | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | |||
DNF | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | ARCHIBOLD Franklin UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.86 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:1818
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: