The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ▲14 | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 7:56:34 |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | BRUNEL Alexys Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:01 0:01 |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | MERTENS Julian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:04 0:04 |
4 | 22 | ▲18 | KIBBLE Peter Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 0:06 0:06 |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | JOUSSEAUME Alan Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 0:09 0:09 |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:09 |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:10 0:10 |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | JERMAN Žiga Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:10 |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:10 |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | GALVÁN Francisco Lizarte | Lizarte | ,, 0:10 |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:10 |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | BERNARD Enzo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:10 |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin Bretagne | Bretagne | ,, 0:10 |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:10 |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | GRIDCHIN Maxim Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:10 |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | BENOIST Antoine Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:10 |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:10 |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | BARRÉ Louis Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:10 |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 |
22 | 10 | ▼12 | MALLE Nicolas Bretagne | Bretagne | ,, 0:10 |
23 | 6 | ▼17 | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:10 |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | BALFOUR Stuart Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | ,, 0:10 |
25 | 25 | - | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:22 0:22 |
26 | 26 | - | FERRON Valentin Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 0:23 0:23 |
27 | 27 | - | HOLSTAD Ludvik Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:23 |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:25 0:25 |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | JACOBS Johan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:25 |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | ROTA Raúl Lizarte | Lizarte | ,, 0:25 |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | DELESTRE Alexis Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 0:25 |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:25 |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:25 |
34 | 34 | - | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 0:30 0:30 |
35 | 35 | - | SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:34 0:34 |
36 | 36 | - | POISSON Damien Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 0:44 0:44 |
37 | 37 | - | KONYCHEV Alexander Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:04 1:04 |
38 | 38 | - | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:04 |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:05 1:05 |
40 | 40 | - | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:05 |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | TESFATSION Natnael Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:05 |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | TILLETT James Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 1:05 |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Lizarte | Lizarte | ,, 1:05 |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | ,, 1:05 |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:05 |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas Astana City | Astana City | ,, 1:05 |
47 | 47 | - | LAGRÉE Adrien Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | 1:06 1:06 |
48 | 48 | - | MENANT Théo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 1:09 1:09 |
49 | 49 | - | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:13 1:13 |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | RENARD Alexis Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 1:18 1:18 |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | Lizarte | 1:23 1:23 |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | LAUK Karl Patrick Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:35 1:35 |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | GUÉGAN Maël Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | ,, 1:35 |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | TESSON Jason Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | 1:39 1:39 |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | LE NY Jean-Louis Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | ,, 1:39 |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | PASTUREL Maxime Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 1:53 1:53 |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | ROBERTS William Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 1:53 |
58 | 58 | - | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:53 |
59 | 59 | - | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 2:27 2:27 |
60 | 60 | - | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 3:52 3:52 |
61 | 61 | - | ARDOUIN Tom Bretagne | Bretagne | 4:02 4:02 |
62 | 62 | - | JAIME Álex Lizarte | Lizarte | 4:09 4:09 |
63 | 63 | - | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5:33 5:33 |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 5:35 5:35 |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | MAAS Edo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 5:35 |
66 | 66 | - | TILLETT Samuel Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 5:49 5:49 |
67 | 67 | - | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 7:04 7:04 |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | PRICE Joshua Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 7:06 7:06 |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | BECKINGSALE Joseph Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 7:06 |
70 | 70 | - | DINMUKHAMETOV Ramis Astana City | Astana City | 10:07 10:07 |
71 | 71 | - | BRIDIER Sonny Bretagne | Bretagne | 12:31 12:31 |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | RIMASSON Adrien Bretagne | Bretagne | 22:33 22:33 |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | BEZA Million Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 23:54 23:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.472 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:36
- Vert. meters:1945
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: