The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 27:01:10 |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BRUNEL Alexys Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 0:04 0:04 |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | DAINESE Alberto SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:05 0:05 |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | MERTENS Julian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:07 0:07 |
6 | 6 | - | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:10 0:10 |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | BERNARD Enzo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 0:14 0:14 |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:14 |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:24 0:24 |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:29 0:29 |
11 | 27 | ▲16 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 0:35 0:35 |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin Bretagne | Bretagne | 0:47 0:47 |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 0:50 0:50 |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BARRÉ Louis Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:50 |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 1:05 1:05 |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:07 1:07 |
17 | 35 | ▲18 | JERMAN Žiga Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:41 1:41 |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:53 1:53 |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | MALLE Nicolas Bretagne | Bretagne | 1:54 1:54 |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | BALFOUR Stuart Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | ,, 1:54 |
21 | 34 | ▲13 | HOLSTAD Ludvik Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 2:03 2:03 |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | JACOBS Johan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:08 2:08 |
23 | 23 | - | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 2:09 2:09 |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | GRIDCHIN Maxim Astana City | Astana City | 3:14 3:14 |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3:33 3:33 |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 4:29 4:29 |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | ROTA Raúl Lizarte | Lizarte | 4:43 4:43 |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 4:45 4:45 |
29 | 44 | ▲15 | RENARD Alexis Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 6:28 6:28 |
30 | 39 | ▲9 | TILLETT James Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 7:00 7:00 |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | GALVÁN Francisco Lizarte | Lizarte | 7:35 7:35 |
32 | 16 | ▼16 | BENOIST Antoine Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 7:37 7:37 |
33 | 7 | ▼26 | JOUSSEAUME Alan Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 7:46 7:46 |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | POISSON Damien Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 8:11 8:11 |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Lizarte | Lizarte | 8:13 8:13 |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 8:32 8:32 |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas Astana City | Astana City | ,, 8:32 |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | DELESTRE Alexis Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 8:42 8:42 |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | LAGRÉE Adrien Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | 9:33 9:33 |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | KIBBLE Peter Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 9:56 9:56 |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | Lizarte | 9:58 9:58 |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:37 10:37 |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | PASTUREL Maxime Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 10:52 10:52 |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | JAIME Álex Lizarte | Lizarte | 11:17 11:17 |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 12:22 12:22 |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 14:31 14:31 |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | TILLETT Samuel Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 14:48 14:48 |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | LAUK Karl Patrick Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 15:42 15:42 |
49 | 49 | - | ARDOUIN Tom Bretagne | Bretagne | ,, 15:42 |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | FERRON Valentin Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 15:53 15:53 |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | BRIDIER Sonny Bretagne | Bretagne | 17:55 17:55 |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | TESSON Jason Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | 18:53 18:53 |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 19:56 19:56 |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | KONYCHEV Alexander Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20:28 20:28 |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 20:30 20:30 |
56 | 56 | - | TESFATSION Natnael Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21:09 21:09 |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | GUÉGAN Maël Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | Sojasun Espoir - ACNC | 24:02 24:02 |
58 | 62 | ▲4 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 26:25 26:25 |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 28:54 28:54 |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | SCHNEITER Joab IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 29:04 29:04 |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 30:03 30:03 |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | MAAS Edo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 37:42 37:42 |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | RIMASSON Adrien Bretagne | Bretagne | 38:00 38:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.781 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:1059
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: