The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 100 | 8:48:54 | |
2 | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | |
3 | WOOD Oenone Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 50 | 0:29 0:29 | |
4 | MILLER Brooke Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 36 | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | BATES Katherine Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 28 | ,, 0:35 | |
6 | 24 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
7 | 20 | ,, 0:36 | |||
8 | SCHMIDT Trine Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 18 | 0:40 0:40 | |
9 | KLEINMANN Larissa Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 16 | 0:41 0:41 | |
10 | 14 | ,, 0:41 | |||
11 | CARRIGAN Sara Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 12 | 0:44 0:44 | |
12 | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 10 | 0:45 0:45 | |
13 | GILMORE Rochelle Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 8 | 0:47 0:47 | |
14 | BELTMAN Chantal Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 7 | ,, 0:47 | |
15 | 6 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
16 | TAMAYO Lauren Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 5 | 0:50 0:50 | |
17 | GRAHAM Lorian Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 4 | 0:53 0:53 | |
18 | 3 | ,, 0:53 | |||
19 | AUNE Karin Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 2 | 0:54 0:54 | |
20 | BUTTERFIELD Nikki Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 1 | ,, 0:54 | |
21 | ,, 0:54 | ||||
22 | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 0:55 0:55 | ||
23 | LIU Yong Li Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | ||
24 | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
25 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
26 | SCHACHL Monika Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 1:01 1:01 | ||
27 | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 1:02 1:02 | ||
28 | NUMAINVILLE Joëlle ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ,, 1:02 | ||
29 | CREUX Sophie ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 1:03 1:03 | ||
30 | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 1:03 | ||
31 | MENG Lang Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | ,, 1:03 | ||
32 | ABBOTT Mara Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 1:04 1:04 | ||
33 | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
34 | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
35 | GRAB Sarah Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 1:08 1:08 | ||
36 | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
37 | PINTARELLI Daniela Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 1:12 1:12 | ||
38 | KELLY Helen Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 1:13 1:13 | ||
39 | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
40 | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
41 | HAUSER-SENN Mirjam Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 1:16 1:16 | ||
42 | HENNES Tanja Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 1:18 1:18 | ||
43 | MIN Gao Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | ||
44 | LAMBORELLE Nathalie Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 1:36 1:36 | ||
45 | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
46 | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
47 | LASASSO Kristen Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 1:41 1:41 | ||
48 | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 1:42 1:42 | ||
49 | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 1:53 1:53 | ||
50 | MORIARTY Louise Team Swift Racing | Team Swift Racing | 1:54 1:54 | ||
51 | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
52 | MERLOT Emmanuelle Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 1:58 | ||
53 | MERMILLOD Eugénie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 2:01 2:01 | ||
54 | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
55 | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
56 | HEDDERMAN Rachel Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 2:08 2:08 | ||
57 | ,, 2:08 | ||||
58 | ,, 2:08 | ||||
59 | BASTIDE Victoria Team Tibco | Team Tibco | 2:10 2:10 | ||
60 | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
61 | WILKES Carissa Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 2:17 2:17 | ||
62 | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
63 | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
64 | SCHOBER Bernadette Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 2:22 2:22 | ||
65 | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
66 | WANG Fei Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 3:18 3:18 | ||
67 | LEMIEUX Audrey ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 4:23 4:23 | ||
68 | THOMAS Beatrice ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 4:42 4:42 | ||
69 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 5:14 5:14 | ||
70 | GUDSELL Brei Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 5:21 5:21 | ||
71 | LINDBERG Marie Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 5:27 5:27 | ||
72 | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
73 | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
74 | MA Sufen Giant Pro Cycling | Giant Pro Cycling | 6:43 6:43 | ||
75 | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
76 | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
77 | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
78 | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
79 | KNECHT Andrea Team Specialized Designs for Women | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 17:14 17:14 | ||
80 | 25:58 25:58 | ||||
81 | 29:56 29:56 | ||||
82 | 35:04 35:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.43 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:115 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: