The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 7 | 5 | 2:08:02 | |
2 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | ARIESEN Tim SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | WELTEN Bram BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | BASSETT Stephen Team Jamis | Team Jamis | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | OLIESLAGERS Bob Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | PICOUX Maximilien Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | MORTIER Julien Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | HAVIK Piotr Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | DE VRIES Hartthijs Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | DE BONDT Dries Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | BOKELOH Jonas Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | DE ROOZE Niels Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | RAHBEK Mads Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | VERSTRAETEN Jari Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | 0:08 0:08 | |||||
54 | SISR František Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 0:19 0:19 | |||
55 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
57 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
58 | GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
59 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
60 | SIVAKOV Pavel BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
61 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
62 | MERTZ Rémy Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |||
63 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
64 | TIETEMA Bas BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
65 | TAMINIAUX Lionel Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |||
66 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
67 | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:19 | |||
68 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
70 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
71 | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | ,, 0:19 | |||
72 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:19 | |||
73 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
74 | MORABITO Massimo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
75 | LEYSEN Senne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |||
76 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
77 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
78 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
79 | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:19 | |||
80 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
81 | BOUWMANS Dylan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
82 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
83 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:19 | |||
84 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
85 | VEKEMAN Maxime T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:19 | |||
86 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
87 | LIENHARD Fabian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
88 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
89 | DELTOMBE Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | |||
90 | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:19 | |||
91 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
92 | RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 0:19 | |||
93 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
94 | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
95 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
96 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
97 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
98 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
99 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
100 | PEYSKENS Dimitri Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | ,, 0:19 | |||
101 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
102 | HAEMELS Bavo T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:19 | |||
103 | HEMROULLE Johan Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |||
104 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:19 | |||
105 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:19 | |||
106 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
107 | PALM Martin Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | ,, 0:19 | |||
108 | EVENSEN Henrik SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:19 | |||
109 | GOOLAERTS Michael Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
110 | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
111 | 1:30 1:30 | |||||
112 | 1:34 1:34 | |||||
113 | 1:38 1:38 | |||||
114 | ,, 1:38 | |||||
115 | ,, 1:38 | |||||
116 | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 2:44 2:44 | |||
117 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 2:48 2:48 | |||
118 | 3:44 3:44 | |||||
119 | 3:51 3:51 | |||||
120 | LELEU Antoine Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | 3:53 3:53 | |||
121 | PETIT Tomas T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 3:54 3:54 | |||
122 | LOY Antoine Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | Color Code - Arden 'Beef' | 3:55 3:55 | |||
123 | ,, 3:55 | |||||
124 | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | Team3M | ,, 3:55 | |||
125 | HARDAHL Anders Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 3:55 | |||
126 | BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 3:55 | |||
127 | ,, 3:55 | |||||
128 | DECHESNE Julien Veranclassic - AGO | Veranclassic - AGO | 4:25 4:25 | |||
129 | VERWILST Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:56 4:56 | |||
130 | ,, 4:56 | |||||
131 | SPENGLER Mario BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 4:56 | |||
132 | VERMEULEN Emiel Team3M | Team3M | 7:50 7:50 | |||
133 | DIDIER Antoine T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 8:21 8:21 | |||
134 | 8:40 8:40 | |||||
135 | ,, 8:40 | |||||
136 | STEEN Nicolaj Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 9:06 9:06 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | FITTER Daniel State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:91.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: