The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | 0:14:19 | 40.233 | |||
2 | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | 40 | |
3 | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | 39.954 | ||
4 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:08 0:08 | 39.862 | |||
5 | MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | 39.816 | |||
6 | 0:12 0:12 | 39.679 | |||||
7 | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:14 0:14 | 39.588 | |||
8 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:22 0:22 | 39.228 | |||
9 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:23 0:23 | 39.184 | |||
10 | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | 38.831 | |||
11 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:32 0:32 | 38.788 | |||
12 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:32 | 38.788 | |||
13 | 0:33 0:33 | 38.744 | |||||
14 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:34 0:34 | 38.701 | |||
15 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:35 0:35 | 38.658 | |||
16 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 0:37 0:37 | 38.571 | |||
17 | 0:41 0:41 | 38.4 | |||||
18 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:43 0:43 | 38.315 | |||
19 | 0:44 0:44 | 38.272 | |||||
20 | 0:46 0:46 | 38.188 | |||||
21 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:46 | 38.188 | |||
22 | 0:50 0:50 | 38.02 | |||||
23 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:51 0:51 | 37.978 | |||
24 | 0:53 0:53 | 37.895 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:53 | 37.895 | |||||
26 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:53 | 37.895 | |||
27 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:55 0:55 | 37.812 | |||
28 | 0:56 0:56 | 37.77 | |||||
29 | 0:57 0:57 | 37.729 | |||||
30 | 0:59 0:59 | 37.647 | |||||
31 | 1:00 1:00 | 37.606 | |||||
32 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:00 | 37.606 | |||
33 | 1:01 1:01 | 37.565 | |||||
34 | 1:03 1:03 | 37.484 | |||||
35 | ,, 1:03 | 37.484 | |||||
36 | 1:04 1:04 | 37.443 | |||||
37 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:05 1:05 | 37.403 | |||
38 | 1:06 1:06 | 37.362 | |||||
39 | ,, 1:06 | 37.362 | |||||
40 | 1:08 1:08 | 37.282 | |||||
41 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | 37.241 | |||
42 | WIRTGEN Luc Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 1:09 | 37.241 | |||
43 | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:10 1:10 | 37.201 | |||
44 | WALKER Joey Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:10 | 37.201 | |||
45 | 1:11 1:11 | 37.161 | |||||
46 | JOHANSEN Julius Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:15 1:15 | 37.002 | |||
47 | ,, 1:15 | 37.002 | |||||
48 | GAMPER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | 36.963 | |||
49 | HARDAHL Anders Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:18 1:18 | 36.884 | |||
50 | GOEBEERT Pierre AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:19 1:19 | 36.844 | |||
51 | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 1:21 1:21 | 36.766 | |||
52 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 1:22 1:22 | 36.727 | |||
53 | QUARTERMAN Charlie Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:23 1:23 | 36.688 | |||
54 | 1:24 1:24 | 36.649 | |||||
55 | 1:25 1:25 | 36.61 | |||||
56 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 1:25 | 36.61 | |||
57 | WILDAUER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | 36.533 | |||
58 | 1:29 1:29 | 36.456 | |||||
59 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:29 | 36.456 | |||
60 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 1:29 | 36.456 | |||
61 | 1:30 1:30 | 36.417 | |||||
62 | ,, 1:30 | 36.417 | |||||
63 | 1:31 1:31 | 36.379 | |||||
64 | 1:32 1:32 | 36.341 | |||||
65 | PETIT Tomas T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 1:32 | 36.341 | |||
66 | STAVRAKAKIS Georgios SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:34 1:34 | 36.264 | |||
67 | PAROZ Justin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 1:34 | 36.264 | |||
68 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | 36.226 | |||
69 | 1:36 1:36 | 36.188 | |||||
70 | LARSEN Mathias Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:37 1:37 | 36.151 | |||
71 | WALSH Edward T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 1:41 1:41 | 36 | |||
72 | 1:42 1:42 | 35.963 | |||||
73 | ANDERSSON Andreas T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 1:44 1:44 | 35.888 | |||
74 | ,, 1:44 | 35.888 | |||||
75 | D' ANGELO Ugo T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 1:46 1:46 | 35.813 | |||
76 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:47 1:47 | 35.776 | |||
77 | 1:49 1:49 | 35.702 | |||||
78 | 1:50 1:50 | 35.666 | |||||
79 | BAYER Tobias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:50 | 35.666 | |||
80 | 1:51 1:51 | 35.629 | |||||
81 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 1:52 1:52 | 35.592 | |||
82 | 1:53 1:53 | 35.556 | |||||
83 | 1:54 1:54 | 35.519 | |||||
84 | 1:55 1:55 | 35.483 | |||||
85 | 1:56 1:56 | 35.446 | |||||
86 | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | 35.374 | |||
87 | 1:59 1:59 | 35.337 | |||||
88 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 2:00 2:00 | 35.301 | |||
89 | 2:04 2:04 | 35.158 | |||||
90 | 2:05 2:05 | 35.122 | |||||
91 | 2:08 2:08 | 35.015 | |||||
92 | ,, 2:08 | 35.015 | |||||
93 | 2:09 2:09 | 34.98 | |||||
94 | VERBOOM Minne SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 2:09 | 34.98 | |||
95 | 2:10 2:10 | 34.944 | |||||
96 | 2:12 2:12 | 34.874 | |||||
97 | 2:15 2:15 | 34.769 | |||||
98 | 2:16 2:16 | 34.734 | |||||
99 | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | 34.664 | |||
100 | ,, 2:18 | 34.664 | |||||
101 | 2:19 2:19 | 34.629 | |||||
102 | VAN VUCHELEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 2:21 2:21 | 34.56 | |||
103 | 2:23 2:23 | 34.491 | |||||
104 | SALBY Alexander Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 2:30 2:30 | 34.252 | |||
105 | 2:31 2:31 | 34.218 | |||||
106 | 2:32 2:32 | 34.184 | |||||
107 | 2:33 2:33 | 34.15 | |||||
108 | ,, 2:33 | 34.15 | |||||
109 | 2:34 2:34 | 34.116 | |||||
110 | DÖRING Jonas Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 2:37 2:37 | 34.016 | |||
111 | ,, 2:37 | 34.016 | |||||
112 | 2:42 2:42 | 33.849 | |||||
113 | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:42 | 33.849 | |||
114 | 2:43 2:43 | 33.816 | |||||
115 | 2:50 2:50 | 33.586 | |||||
116 | 2:51 2:51 | 33.553 | |||||
117 | ,, 2:51 | 33.553 | |||||
118 | 2:52 2:52 | 33.521 | |||||
119 | 3:03 3:03 | 33.167 | |||||
120 | 3:06 3:06 | 33.072 | |||||
121 | 3:10 3:10 | 32.946 | |||||
122 | 3:18 3:18 | 32.696 | |||||
123 | 3:23 3:23 | 32.542 | |||||
124 | 3:24 3:24 | 32.512 | |||||
125 | 3:27 3:27 | 32.42 | |||||
126 | 3:29 3:29 | 32.36 | |||||
127 | 3:31 3:31 | 32.299 | |||||
OTL | - | ||||||
OTL | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:25
- Vert. meters:235
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: