The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTOMARCHI Julien VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 5 | 4:16:00 | ||
2 | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | Agritubel | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | BODO Thomas Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
4 | MARKOV Alexei Katyusha | Katyusha | 0:53 0:53 | |||
5 | PEDERSEN Martin Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 0:53 | |||
6 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:53 | |||
7 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
8 | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:53 | |||
9 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
10 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:53 | |||
11 | GALLAND Jérémie Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:53 | |||
12 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
13 | WACHNIK Pawel CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | ,, 0:53 | |||
14 | INAUDI Nicolas Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 0:53 | |||
15 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
16 | WYSS Marcel Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 0:53 | |||
17 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
18 | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:53 | |||
19 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:53 | |||
20 | ZAMPILLI Rino Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
21 | DEVILLERS Gilles FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs | FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs | ,, 0:53 | |||
22 | FUGLSANG Jakob Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:53 | |||
23 | JEANNESSON Arnold Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:53 | |||
24 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
25 | PIOLINE Renaud VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:53 | |||
26 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:53 | |||
27 | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:53 | |||
28 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
29 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:53 | |||
30 | MESPOULÈDE Jean Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:53 | |||
31 | BILLE Gaëtan FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs | FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs | ,, 0:53 | |||
32 | MIRONOV Alexander Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:53 | |||
33 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
34 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:53 | |||
35 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 0:53 | |||
36 | CAMMAERTS Edwig Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:53 | |||
37 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
38 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:53 | |||
39 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 0:53 | |||
40 | ZINGLE Romain Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | ,, 0:53 | |||
41 | QUADRANTI Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | |||
42 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
43 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
44 | MAINARD Jérôme CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | ,, 1:02 | |||
45 | STEVENSON Christofer Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 1:02 | |||
46 | BALBUENA Jonathan VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 1:02 | |||
47 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
48 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
49 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
50 | OKAZAKI Kazuya Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | ,, 1:02 | |||
51 | DEREPAS David Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | ,, 1:02 | |||
52 | DRANCOURT Pierre Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | ,, 1:02 | |||
53 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
54 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
55 | GREDY Sebastien CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 1:02 | |||
56 | FRITSCH Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 1:02 | |||
57 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
58 | FIRSANOV Sergey Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 1:02 | |||
59 | LUMINET Benoit CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | ,, 1:02 | |||
60 | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 1:02 | |||
61 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
62 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
63 | VIERBERGEN Lars Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 1:02 | |||
64 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:02 | |||
65 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
66 | GODET Arnaud CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 1:02 | |||
67 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:02 | |||
68 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
69 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
70 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:02 | |||
71 | SELEDKOV Ivan Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 1:02 | |||
72 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
73 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
74 | FINOT Frédéric Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 1:02 | |||
75 | ,, 1:02 | |||||
76 | FRISCH Andreas Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 1:11 1:11 | |||
77 | CONVERSET Matthieu CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 1:11 | |||
78 | ,, 1:11 | |||||
79 | 1:28 1:28 | |||||
80 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | |||
81 | RIIS ANDERSEN Peter Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 1:28 | |||
82 | KLEIN Philipp Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 1:47 1:47 | |||
83 | GIRAUD Benjamin AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 1:47 | |||
84 | 1:49 1:49 | |||||
85 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:49 | |||
86 | ,, 1:49 | |||||
87 | BESSY Cyril CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 1:52 1:52 | |||
88 | ,, 1:52 | |||||
89 | BOUTEILLE Tomas CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 1:52 | |||
90 | MORIZOT Florian Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 1:52 | |||
91 | NAIBO Carl Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 1:54 1:54 | |||
92 | ,, 1:54 | |||||
93 | WIERSMA Jeffrey Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | 2:43 2:43 | |||
94 | SCHNEIDER Nico Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 2:44 2:44 | |||
95 | RICHEZE Roberto Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | 2:45 2:45 | |||
96 | BAIOLET Nicolas Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | ,, 2:45 | |||
97 | PARDINI Olivier Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | 2:48 2:48 | |||
98 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 2:48 | |||
99 | BERING Jakob Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 2:48 | |||
100 | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 2:48 | |||
101 | ,, 2:48 | |||||
102 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:48 | |||
103 | DESCHENAUX Mathieu Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 5:30 5:30 | |||
104 | LEONOVICH Igor Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 5:30 | |||
105 | ,, 5:30 | |||||
106 | FROHN Florian Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 5:30 | |||
107 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 5:30 | |||
108 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 5:30 | |||
109 | ,, 5:30 | |||||
110 | HARBONNIER Sebastien Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | ,, 5:30 | |||
111 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | ,, 5:30 | |||
112 | RINERO Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 5:30 | |||
113 | WISLER Janick Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 5:30 | |||
114 | JEANNIN Mickael CC Étupes | CC Étupes | ,, 5:30 | |||
115 | LORIA Domenico Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 5:30 | |||
116 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 5:30 | |||
117 | 5:34 5:34 | |||||
118 | EGELMEERS Roel Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | 8:43 8:43 | |||
119 | BRUNEL Jonathan VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 8:43 | |||
120 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 10:14 10:14 | |||
121 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
122 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
123 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
124 | MARYCZ Jarosław Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 10:14 | |||
125 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
126 | KIKUCHI Masaaki Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | ,, 10:14 | |||
127 | POLAZZI Fabio Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 10:14 | |||
128 | MAZUR Peter CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 10:14 | |||
129 | GIESECKE Oliver Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 10:14 | |||
130 | KITTEL Marcel Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 13:11 13:11 | |||
131 | 14:54 14:54 | |||||
132 | FONDARD Romain Groupe Gobert.com.ct | Groupe Gobert.com.ct | 15:54 15:54 | |||
133 | CAPELLE Ludovic Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 15:54 | |||
134 | EISAKS Kalvis Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 15:54 | |||
135 | 18:35 18:35 | |||||
136 | ,, 18:35 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | CHEDHOMME Morgan Auber 93 | Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |||
DNF | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |||
DNF | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | KLIMOV Roman Katyusha | Katyusha | - | |||
DNF | ROUET Rudy Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |||
DNF | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | - | |||
DNF | NG Yong Li Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | REIHS Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | - | |||
DNS | HESS Karsten Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | - | |||
DNS | SCHADLICH Lucas Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | - | |||
DNS | DI NIZIO Sante Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - | |||
DNS | BÄR Michael Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - | |||
DNS | IACHINI Pasquale Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - | |||
DNS | CAMELO Armando Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - | |||
DNS | ANDRENACCI Danilo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - | |||
DNS | EGGLI Tobias Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 March 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.672 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: