Search:  
topLogin

2008»Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23 (1.2U23)

2008  One day race  »  Bastogne  ›  Ans   (183k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bakelants JanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen154:44:004:44:00
2 Zingle RomainGroupe Gobert.com.ct 21Groupe Gobert.com.ct100:420:42
3 Ghyselinck Jan 2070:490:49
4 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team4,,0:49
5 Baugnies JérômeDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen2,,0:49
6 CHERRUAULT Kévin 11:111:11
7 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team1:571:57
8 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe 22Team 3C-Gruppe2:432:43
9 Stetina Peter 20,,2:43
10 Halleguen Mathieu 19,,2:43
11 Piva DavidGroupe Gobert.com.ct 19Groupe Gobert.com.ct,,2:43
12 De Gendt ThomasCycling Team Davo 21Cycling Team Davo,,2:43
13 Godet ArnaudCC Etupes Le Doubs 21CC Etupes Le Doubs3:443:44
14 Degand ThomasGroupe Gobert.com.ct 21Groupe Gobert.com.ct,,3:44
15 de Bekker MauriceCyclingteam Jo Piels 18Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,3:44
16 Gastauer Ben 20,,3:44
17 Vankerckhoven Jochen 193:483:48
18 Bar Jocelyn 19,,3:48
19 van der Sanden GeertCyclingteam Jo Piels 19Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,3:48
20 Le Brun Simon ,,3:48
21 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,3:48
22 Malacarne Gael 22,,3:48
23 Speirs IsaacAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 19An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,3:48
24 Barton Chris 19,,3:48
25 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team GLS - Pakke Shop  21Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,3:48
26 Kvist Thomas Vedel 20,,3:48
27 Vanendert DennisBeveren 2000-Quick Step 19Beveren 2000-Quick Step,,3:48
28 Fuchs SergejTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe,,3:48
29 Bille GaetanFC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs 20FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs,,3:48
30 Vens QuincyDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen,,3:48
31 Dockx GertBeveren 2000-Quick Step 19Beveren 2000-Quick Step,,3:48
32 Wellens Yannick 18,,3:48
33 Odeyn Seppe 21,,3:48
34 de Decker BjornRevor Cycling Team 19Revor Cycling Team,,3:48
35 Stuyckens Nils 204:014:01
36 van Biervliet Mathieu 20,,4:01
37 de Winter WaltCycling Team Davo 19Cycling Team Davo4:284:28
38 Sys KlaasDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen,,4:28
39 Czajkowski Konrad 20,,4:28
40 Hoorne Jeroen 19,,4:28
41 Hurel Tony 204:474:47
42 De Keulenaere RenoDavitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 19Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen4:564:56
43 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team5:455:45
44 Duynslaeger Vic 21,,5:45
45 Oerlemans Tom 205:585:58
46 Lesage Raphael 7:127:12
47 Hardy Romain 19,,7:12
48 Vanlommel Raf 18,,7:12
49 Bruyndonckx Bart 19,,7:12
50 Hvarre Rasmuss ,,7:12
51 Bernaudeau Mathieu 19,,7:12
52 Guyot Yann 22,,7:12
53 Muscat Roderick 21,,7:12
54 Scherzinger FrankTeam 3C-Gruppe 22Team 3C-Gruppe,,7:12
55 Bragano Dominiek 207:557:55
56 OLIVIERI Grégory 8:198:19
57 Santy Quentin 18,,8:19
58 Beyer Chad 21,,8:19
59 Haex Tim 199:309:30
60 Riber-Sellebjerg ThomasTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  21Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,9:30
61 Reckweg MortenTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  19Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,9:30
62 Wagemans JorisCycling Team Davo 20Cycling Team Davo,,9:30
63 Vanderaerschot Steven 1910:0310:03
64 Gerard HophraLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 19Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon10:1910:19
65 Cherruault Romain ,,10:19
66 Schiøler MikkelTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  18Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,10:19
67 Cammaerts EdwigLotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon 20Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon,,10:19
68 Steyvers Sim 19,,10:19
69 van Aurich Tjeerd 19,,10:19
70 Staes Davy 19,,10:19
71 Keukeleire Jens 19,,10:19
72 De Kerf Kenneth 1910:3810:38
73 Rouyez Jeremy ,,10:38
74 Bulgac Brian 2010:4810:48
75 Wauters Willem 1811:3011:30
76 Collaers CedricGroupe Gobert.com.ct 21Groupe Gobert.com.ct,,11:30
77 Janssens Jimmy 18,,11:30
78 Breitwieser Heiko ,,11:30
79 Stassen Julien 19,,11:30
80 AZNAR Aitor 21,,11:30
81 VEIGA Jesus ,,11:30
82 MADSEN Saren ,,11:30
83 Dendooven Willem ,,11:30
84 Sinkeldam RamonRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team,,11:30
85 SHASHKOUSKI Alexander ,,11:30
86 Van Marcke Mathias 18,,11:30
87 Converset MatthieuCC Etupes Le Doubs 20CC Etupes Le Doubs,,11:30
88 Verkinderen Frederik 20,,11:30
89 van der Ven Maurits 20,,11:30
90 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne,,11:30
91 van Luijk Sven 18,,11:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23 logoDate: 19th April 2008
Avg. speed winner: 38.662 km/h
Race category:
Start/finish: Bastogne › Ans
PCS point scale: E-1.Ncup
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05067 sec.