Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»86th Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CDM)

2000  One day race (258k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep2756:28:326:28:32
2 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank200,,0:00
3 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata150,,0:00
4 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1200:100:10
5 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1000:120:12
6 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec900:300:30
7 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom800:330:33
8 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam700:400:40
9 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec600:440:44
10 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank500:480:48
11 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo46,,0:48
12 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis421:061:06
13 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin381:121:12
14 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam34,,1:12
15 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin30,,1:12
16 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco28,,1:12
17 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam26,,1:12
18 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service24,,1:12
19 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom22,,1:12
20 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto201:161:16
21 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 30Saeco19,,1:16
22 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam181:251:25
23 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom173:143:14
24 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco163:203:20
25 Sacchi FabioPolti 25Polti15,,3:20
26 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 27Banesto14,,3:20
27 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas - Pata 25Liquigas - Pata13,,3:20
28 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco123:223:22
29 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service113:233:23
30 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10,,3:23
32 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep8,,3:23
33 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones73:313:31
34 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole64:584:58
35 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo56:266:26
36 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux56:286:28
37 Kleynen StevenFarm Frites 22Farm Frites56:356:35
38 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto57:167:16
39 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom57:347:34
40 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis5,,7:34
41 Ivanov SergeiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites5,,7:34
42 Di Grande GiuseppeFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5,,7:34
43 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus5,,7:34
44 De Wolf SteveCofidis 24Cofidis5,,7:34
45 Cuenca Juan MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,7:34
46 Vereecke PhilipVille de Charleroi - New Systems 25Ville de Charleroi - New Systems5,,7:34
47 Mason OscarMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,7:34
48 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,7:34
49 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis5,,7:34
50 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,7:34
51 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5,,7:34
52 Brożyna TomaszBanesto 29Banesto5,,7:34
53 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites5,,7:34
54 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco5,,7:34
55 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco5,,7:34
56 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco5,,7:34
57 Brandt ChristopheSaeco 22Saeco5,,7:34
58 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole5,,7:34
59 Mazzoleni EddyPolti 26Polti5,,7:34
60 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,7:34
61 Vicario Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,7:34
62 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom5,,7:34
63 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin5,,7:34
64 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,7:34
65 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,7:34
66 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,7:34
67 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,7:34
68 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5,,7:34
69 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,7:34
70 Konyshev DimitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo5,,7:34
71 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,7:34
72 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin5,,7:34
73 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 33Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,7:34
74 Ferrigato AndreaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,7:34
75 Demarbaix SébastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5,,7:34
76 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,7:34
77 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service5,,7:34
78 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5,,7:34
79 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5,,7:34
80 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom5,,7:34
81 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti5,,7:34
82 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5,,7:34
83 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5,,7:34
84 Jonker PatrickUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service5,,7:34
85 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom5,,7:34
86 Petersen Jørgen BoVille de Charleroi - New Systems 30Ville de Charleroi - New Systems5,,7:34
87 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5,,7:34
88 Mazzanti LucaFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,7:34
89 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep5,,7:34
90 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep5,,7:34
91 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites5,,7:34
92 García MarcelinoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,7:34
93 White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec57:517:51
94 Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali510:4110:41
95 Otxoa RicardoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,10:41
96 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,10:41
97 Cali VincentVille de Charleroi - New Systems 29Ville de Charleroi - New Systems5,,10:41
98 Dellavedova MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin5,,10:41
99 Mercado Juan MiguelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,10:41
100 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin5,,10:41
101 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance5,,10:41
102 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,10:41
103 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti5,,10:41
104 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,10:41
105 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,10:41
106 Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,10:41
DNF Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec--
DNF Crepaldi MircoPolti 27Polti,,-
DNF Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Albacom 23Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Vries PieterFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,-
DNF Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,-
DNF Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Salvato CristianLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 26MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco,,-
DNF Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti,,-
DNF Boardman ChrisCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Pérez LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,-
DNF Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Brard FlorentFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,-
DNF Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,-
DNF Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF Voskamp BartPolti 31Polti,,-
DNF Gougot FabriceCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,-
DNF Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Saugrain CyrilLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 34Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Galvañ RubenKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Moe Rasmussen JacobMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Barbosa CândidoBanesto 25Banesto,,-
DNF Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Pretot ArnaudCofidis 28Cofidis,,-
DNF Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Flickinger AndyFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 29Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Requejo EligioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,-
DNF Coppolillo MicheleMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Jiménez EladioBanesto 24Banesto,,-
DNF Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Marchesin FabioLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Moncoutié DavidCofidis 24Cofidis,,-
DNF Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Jørgensen RenéMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Liège - Bastogne - Liège logoDate: 16th April 2000
Avg. speed winner: 39.842 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.liege-bastogne-liege.be
www.twitter.com/LiegeBastogneL
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09846 sec.