2016
2018
2017»103rd

Liège - Bastogne - Liège

(1.UWT)
2017»One day race»LiègeAns(258k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1111 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team36Movistar Team5002756:24:27
2161 MARTIN DanQuick-Step Floors30Quick-Step Floors400200,,
0:00
31 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky26Team Sky3251500:03
0:03
455 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb275120,,
0:03
5175 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team225100,,
0:03
691 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale17590,,
0:03
712 ALBASINI MichaelORICA-Scott36ORICA-Scott15080,,
0:03
817 YATES AdamORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott125700:07
0:07
9148 WOODS MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10060,,
0:07
10101 MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe8550,,
0:07
1131 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team7046,,
0:07
1297 POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale6042,,
0:07
135 HENAO SergioTeam Sky29Team Sky5038,,
0:07
1421 COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates30UAE Team Emirates40340:10
0:10
1571 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team3530,,
0:10
1665 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo30280:14
0:14
17204 MOLARD RudyFDJ27FDJ3026,,
0:14
18128 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3024,,
0:14
19158 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal3022,,
0:14
20103 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe3020,,
0:14
21141 URÁN RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2019,,
0:14
2252 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb2018,,
0:14
23143 FORMOLO DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2017,,
0:14
2438 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team20160:24
0:24
25134 FRAILE OmarTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data20150:28
0:28
2666 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo2014,,
0:28
2716 KREUZIGER RomanORICA-Scott30ORICA-Scott20130:34
0:34
28115 MORENO DanielMovistar Team35Movistar Team20120:51
0:51
2998 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale20110:54
0:54
3028 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates27UAE Team Emirates2010,,
0:54
3132 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team109,,
0:54
32248 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport108,,
0:54
33104 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe107,,
0:54
34162 BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors106,,
0:54
35151 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal105,,
0:54
3626 PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates23UAE Team Emirates105,,
0:54
37171 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,
0:54
3851 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb105,,
0:54
39147 VILLELLA DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team105,,
0:54
40197 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
0:54
41136 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data105,,
0:54
42193 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
0:54
43132 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data105,,
0:54
4441 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin26Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
0:54
45146 SLAGTER Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team105,,
0:54
4644 KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
0:54
4756 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb105,,
0:54
4823 MEINTJES LouisUAE Team Emirates25UAE Team Emirates105,,
0:54
4994 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale105,,
0:54
50131 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data33Team Dimension Data1051:00
1:00
5142 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin55,,
1:00
5236 SÁNCHEZ SamuelBMC Racing Team39BMC Racing Team55,,
1:00
5361 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo55,,
1:00
5474 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team551:08
1:08
55157 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal551:56
1:56
56221 CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie24Direct Energie35,,
1:56
57192 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo352:13
2:13
5872 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team35,,
2:13
59116 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team31Movistar Team35,,
2:13
60164 DE LA CRUZ DavidQuick-Step Floors27Quick-Step Floors353:22
3:22
61127 ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:29
3:29
62135 HAAS NathanTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data53:38
3:38
63106 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:38
6449 MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin53:50
3:50
6582 DEGAND ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
3:50
66142 CLARKE SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:50
 67 243 DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport29Aqua Blue Sport5,,
3:50
68144 HOWES AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team54:42
4:42
6963 CARDOSO AndréTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo5,,
4:42
70108 POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:42
71186 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij54:50
4:50
72177 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55:01
5:01
7325 MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates36UAE Team Emirates55:31
5:31
74112 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team27Movistar Team5,,
5:31
75235 LIETAER EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
5:31
7688 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
5:31
77122 BAGOT YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
5:31
787 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky23Team Sky55:35
5:35
798 ROSA DiegoTeam Sky28Team Sky5,,
5:35
8033 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team5,,
5:35
81153 DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal55:41
5:41
82222 GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie22Direct Energie56:14
6:14
83191 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo38Team LottoNL-Jumbo57:27
7:27
84236 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise57:40
7:40
85198 VERMEULEN AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
7:40
86201 VICHOT ArthurFDJ28FDJ5,,
7:40
8792 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale5,,
7:40
8867 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:40
894 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky23Team Sky5,,
7:40
90242 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport5,,
7:40
91207 ROUX AnthonyFDJ30FDJ5,,
7:40
92165 DE PLUS LaurensQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors5,,
7:40
9324 MOHORIČ MatejUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates5,,
7:40
9484 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
7:40
95172 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:40
96211 DELFOSSE SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
7:40
97155 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal5,,
7:40
9875 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team5,,
7:40
99121 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
7:40
100105 MENDES JoséBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:40
101196 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
7:40
1022 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky22Team Sky5,,
7:40
10354 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb5,,
7:40
1043 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky32Team Sky5,,
7:40
105102 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:40
10635 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team35BMC Racing Team5,,
7:40
107145 SKUJIŅŠ TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:40
108208 VAUGRENARD BenoîtFDJ35FDJ5,,
7:40
109202 COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ28FDJ5,,
7:40
110206 REZA KévinFDJ28FDJ5,,
7:40
111118 SUTHERLAND RoryMovistar Team35Movistar Team5,,
7:40
112228 VOECKLER ThomasDirect Energie37Direct Energie5,,
7:40
113224 HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie32Direct Energie5,,
7:40
11445 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin35Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
7:40
11548 VICIOSO ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin40Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
7:40
116114 HERRADA JesúsMovistar Team26Movistar Team57:52
7:52
117126 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits58:41
8:41
118227 SICARD RomainDirect Energie29Direct Energie59:15
9:15
119218 WARNIER AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect510:39
10:39
120225 NAULEAU BryanDirect Energie29Direct Energie5,,
10:39
12187 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
10:39
122226 QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie32Direct Energie5,,
10:39
123213 HABEAUX GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
10:39
124214 MASSON ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
10:39
125237 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:39
12622 BONO MatteoUAE Team Emirates33UAE Team Emirates5,,
10:39
12786 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
10:39
128203 EIKING Odd ChristianFDJ22FDJ5,,
10:39
129183 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
10:39
130174 GRMAY TsgabuBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
10:39
131181 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij36Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
10:39
13246 MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin510:44
10:44
133123 BONNAFOND GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits511:32
11:32
134113 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team33Movistar Team513:11
13:11
135156 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal5,,
13:11
136245 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport5,,
13:11
13773 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team5,,
13:11
138107 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe5,,
13:11
13911 GERRANS SimonORICA-Scott36ORICA-Scott5,,
13:11
140138 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data5,,
13:11
141184 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
13:11
142166 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors5,,
13:11
143246 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport29Aqua Blue Sport5,,
13:11
144223 GUILLEMOIS RomainDirect Energie26Direct Energie513:32
13:32
145173 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
13:32
14696 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale513:55
13:55
14795 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale5,,
13:55
148168 VAKOČ PetrQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors514:09
14:09
149233 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise514:41
14:41
150232 DE GENDT AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
14:41
15147 TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
14:41
152125 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits515:35
15:35
15318 YATES SimonORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott516:39
16:39
DNF247 PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport23Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF234 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF14 IMPEY DarylORICA-Scott32ORICA-Scott-
DNF195 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF57 LUNKE SindreTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF80 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team-
DNF176 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF152 DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF117 SOLER MarcMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF189 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF231 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF13 HOWSON DamienORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott-
DNF205 PINEAU CédricFDJ31FDJ-
DNF39 GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF77 STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team-
DNF167 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors-
DNF137 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data21Team Dimension Data-
DNF93 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF188 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF217 ROBEET LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF62 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF244 DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF37 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team-
DNF76 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF163 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors30Quick-Step Floors-
DNF133 DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF85 MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF187 VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF216 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF64 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF241 NORDHAUG Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF27 TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF6 KENNAUGH PeterTeam Sky27Team Sky-
DNF154 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal-
DNF59 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb-
DNF83 DOUBEY FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF182 BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF215 PARDINI OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF68 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF238 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF15 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherORICA-Scott27ORICA-Scott-
DNF194 LAMMERTINK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF58 TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb31Team Sunweb-
DNF81 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF178 WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF212 DERUETTE ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF124 COUSIN JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    23 April 2017
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.27 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    258 km
  • Race ranking:
    9

Race profile