2017
2019
2018»104th

Liège - Bastogne - Liège

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»LiègeAns(258.5k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
154 JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors5002756:24:44
287 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4002000:37
0:37
361 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale325150,,
0:37
451 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors2751200:39
0:39
546 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team225100,,
0:39
642 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17590,,
0:39
793 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe15080,,
0:39
871 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott12570,,
0:39
923 HENAO SergioTeam Sky30Team Sky10060,,
0:39
10111 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team8550,,
0:39
11157 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal70460:45
0:45
1237 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb60420:48
0:48
131 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team37Movistar Team50380:51
0:51
1473 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott40341:06
1:06
1531 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb35301:24
1:24
16151 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal30281:44
1:44
17141 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30262:08
2:08
1811 MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates30242:41
2:41
19116 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team30222:50
2:50
20101 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team30202:53
2:53
21207 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin20192:56
2:56
2213 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates2018,,
2:56
23152 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal20173:07
3:07
24191 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo2016,,
3:07
25121 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo2015,,
3:07
26131 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ2014,,
3:07
2794 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe2013,,
3:07
2817 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates2012,,
3:07
2925 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky2011,,
3:07
30161 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data2010,,
3:07
3153 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors109,,
3:07
3241 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team108,,
3:07
33211 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert107,,
3:07
34167 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data106,,
3:07
3556 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors105,,
3:07
36134 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ105,,
3:07
37103 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team105,,
3:07
38215 MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,
3:07
39104 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team105,,
3:07
4057 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors105,,
3:07
41115 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team105,,
3:07
4276 NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott105,,
3:07
4395 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe105,,
3:07
44113 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team105,,
3:07
45201 ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin1053:15
3:15
46143 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1053:17
3:17
4774 IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott105,,
3:17
4864 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale1053:18
3:18
4963 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale105,,
3:18
50205 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin1053:22
3:22
5186 ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55,,
3:22
52221 CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie25Direct Energie55,,
3:22
53181 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic26Team Fortuneo - Samsic553:24
3:24
5481 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale553:25
3:25
55125 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo553:34
3:34
5626 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky31Team Sky353:37
3:37
5791 MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe353:42
3:42
58117 VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team354:01
4:01
596 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team355:25
5:25
604 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team35,,
5:25
6185 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale56:00
6:00
62124 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo58:50
8:50
6332 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb59:08
9:08
647 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team59:17
9:17
65203 BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin59:18
9:18
66171 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport5,,
9:18
67142 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
9:18
6834 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb59:24
9:24
6983 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale510:11
10:11
70146 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:11
71172 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport5,,
10:11
72154 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal5,,
10:11
73225 OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie24Direct Energie5,,
10:11
74162 BERHANE NatnaelTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data5,,
10:11
75153 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal5,,
10:11
76233 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:11
77105 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team5,,
10:11
78194 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
10:11
79165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data5,,
10:11
8077 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott5,,
10:11
8155 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors5,,
10:11
82163 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data5,,
10:11
83212 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
10:11
8492 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe511:36
11:36
85132 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ511:43
11:43
86237 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:03
12:03
87246 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
12:03
88127 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:03
89106 ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team5,,
12:03
90166 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data5,,
12:03
91182 GESBERT ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic22Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,,
12:03
92183 HARDY RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic29Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,,
12:03
93213 DEGAND ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
12:03
9466 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale5,,
12:03
95195 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
12:03
96112 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team5,,
12:03
9747 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:03
9843 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:03
99185 MOINARD AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic36Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,,
12:03
10075 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott5,,
12:03
10144 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team512:47
12:47
10222 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky514:06
14:06
10396 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe5,,
14:06
10435 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb514:32
14:32
10536 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb5,,
14:32
106173 DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport21Aqua Blue Sport5,,
14:32
1072 AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team31Movistar Team5,,
14:32
10814 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates515:48
15:48
10982 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
15:48
110206 KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
15:48
111231 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
15:48
112216 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
15:48
113122 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo5,,
15:48
114222 GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie23Direct Energie5,,
15:48
115214 DOUBEY FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
15:48
116135 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ5,,
15:48
11721 POELS WoutTeam Sky30Team Sky5,,
15:48
118234 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
15:48
119136 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ5,,
15:48
120156 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal516:35
16:35
121144 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits518:05
18:05
12215 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates518:06
18:06
12324 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky5,,
18:06
12416 SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates36UAE-Team Emirates518:15
18:15
1253 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
18:15
1265 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team34Movistar Team5,,
18:15
127204 HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
18:15
128177 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport5,,
18:15
129133 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ5,,
18:15
130243 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,
18:15
131114 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team5,,
18:15
132217 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
18:15
DNF102 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF193 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF67 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF177 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF241 VANTOMME MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF147 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF226 SICARD RomainDirect Energie30Direct Energie-
DNF27 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Sky26Team Sky-
DNF108 VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF196 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF69 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF184 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic24Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF242 DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF155 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNF227 TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie30Direct Energie-
DNF33 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF123 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF197 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF72 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF186 PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic31Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF244 MASSON ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF45 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF164 DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data-
DNF232 ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF126 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF202 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin33Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF84 MAGNUSSON KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF187 VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF245 MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF52 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors-
DNF174 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF235 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF137 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF223 HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie33Direct Energie-
DNF97 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF192 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF247 WARNIER AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF65 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF176 PEDERSEN CasperAqua Blue Sport22Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF236 VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF145 NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF224 NAULEAU BryanDirect Energie30Direct Energie-
DNF12 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    22 April 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.31 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    258.5 km
  • Race ranking:
    4

Race profile