2023
2024»110th

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

(1.UWT)
2024»One day race»LiègeLiège(254.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1101
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8002756:13:48
2131
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6402001:39
1:39
331
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck5201502:02
2:02
4111
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny440120,,
2:02
5146
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team360100,,
2:02
66
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step28090,,
2:02
754
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ24080,,
2:02
8151
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team20070,,
2:02
923
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious16060,,
2:02
1011
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers13550,,
2:02
11145
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team11046,,
2:02
1271
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike9542,,
2:02
1395
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek8538,,
2:02
14182
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team6534,,
2:02
15121
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5530,,
2:02
16141
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5028,,
2:02
17105
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5026,,
2:02
1861
Climber
30Cofidis5024,,
2:02
1965
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis5022,,
2:02
2087
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5020,,
2:02
2112
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3019,,
2:02
2226
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3018,,
2:02
23137
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3017,,
2:02
2453
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3016,,
2:02
25191
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility3015,,
2:02
2641
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost3014,,
2:02
2742
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3013,,
2:02
2891
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek30123:52
3:52
29104
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3011,,
3:52
3024
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3010,,
3:52
3113
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1594:18
4:18
32171
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla158,,
4:18
33166
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1574:46
4:46
34157
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team156,,
4:46
3532
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck155,,
4:46
36175
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla155,,
4:46
37114
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny155,,
4:46
38147
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team155,,
4:46
39177
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla155,,
4:46
4074
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike155,,
4:46
4121
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious155,,
4:46
42181
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team155,,
4:46
4351
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ155,,
4:46
4434
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck155,,
4:46
4584
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1555:16
5:16
4643
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1556:14
6:14
47144
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team155,,
6:14
4897
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1559:29
9:29
49161
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty155,,
9:29
50143
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team155,,
9:29
5155
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ105,,
9:29
5281
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10512:11
12:11
53155
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10513:10
13:10
54115
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny105,,
13:10
5544
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost105,,
13:10
565
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step55,,
13:10
57126
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech55,,
13:10
58123
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech55,,
13:10
5946
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost55,,
13:10
60106
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates55,,
13:10
61196
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility514:49
14:49
62195
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility515:06
15:06
63152
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team515:09
15:09
64186
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team515:12
15:12
6514
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers5,,
15:12
66127
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech5,,
15:12
6733
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck516:33
16:33
6893
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek517:08
17:08
692
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step5,,
17:08
7096
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek5,,
17:08
714
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step5,,
17:08
727
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step5,,
17:08
73122
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech5,,
17:08
74213
Climber
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
17:08
7515
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5,,
17:08
76156
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
17:08
77204
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies5,,
17:08
78201
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies5,,
17:08
79154
Climber
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
17:08
80211
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
17:08
81205
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies5,,
17:08
8282
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
17:08
83236
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
17:08
84124
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech5,,
17:08
85233
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
17:08
86125
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech518:05
18:05
8717
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers518:48
18:48
88193
Climber
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility519:13
19:13
89226
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma5,,
19:13
9073
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike5,,
19:13
9156
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
19:13
92207
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies5,,
19:13
93173
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla5,,
19:13
94117
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny5,,
19:13
9545
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost5,,
19:13
96163
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty5,,
19:13
97183
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team5,,
19:13
98237
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
19:13
99234
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels5,,
19:13
10063
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis5,,
19:13
101235
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels520:09
20:09
10275
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike522:32
22:32
103212
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB5,,
22:32
104192
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility5,,
22:32
10557
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ5,,
22:32
10652
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
22:32
107132
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5,,
22:32
108245
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
22:32
109194
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility5,,
22:32
110197
Climber
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility5,,
22:32
11137
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck5,,
22:32
112162
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty5,,
22:32
113203
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies5,,
22:32
114224
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma5,,
22:32
115136
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5,,
22:32
11666
Climber
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis5,,
22:32
117112
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny5,,
22:32
DNF1
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF3
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF16
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF22
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF25
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF27
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF35
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF36
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF47
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF62
GC
33Cofidis-
DNF64
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis-
DNF67
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF72
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF76
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF77
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF83
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF85
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek-
DNF94
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek-
DNF102
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF103
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF107
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates-
DNF113
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny-
DNF116
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny-
DNF133
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF134
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF135
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF142
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF153
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF164
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF165
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty
35Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF167
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF172
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF174
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF176
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF184
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF187
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF202
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies-
DNF206
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies-
DNF214
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB-
DNF215
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB-
DNF217
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB-
DNF221
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF222
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF223
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF225
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF227
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF231
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF232
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF243
Climber
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF246
Classic
VANDENSTORME Dylan Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF185
Climber
CANAL Carlos Movistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF216
Climber
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB-
DNF241
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF242
Climber
CLYNHENS Toon Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF244
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF247
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 6:43:42 (+29:54)

Race information

  • Date:
    21 April 2024
  • Start time:
    10:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.851 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    254.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    174
  • Vert. meters:
    4266
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    34.4 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Liège-Bastogne-Liège .
    © A.S.O./Gaëtan Flamme