The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | KOPECKY Lotte Belgium | Belgium | 125 | 100 | 8:54:09 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 85 | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | WIEBES Lorena Team DSM | Team DSM | 70 | 50 | 0:36 0:36 | |
4 | 4 | - | OYARBIDE Lourdes Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 60 | 36 | 1:13 1:13 | |
5 | 5 | - | AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 50 | 28 | 1:24 1:24 | |
6 | 6 | - | D'HOORE Jolien Belgium | Belgium | 40 | 24 | 1:38 1:38 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | BOSSUYT Shari NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 35 | 20 | 1:40 1:40 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | LE NET Marie France | France | 30 | 18 | 1:48 1:48 | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | VAN DER HULST Amber Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 25 | 16 | 1:52 1:52 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | BREDEWOLD Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 20 | 14 | 1:53 1:53 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | GEORGI Pfeiffer Team DSM | Team DSM | 15 | 12 | 1:55 1:55 | |
12 | 12 | - | YSLAND Anne Dorthe Norway | Norway | 10 | 10 | 2:04 2:04 | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | DE WILDE Julie Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 5 | 8 | ,, 2:04 | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | VANDENBULCKE Jesse Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5 | 7 | 2:05 2:05 | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | WORST Annemarie Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 5 | 6 | 2:09 2:09 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Norway | Norway | 3 | 5 | 2:11 2:11 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 4 | ,, 2:11 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | DUYCK Ann-Sophie Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | 2:14 2:14 | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | GÅSKJENN Ingvild Norway | Norway | 3 | 2 | 2:25 2:25 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | PRUISSCHER Arianna S-Bikes Doltcini | S-Bikes Doltcini | 3 | 1 | 2:32 2:32 | |
21 | 36 | ▲15 | KASTELIJN Yara Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 3 | 2:34 2:34 | ||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | ENSING Janneke Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 2:55 2:55 | ||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | KAY Anna Team Rupelcleaning | Team Rupelcleaning | 3 | 3:01 3:01 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | VAN DE VEL Sara Team Rupelcleaning | Team Rupelcleaning | 3 | 3:03 3:03 | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | CANT Sanne Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 3 | 3:07 3:07 | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | BORGSTRÖM Julia NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | ,, 3:07 | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | HARRIS Ella Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:21 3:21 | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:19 5:19 | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | LUDWIG Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5:21 5:21 | |||
30 | 20 | ▼10 | MARKUS Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 7:04 7:04 | |||
31 | 11 | ▼20 | KOCH Franziska Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:10 7:10 | |||
32 | 8 | ▼24 | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 7:14 7:14 | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | ANDERSEN Susanne Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:40 7:40 | |||
34 | 21 | ▼13 | VAN GOGH Natalie Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | MOBERG Emilie Norway | Norway | 8:09 8:09 | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | GROSSETÊTE Maëlle France | France | 8:19 8:19 | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | RAVNDAL Birgitte Keukens Redant Cycling Team | Keukens Redant Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | |||
38 | 38 | - | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | 8:31 8:31 | |||
39 | 39 | - | BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 9:41 9:41 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | GAFINOVITZ Rotem Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | 14:17 14:17 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 15:25 15:25 | |||
42 | 42 | - | GHEKIERE Justine Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | BRAAM Danique Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 15:28 15:28 | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | SOTO Catalina Anais NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 15:46 15:46 | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | BETZ Svenja Team Rupelcleaning | Team Rupelcleaning | 15:58 15:58 | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | GUARISCHI Barbara Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:02 17:02 | |||
47 | 76 | ▲29 | GRANGIER India France | France | 18:19 18:19 | |||
48 | 68 | ▲20 | STEIGENGA Nicole Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | 18:20 18:20 | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | CASTRIQUE Alana Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 19:26 19:26 | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | SCHWEINBERGER Christina Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | 20:04 20:04 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | BERTEAU Victoire Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus CT | 20:10 20:10 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | OLAUSSON Wilma Team DSM | Team DSM | 20:37 20:37 | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | VAN ALPHEN Aniek Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 20:44 20:44 | |||
54 | 54 | - | CAMPBELL Teniel Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 21:01 21:01 | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | JONGERIUS Claudia Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | VAN DER WOLF Rosalie Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | 21:06 21:06 | |||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | MACGREGOR Bronwyn Lviv Cycling Team women | Lviv Cycling Team women | 21:13 21:13 | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | VAN ROOIJEN Anne WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 21:21 21:21 | |||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | DE SMEDT Marijke Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | 21:29 21:29 | |||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | VAN DE GUCHTE Quinty Keukens Redant Cycling Team | Keukens Redant Cycling Team | 21:35 21:35 | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | DELBAERE Fien Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | 21:41 21:41 | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | BAKKER Manon Plantur-Pura | Plantur-Pura | 21:46 21:46 | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | GRÖNDAHL Antonia Team Rupelcleaning | Team Rupelcleaning | 21:48 21:48 | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | WORRACK Trixi Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 22:58 22:58 | |||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | FIDANZA Arianna Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 26:09 26:09 | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | TEUTENBERG Lea Lin Germany | Germany | 26:13 26:13 | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | LECHNER Corinna Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | ,, 26:13 | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | CENT Marit WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 26:30 26:30 | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | DE BAAT Kim Belgium | Belgium | 26:43 26:43 | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | VAINIONPÄÄ Laura S-Bikes Doltcini | S-Bikes Doltcini | 26:55 26:55 | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | HOLMSGAARD Trine Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | 27:10 27:10 | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | NELSON Josie Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | Isorex No-Aqua Ladies Cycling Team | 28:09 28:09 | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | ŽIGART Urška Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 28:34 28:34 | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | WISEMAN Eleanor Bingoal-WB Ladies | Bingoal-WB Ladies | 28:54 28:54 | |||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | VERHOEVEN Suzanne Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen | Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen | 29:23 29:23 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion Team Rupelcleaning | Team Rupelcleaning | 29:37 29:37 | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | TERUEL Alba Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 31:01 31:01 | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | DE ROECK Naomi Lviv Cycling Team women | Lviv Cycling Team women | 33:28 33:28 | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | OLSEN Elise Marie Norway | Norway | 33:31 33:31 | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | WADSWORTH Emily NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 33:44 33:44 | |||
81 | 81 | - | SHARPE Amelia NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 34:08 34:08 | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | VAN HOUTUM Céline Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team | 34:09 34:09 | |||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | MERTENS Fiona Bingoal-WB Ladies | Bingoal-WB Ladies | 34:33 34:33 | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | VAN HELVOIRT Lisa WV Schijndel | WV Schijndel | 34:57 34:57 | |||
85 | 106 | ▲21 | RODRÍGUEZ Gloria Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 36:48 36:48 | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | SOLOVEI Ganna Lviv Cycling Team women | Lviv Cycling Team women | 39:39 39:39 | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | LANSSENS Lien Bingoal-WB Ladies | Bingoal-WB Ladies | 40:02 40:02 | |||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | PEETERS Jinse Belgium | Belgium | ,, 40:02 | |||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | VANDENBROUCKE Saartje S-Bikes Doltcini | S-Bikes Doltcini | 46:41 46:41 | |||
90 | 109 | ▲19 | REIßNER Lena Germany | Germany | 47:02 47:02 | |||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | KAPTHEIJNS Maud Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen | Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen | 51:31 51:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 June 2021
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.346 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:101.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:1170
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: