The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER MEULEN Max Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 100 | 5:46:20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BERG Daan Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 70 | 5:20 5:20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | HAMMINGA Maarten Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 50 | 6:34 6:34 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | TOUSSAINT Wouter GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 36 | 7:35 7:35 | |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | GOJKOVIĆ Nicolas Croatia | Croatia | 28 | 8:15 8:15 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | MARTIN Luca Stevens Juniorenteam Thuringen | Stevens Juniorenteam Thuringen | 24 | 8:43 8:43 | |
7 | 7 | - | WERTZ Hugo Wallonie | Wallonie | 20 | 8:44 8:44 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | VAN MARION Brain Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 18 | 9:18 9:18 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | VEENINGS Pepijn GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 16 | 10:24 10:24 | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | DE GRAEVE Augustin Wallonie | Wallonie | 14 | 11:10 11:10 | |
11 | 23 | ▲12 | LAPINS Gusts Latvia | Latvia | 12 | 11:19 11:19 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | SPIERO Tamar Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 10 | 11:21 11:21 | |
13 | - | DOPCHIE Oscar Wallonie | Wallonie | 8 | 11:25 11:25 | ||
14 | 29 | ▲15 | NEELE Maurits Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 7 | 11:32 11:32 | |
15 | 39 | ▲24 | ATHANASIOU Dimitrios Greece | Greece | 6 | 12:14 12:14 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | KONING Stef Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 5 | 13:07 13:07 | |
17 | 36 | ▲19 | BEĻAJEVS Rodrigo Latvia | Latvia | 4 | 13:25 13:25 | |
18 | 48 | ▲30 | GAL Ryan GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 3 | 14:57 14:57 | |
19 | 19 | - | KORTLEVE Bart Regioteam Noord-Nederland | Regioteam Noord-Nederland | 2 | 15:15 15:15 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | FRANKISH Jasper Wallonie | Wallonie | 1 | 16:24 16:24 | |
21 | 5 | ▼16 | DUNÁR Dominik Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 16:55 16:55 | ||
22 | 22 | - | GOTTSTEIN Simon Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 19:29 19:29 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | LOWAGIE Arthur Wallonie | Wallonie | 19:39 19:39 | ||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | MAŇKOVSKY Dávid Slovakia | Slovakia | 21:04 21:04 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | NIEUWENHUIS Patrick Regioteam Noord-Nederland | Regioteam Noord-Nederland | 23:51 23:51 | ||
26 | 12 | ▼14 | REIßMANN Johannes Stevens Juniorenteam Thuringen | Stevens Juniorenteam Thuringen | 24:34 24:34 | ||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | VAN EEKELEN Nathan Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 24:43 24:43 | ||
28 | 13 | ▼15 | LANDBO Mads Tscherning Canyon-Cycling Academy Junior | Tscherning Canyon-Cycling Academy Junior | 25:45 25:45 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | MOUTON Raphaël GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 26:31 26:31 | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | MICHALEC Sebastian Slovakia | Slovakia | 26:37 26:37 | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | SKLADAN Samuel BRS Kaktus Bike | BRS Kaktus Bike | 26:38 26:38 | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | MICHEL Loris Wallonie | Wallonie | 29:10 29:10 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | NAGENGAST Juul GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 29:47 29:47 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | SZÖLLŐSSY Ádám MHB Bank Cycling Team | MHB Bank Cycling Team | 29:49 29:49 | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | VAN TINTELEN Miguel Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 30:39 30:39 | ||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | SALAMIN Justin Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 33:05 33:05 | ||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | BENAREAU Victor Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 34:41 34:41 | ||
38 | 16 | ▼22 | HAYMA Karst GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 36:01 36:01 | ||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | JURRIAANS Daan Wielerzone Nederland | Wielerzone Nederland | 36:59 36:59 | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | PLÜSS Micha Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 37:45 37:45 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | GLUDAVS Davis Latvia | Latvia | 37:55 37:55 | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | GEERSING Stijn Regioteam Noord-Nederland | Regioteam Noord-Nederland | 42:07 42:07 | ||
43 | 63 | ▲20 | SONNENBORG-MATHIESEN Oscar Tscherning Canyon-Cycling Academy Junior | Tscherning Canyon-Cycling Academy Junior | 50:14 50:14 | ||
44 | 64 | ▲20 | RADICS Milán MHB Bank Cycling Team | MHB Bank Cycling Team | 50:16 50:16 | ||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | GUÉRIN Morgan Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 51:46 51:46 | ||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | DOBAI Dávid MHB Bank Cycling Team | MHB Bank Cycling Team | 57:30 57:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2022
- Start time:10:00
- Avg. speed winner:38.766 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:126.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:96
- Vert. meters:2101
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: