2018»31st

Binche - Chimay - Binche / Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke

(1.1)
2018»One day race»BincheBinche(197k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
142 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo125754:33:02
254 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors27Quick-Step Floors85550:03
0:03
316 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale7040,,
0:03
4104 VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6032,,
0:03
5145 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5028,,
0:03
623 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team4024,,
0:03
7137 VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept Cycling Club32Vital Concept Cycling Club3520,,
0:03
8144 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert30180:07
0:07
94 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal2516,,
0:07
10191 BOL CeesSEG Racing Academy23SEG Racing Academy2014,,
0:07
1153 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors1512,,
0:07
12181 PARDINI OlivierTeam Differdange - Losch33Team Differdange - Losch1010,,
0:07
1391 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy58,,
0:07
14116 RICKAERT JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise57,,
0:07
1552 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors36Quick-Step Floors56,,
0:07
16105 VAN SCHIP Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35,,
0:07
17111 ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34,,
0:07
1811 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale330:10
0:10
19177 COENEN DennisCibel - Cebon26Cibel - Cebon32,,
0:10
2031 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ310:14
0:14
21196 MAAS JanSEG Racing Academy22SEG Racing Academy30:16
0:16
22165 REX LaurenzAGO-Aqua Service18AGO-Aqua Service30:22
0:22
23117 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:22
2487 WELTEN BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic21Team Fortuneo - Samsic30:30
0:30
25155 MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,,
0:30
2635 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:30
2744 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:34
0:34
28151 DE WINTER LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:34
29163 DE WINTER GordonAGO-Aqua Service21AGO-Aqua Service,,
0:34
3024 ROELANDTS JürgenBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team,,
0:34
3156 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors0:48
0:48
3243 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:48
33113 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:52
0:52
34141 MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:52
3563 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:54
0:54
3666 VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:54
3713 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale1:01
1:01
3817 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale1:08
1:08
3926 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team22BMC Racing Team,,
1:08
401 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal1:12
1:12
4145 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19
1:19
4247 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo36Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:25
1:25
4375 PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie35Direct Energie1:29
1:29
4446 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
1:29
45102 DE GREEF RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:46
1:46
467 WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal1:52
1:52
472 KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal1:56
1:56
48101 ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
1:56
4955 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors,,
1:56
50106 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
1:56
51103 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
1:56
52176 RUYTERS BrechtCibel - Cebon25Cibel - Cebon2:02
2:02
53212 GOUAULT PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole25Roubaix Lille Métropole2:11
2:11
54226 TZORTZAKIS PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex29Tarteletto - Isorex3:22
3:22
55186 VERMEER TomTeam Differdange - Losch32Team Differdange - Losch3:26
3:26
56223 TORRES SergioTarteletto - Isorex27Tarteletto - Isorex4:08
4:08
5727 VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
4:08
58157 SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
4:08
5922 BOHLI TomBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
4:08
60127 D'HEYGERE GilVérandas Willems-Crelan 20Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
4:08
61114 FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:08
62122 BUGTER LuucVérandas Willems-Crelan 25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
4:08
6337 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ4:13
4:13
6436 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ4:16
4:16
6593 ÁVILA EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy28Israel Cycling Academy4:27
4:27
66152 ISTA KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4:30
4:30
6762 CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:33
4:33
68167 FREHEN JeremyAGO-Aqua Service19AGO-Aqua Service5:32
5:32
69231 ANDERSSON AndreasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon18T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
5:32
70233 LAMB RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
5:32
71174 RAYMACKERS CedricCibel - Cebon26Cibel - Cebon,,
5:32
72164 VAN VUCHELEN TomAGO-Aqua Service19AGO-Aqua Service,,
5:32
73162 DEBUY AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service22AGO-Aqua Service,,
5:32
74203 EVRARD LaurentSovac - Natura4Ever28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
5:32
75206 REBELLIN DavideSovac - Natura4Ever47Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
5:32
7671 CARDIS RomainDirect Energie26Direct Energie,,
5:32
77135 MORICE JulienVital Concept Cycling Club27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
5:32
7897 VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy30Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:32
795 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal,,
5:32
8096 TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy25Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:32
8195 JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy27Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:32
82166 DOPCHIE FelixAGO-Aqua Service18AGO-Aqua Service,,
5:32
83234 LEWIS AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
5:32
8485 PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic32Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
5:32
8574 PETIT AdrienDirect Energie28Direct Energie,,
5:32
86146 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
5:32
87132 DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
5:32
88211 DERNIES TomRoubaix Lille Métropole27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
5:32
89215 SEYNAEVE LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
5:32
9094 GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Cycling Academy22Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:32
9176 SELLIER SimonDirect Energie23Direct Energie,,
5:32
92237 SLAGMULDERS YorickT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,
5:32
93123 DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 34Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
5:32
94154 VANTOMME MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
5:32
9565 ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:32
96115 PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:32
9741 BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5:32
98147 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
5:32
99156 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
5:32
100125 STEELS StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
5:32
10157 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors34Quick-Step Floors,,
5:32
1023 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal5:52
5:52
10377 TULIK AngéloDirect Energie27Direct Energie6:00
6:00
104213 JOLY ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
6:00
10525 SCOTSON MilesBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team6:02
6:02
106192 SCHELLING IdeSEG Racing Academy20SEG Racing Academy6:06
6:06
107161 TAMINIAUX LionelAGO-Aqua Service22AGO-Aqua Service6:08
6:08
108133 GAREL AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club22Vital Concept Cycling Club6:18
6:18
10951 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors7:06
7:06
DNF224 DE GROOTE ArneTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF32 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF107 VERMELTFOORT CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF195 MEEUS JordiSEG Racing Academy20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF204 GEUENS AlexanderSovac - Natura4Ever24Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF72 GÈNE YohannDirect Energie37Direct Energie-
DNF131 COQUARD BryanVital Concept Cycling Club26Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF205 LEGLEY MatthiasSovac - Natura4Ever27Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF82 RUSSO ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic23Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF173 MARCHAND GianniCibel - Cebon28Cibel - Cebon-
DNF222 VERHELST LouisTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF21 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF92 CARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF197 DAINESE AlbertoSEG Racing Academy20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF235 KØRNER Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF64 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF126 WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan 27Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF236 PETIT TomasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF83 LECAMUS-LAMBERT FlorentinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic19Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF172 JANSSENS JimmyCibel - Cebon29Cibel - Cebon-
DNF221 BOUCHER DavidTarteletto - Isorex38Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF15 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF84 LE ROUX RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic26Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF184 RÓZSA BalázsTeam Differdange - Losch22Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF232 DE VILLE JelleT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon-
DNF61 CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF124 DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 27Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF187 MOBBERLEY SamuelTeam Differdange - Losch22Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF153 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF142 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF171 REYNAERTS WimCibel - Cebon23Cibel - Cebon-
DNF216 LEROUX SamuelRoubaix Lille Métropole23Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF14 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF6 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal-
DNF183 DONDERS JelleTeam Differdange - Losch25Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF227 LEIGH AndyTarteletto - Isorex23Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF34 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF121 DE BIE SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF193 HOOLE DaanSEG Racing Academy19SEG Racing Academy-
DNF143 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF136 MOTTIER JustinVital Concept Cycling Club25Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF201 BERO SeanSovac - Natura4Ever20Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF214 MAINARD JérômeRoubaix Lille Métropole32Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF12 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF182 DA SILVA TiagoTeam Differdange - Losch21Team Differdange - Losch-
DNF225 CANT JelleTarteletto - Isorex26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF33 DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF112 CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF194 STAVRAKAKIS GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy20SEG Racing Academy-
DNF73 ORCEAU ClémentDirect Energie23Direct Energie-
DNF134 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club23Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF202 DEGUIDE LouisSovac - Natura4Ever24Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF207 DERIAUX FlorianSovac - Natura4Ever28Sovac - Natura4Ever-
DNF81 DANIEL MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic27Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF175 TEUGELS LennertCibel - Cebon25Cibel - Cebon-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    02 October 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.29 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    197 km
  • Race ranking:
    55

Race profile

Sites