2018»31st Binche - Chimay - Binche / Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Binche  ›  Binche   (197k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
142 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo125754:33:024:33:02
254 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors85550:030:03
316 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7040,,0:03
4104 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6032,,0:03
5145 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5028,,0:03
623 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4024,,0:03
7137 van Genechten JonasVital Concept Cycling Club 32Vital Concept Cycling Club3520,,0:03
8144 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert30180:070:07
94 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2516,,0:07
10191 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 23SEG Racing Academy2014,,0:07
1153 Honoré Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1512,,0:07
12181 Pardini OlivierTeam Differdange - Losch 33Team Differdange - Losch1010,,0:07
1391 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy58,,0:07
14116 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise57,,0:07
1552 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors56,,0:07
16105 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35,,0:07
17111 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34,,0:07
1811 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale330:100:10
19177 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon32,,0:10
2031 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ310:140:14
21196 Maas JanSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy30:160:16
22165 Rex LaurenzAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service30:220:22
23117 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:22
2487 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic30:300:30
25155 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,,0:30
2635 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:30
2744 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:340:34
28151 De Winter LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:34
29163 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,0:34
3024 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:34
3156 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors0:480:48
3243 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:48
33113 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:520:52
34141 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:52
3563 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:540:54
3666 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:54
3713 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:011:01
3817 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:081:08
3926 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,1:08
401 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:121:12
4145 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:191:19
4247 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:251:25
4375 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie1:291:29
4446 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:29
45102 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:461:46
467 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal1:521:52
472 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal1:561:56
48101 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:56
4955 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,1:56
50106 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:56
51103 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,1:56
52176 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon2:022:02
53212 Gouault PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole2:112:11
54226 Tzortzakis PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex3:223:22
55186 Vermeer TomTeam Differdange - Losch 32Team Differdange - Losch3:263:26
56223 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex4:084:08
5727 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,4:08
58157 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,4:08
5922 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,4:08
60127 D'heygere GilVérandas Willems-Crelan  20Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:08
61114 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:08
62122 Bugter LuucVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:08
6337 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ4:134:13
6436 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:164:16
6593 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy4:274:27
66152 Ista KevynWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4:304:30
6762 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:334:33
68167 Frehen JeremyAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service5:325:32
69231 Andersson AndreasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 18T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,5:32
70233 Lamb RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,5:32
71174 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,5:32
72164 Van Vuchelen TomAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,5:32
73162 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,5:32
74203 Evrard LaurentSovac - Natura4Ever 28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,5:32
75206 Rebellin DavideSovac - Natura4Ever 47Sovac - Natura4Ever,,5:32
7671 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,5:32
77135 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,5:32
7897 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,5:32
795 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,5:32
8096 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,5:32
8195 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,5:32
82166 Dopchie FelixAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,5:32
83234 Lewis AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,5:32
8485 Pichon LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 32Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,5:32
8574 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,5:32
86146 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:32
87132 De Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club 34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,5:32
88211 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,5:32
89215 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,5:32
9094 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,5:32
9176 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,5:32
92237 Slagmulders YorickT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,5:32
93123 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  34Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,5:32
94154 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,5:32
9565 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:32
96115 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:32
9741 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:32
98147 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:32
99156 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,5:32
100125 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,5:32
10157 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,5:32
1023 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal5:525:52
10377 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie6:006:00
104213 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,6:00
10525 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6:026:02
106192 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy6:066:06
107161 Taminiaux LionelAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service6:086:08
108133 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club6:186:18
10951 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors7:067:06
DNF126 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan --
DNF235 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF183 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch 25Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF14 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF73 Orceau ClémentDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF92 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF222 Verhelst LouisTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF142 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF171 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 23Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF194 Stavrakakis GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF33 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF205 Legley MatthiasSovac - Natura4Ever 27Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF124 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF232 De Ville JelleT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF12 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF182 Da Silva TiagoTeam Differdange - Losch 21Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF72 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,-
DNF84 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF221 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF136 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 25Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF201 Bero SeanSovac - Natura4Ever 20Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF195 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF32 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF236 Petit TomasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF121 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF227 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF81 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF175 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF64 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF6 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF216 Leroux SamuelRoubaix Lille Métropole 23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF134 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF202 Deguide LouisSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF197 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF21 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF153 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF112 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF225 Cant JelleTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF82 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF173 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF187 Mobberley SamuelTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF61 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF214 Mainard JérômeRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF131 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF204 Geuens AlexanderSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF184 Rózsa BalázsTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF15 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF143 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF107 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF224 De Groote ArneTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF83 Lecamus-Lambert FlorentinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 19Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF172 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF193 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF34 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF207 Deriaux FlorianSovac - Natura4Ever 28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 2nd October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.29 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: BincheBinche

Race profile



Websites:
www.binche-tournai-binche.eu/

Race ranking position
55th
383 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.