2021»18th

Memorial Marco Pantani

(1.1)
2021»One day race»Castrocaro Terme e Terra del SoleCesenatico(190.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
115
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious125754:50:29
283
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa8555,,
0:00
33
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech7040,,
0:00
447
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates6032,,
0:00
592
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi5028,,
0:00
612231Italy4024,,
0:00
733
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team3520,,
0:00
8101
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam TotalEnergies
22Team TotalEnergies3018,,
0:00
925
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2516,,
0:00
1055
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2014,,
0:00
1151
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1512,,
0:00
12106
FERRON ValentinTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies1010,,
0:00
1343
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates58,,
0:00
1461
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè57,,
0:00
155
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech560:04
0:04
1693
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi350:07
0:07
1732
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team34,,
0:07
1813
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious330:11
0:11
1912320Italy320:15
0:15
20104
DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies310:21
0:21
2165
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè30:24
0:24
226
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech30:29
0:29
2386
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa30:41
0:41
2414
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious30:44
0:44
2584
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa31:25
1:25
26195
GAZZOLI MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan
22Team Colpack Ballan4:22
4:22
27105
GRELLIER FabienTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies,,
4:22
2862
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:22
29236
ZAMBANINI EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
4:22
3077
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
4:22
3153
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4:22
3263
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:22
33113
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
4:22
3485
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
4:22
3557
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4:22
36166
LUCCA RiccardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
24General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
4:22
3735
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team4:28
4:28
3827
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:28
3956
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4:28
4037
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team4:31
4:31
4146
COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:31
4221
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:31
4312135Italy4:49
4:49
DNF102
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF225
ROSEGGER PaulWSA KTM Graz
19WSA KTM Graz-
DNF107
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF227
HOFBAUER PhilippWSA KTM Graz
19WSA KTM Graz-
DNF112
DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù
26Vini Zabù-
DNF232
ACCO AlessioZalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF115
SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù
23Vini Zabù-
DNF234
ZURLO MatteoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF117
FERRI GregorioVini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF12520Italy-
DNF12725Italy-
DNF133
SENNI ManuelAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF135
CASSARÀ GiacomoAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF137
PIRAZZI StefanoAmore & Vita - Prodir
34Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF142
PESENTI ThomasBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF144
PARISINI NicolòBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF146
GRENDENE MarcoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF151
NESI NicolasD'Amico - UM Tools
24D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF153
ROBERTI LucaD'Amico - UM Tools
21D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF155
BILYI MaksymD'Amico - UM Tools
20D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF157
QUARTUCCI LorenzoD'Amico - UM Tools
22D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF162
POZZA EttoreGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF165
BASEGGIO MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF172
ONESTI EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
26Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF1
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF175
BROGI AdrianoGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF11
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF177
FILOSI IuriGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
29Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF22
GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF182
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF24
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF184
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF31
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF186
MARTINELLI EdoardoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF36
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF191
UMBRI GidasTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF42
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF193
PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF45
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF196
VERRE AlessandroTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF54
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF201
BUSCHEK PaulTirol KTM Cycling Team
19Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF66
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF203
MCLAIN LoganTirol KTM Cycling Team
19Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF7126Burgos-BH-
DNF205
KIERNER FlorianTirol KTM Cycling Team
22Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF73
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH-
DNF207
ENGELHARDT FelixTirol KTM Cycling Team
21Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF75
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF212
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF81
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa-
DNF214
DI BENEDETTO StefanoWork Service Marchiol Vega
23Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF87
HERNAIZ VicenteEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa-
DNF216
REBELLIN DavideWork Service Marchiol Vega
50Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF94
BALLARIN IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF221
SALZMANN JodokWSA KTM Graz
26WSA KTM Graz-
DNF96
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF223
GRATZER AlexanderWSA KTM Graz
21WSA KTM Graz-
DNF103
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies-
DNF226
AUER DanielWSA KTM Graz
26WSA KTM Graz-
DNF11122Vini Zabù-
DNF231
VERZA RiccardoZalf Euromobil Fior
24Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF114
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù-
DNF233
FARESIN EdoardoZalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF116
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF235
GANDIN StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior
25Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF12422Italy-
DNF12620Italy-
DNF132
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF134
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF136
BENEDETTI MattiaAmore & Vita - Prodir
20Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF141
DE PRETTO DavideBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF143
FREDDI MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF145
CHIARI FedericoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF147
CRETTI LucaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF152
ISLAMI BesnikD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF154
SMARZARO DanielD'Amico - UM Tools
23D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF156
PERIC VojislavD'Amico - UM Tools
19D'Amico - UM Tools-
DNF161
MARTINI DavideGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF163
TOSIN RicardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF171
DIMA EmilGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF173
GUARDINI AndreaGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
32Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF7
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF176
YUSTRE Kristian JavierGiotti Victoria - Savini Due
27Giotti Victoria - Savini Due-
DNF12
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF181
PENCEDANO NicoloMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF23
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF183
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF26
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF185
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF34
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF187
DRAGHI GuidoMg.k Vis VPM
20Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF41
MIRZA YousifUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF192
GOMEZ Nicolas DavidTeam Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF44
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF194
MARTINELLI AlessioTeam Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF52
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF197
QUARANTA SamuelTeam Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF64
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF202
GOVEKAR MatevžTirol KTM Cycling Team
21Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF67
MAGLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF204
PEZZO ROSOLA KevinTirol KTM Cycling Team
18Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF72
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH-
DNF206
STEINHAUSER GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team
19Tirol KTM Cycling Team-
DNF74
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
22Burgos-BH-
DNF211
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF76
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF213
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF82
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF215
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF91
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF217
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Marchiol Vega
18Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF95
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF222
GÖTZINGER ValentinWSA KTM Graz
20WSA KTM Graz-
DNF97
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF224
MESSNER MartinWSA KTM Graz
21WSA KTM Graz-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    18 September 2021, 11:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.484 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    190.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    88
  • Vert. meters:
    2928
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    73
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Sites