2022»2nd

Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes

(1.1)
2022»One day race»Puget-ThéniersCol de Valberg(167.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
133
FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech125754:50:34
237
WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech85550:31
0:31
322
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ70400:34
0:34
4231Cofidis60321:05
1:05
552
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal50281:07
1:07
644
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux40241:46
1:46
763
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team35202:03
2:03
827
MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ
18Groupama - FDJ30182:53
2:53
9104
RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic25163:15
3:15
1026
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ20143:49
3:49
1132
FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech15123:58
3:58
1264
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
28Movistar Team10104:22
4:22
1311
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team58,,
4:22
1493
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM577:37
7:37
1573
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma567:39
7:39
16101
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic358:42
8:42
1725
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ34,,
8:42
1887
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies338:46
8:46
19636Cofidis329:08
9:08
2053
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal319:41
9:41
21111
ROSSETTO StéphaneSt Michel - Auber93
35St Michel - Auber9339:58
9:58
2246
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux310:26
10:26
23106
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic310:46
10:46
2441
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
10:46
25137
RICHARD LouisTeam U Nantes Atlantique
26Team U Nantes Atlantique312:13
12:13
26102
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:13
2796
LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM
31B&B Hotels - KTM,,
12:13
2814
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team12:15
12:15
29141
BENNETT SeanChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
26China Glory Continental Cycling Team,,
12:15
301
IZAGIRRE IonCofidis
33Cofidis,,
12:15
3116
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team12:44
12:44
32133
JOALLAND YaëlTeam U Nantes Atlantique
21Team U Nantes Atlantique13:24
13:24
3395
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM13:55
13:55
3424
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ14:19
14:19
3535
HOULE HugoIsrael - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech15:02
15:02
3677
MORENO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma16:06
16:06
3783
FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies16:49
16:49
38121
BERLIN AntoineNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
32Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur17:38
17:38
3913
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team18:02
18:02
40103
EDET NicolasTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
18:02
4155
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
18:02
4243
GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
18:02
43156
GUTIÉRREZ Heberth AlejandroElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
22Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
18:02
44132
JEGAT JordanTeam U Nantes Atlantique
22Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
18:02
45152
GARCIA Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
23Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas19:08
19:08
4621
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
19:08
47105
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic19:25
19:25
4842
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:51
19:51
4992
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM20:14
20:14
5086
OURSELIN PaulTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies21:08
21:08
51144
DE ROSSI LucasChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
26China Glory Continental Cycling Team,,
21:08
52151
BALLESTEROS Miguel ÁngelElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
25Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
21:08
5381
DE LA PARTE VíctorTotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
21:08
54161
SUNDERLAND DylanGlobal 6 Cycling
26Global 6 Cycling,,
21:08
5551
BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
21:08
5657
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
21:08
5745
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
21:08
5862
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
21:08
59124
GOUBERT JeanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
27Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur21:44
21:44
60114
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
21:44
61123
DELACROIX TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
27Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur22:31
22:31
62154
ARMSTRONG ThomasElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
27Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas23:01
23:01
637
LAFAY VictorCofidis
26Cofidis23:14
23:14
DNF15
PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF12
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF113
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93-
DNF116
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93-
DNF112
DELBOVE JorisSt Michel - Auber93
21St Michel - Auber93-
DNF107
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF536Cofidis-
DNF330Cofidis-
DNF431Cofidis-
DNF85
LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF82
DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF84
JOUSSEAUME AlanTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies-
DNF65
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team
27Movistar Team-
DNF66
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF61
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF54
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF56
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF131
BARRÉ LouisTeam U Nantes Atlantique
22Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF135
MARIAULT AxelTeam U Nantes Atlantique
23Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF134
LE TURNIER MathiasTeam U Nantes Atlantique
27Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF136
RICHARD ANDRADE FlorianTeam U Nantes Atlantique
20Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF34
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF36
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF31
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF91
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels - KTM
37B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF94
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
34B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF97
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF74
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF71
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF75
LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF72
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF76
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF157
GUERRERO Juan EstebanElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
22Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas-
DNF153
ESTELRICH MateuElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
20Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas-
DNF155
ALONSO PabloElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
24Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas-
DNF166
WILLIAMS AlexGlobal 6 Cycling
21Global 6 Cycling-
DNF164
PELTONEN Ukko IisakkiGlobal 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling-
DNF162
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling-
DNF165
SCHUNK ConorGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling-
DNF163
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
28Global 6 Cycling-
DNF125
MIFSUD AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF127
URRUTY MaximeNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
29Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF122
COUANON JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF126
AMADORI JulienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
29Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF146
LYU XianjingChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
24China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
DNF143
HONIG ReinierChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
38China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
DNF147
BIEKEN NazaerbiekeChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
DNF145
XU ChangquanChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
DNF142
VAN EMPEL EtienneChina Glory Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory Continental Cycling Team-
DNS23
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 15%, or 5:34:09 (+43:35)

Race information

  • Date:
    31 May 2022
  • Start time:
    11:02
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.67 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    167.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    350
  • Vert. meters:
    4739
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    87
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    6.6 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Donne Casandra