Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2022
2024
2023
2022
2021
2024
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
»
2023
»
Startlist
menu
2023
»
3rd
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
(1.1)
2023
»
One day race
»
Puget-Théniers
›
Valberg
(169.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
108
riders
Israel - Premier Tech (PRT)
1
FUGLSANG Jakob
2
FROOME Chris
3
HERMANS Ben
4
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
5
HOULE Hugo
6
SAGIV Guy
7
LIMA Daniel
*
DS
MANDRI René
team statistics in race
Cofidis (WT)
11
MARTIN Guillaume
12
HERRADA José
13
HERRADA Jesús
14
LAFAY Victor
15
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
16
PEREZ Anthony
17
WOOD Harrison
*
DS
GIRAUD Benjamin
team statistics in race
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty (WT)
21
BAERS Arne
*
22
CALMEJANE Lilian
23
TAARAMÄE Rein
24
MEINTJES Louis
25
VIDTS Obie
*
26
ZIMMERMANN Georg
27
FAURE PROST Alexy
*
DS
LAPAGE Lorenzo
team statistics in race
AG2R Citroën Team (WT)
31
BERTHET Clément
32
BONNAMOUR Franck
33
GALL Felix
*
34
GODON Dorian
35
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
36
PETERS Nans
37
RETAILLEAU Valentin
*
DS
GOUBERT Stéphane
team statistics in race
EF Education - EasyPost (WT)
41
CARAPAZ Richard
42
CAMARGO Diego Andrés
*
43
KUDUS Merhawi
44
PADUN Mark
45
PICCOLO Andrea
*
46
QUINN Sean
*
47
SHAW James
DS
LANGEVELD Sebastian
team statistics in race
Team Arkéa Samsic (WT)
51
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
*
52
BARRÉ Louis
*
53
DELAPLACE Anthony
54
LE BERRE Mathis
*
55
GESBERT Élie
56
OWSIAN Łukasz
57
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián
DS
LEVEAU Mickaël
team statistics in race
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
61
GERMANI Lorenzo
*
62
GRÉGOIRE Romain
*
63
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
64
MARTINEZ Lenny
*
65
PALENI Enzo
*
66
THOMPSON Reuben
*
67
WATSON Samuel
*
DS
MAUDUIT Philippe
team statistics in race
Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)
71
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
*
72
CHZHAN Igor
*
73
GIDICH Yevgeniy
74
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
76
NATAROV Yuriy
77
ZEITS Andrey
DS
YAKOVLEV Serguei
,
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
team statistics in race
Lotto Dstny (PRT)
81
ADAMIETZ Johannes
*
82
EENKHOORN Pascal
83
MONIQUET Sylvain
*
84
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo
85
VAN EETVELT Lennert
*
86
VAN GILS Maxim
*
87
VAN RAEMDONCK Cédric
*
DS
AERTS Mario
team statistics in race
Equipo Kern Pharma (PRT)
91
ADRIÀ Roger
*
92
AGIRRE Jon
93
CASTRILLO Pablo
*
94
CARRETERO Héctor
95
LÓPEZ Jordi
*
96
PARRA José Félix
97
BERRADE Urko
DS
OROZ Juan José
team statistics in race
Euskaltel - Euskadi (PRT)
101
JUARISTI Txomin
102
ETXEBERRIA Asier
*
103
BIZKARRA Mikel
104
BOU Joan
105
AZURMENDI Ibai
106
CUADRADO Unai
107
MATÉ Luis Ángel
DS
OLABERRIA Pello
team statistics in race
TotalEnergies (PRT)
111
CABOT Jérémy
113
GRELLIER Fabien
114
JOUSSEAUME Alan
*
115
OURSELIN Paul
116
VERCHER Mattéo
*
117
FERRON Valentin
*
DS
ARNOULD Dominique
team statistics in race
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur (CT)
121
BONNEFOIX Edouard
*
122
DELACROIX Tristan
123
GIRARD Damien
*
124
GOUBERT Jean
125
LINO Julian
126
MIFSUD Andrea
*
127
VALVASORI Larry
DS
THOMAS Hugues
team statistics in race
CIC U Nantes Atlantique (CT)
131
JEGAT Jordan
*
132
JOALLAND Yaël
*
133
ISIDORE Noa
*
134
GUÉGAN Maël
*
135
GRYGOWSKI Hubert
*
136
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg
*
137
BOULET Enzo
*
DS
CLOT-COURANT Axel
team statistics in race
St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 (CT)
141
DEVAUX Thomas
142
DELBOVE Joris
*
143
MAURELET Flavien
144
MALDONADO Anthony
145
CARDIS Romain
DS
JAVALET Stéphane
team statistics in race
Electro Hiper Europa (CT)
151
ESTELRICH Mateu
*
152
MARTÍNEZ Victor
153
GARCÍA José María
*
154
FAURA Jose Luis
*
155
CAÑELLAS Xavier
156
ROPERO Alejandro
*
157
MOLENAAR Alex
*
DS
CASERO Rafael
team statistics in race
* = competes for youth GC
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)