Search:  
topLogin
2005
2003

2004»95th Milano-Sanremo (CDM)

2004  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (294k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam2757:11:237:11:23
2 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team200,,,,
3 O'Grady StuartCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone150,,,,
4 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo120,,,,
5 van Heeswijk MaxUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service100,,,,
6 Astarloa IgorCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone90,,,,
7 Vainšteins RomānsLampre 31Lampre80,,,,
8 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon70,,,,
9 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir 31Saunier Duval - Prodir60,,,,
10 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo50,,,,
11 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam46,,,,
12 Celestino MirkoSaeco 31Saeco42,,,,
13 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service38,,,,
14 Gilbert PhilippeFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com34,,,,
15 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi30,,,,
16 Baldato FabioAlessio - Bianchi 35Alessio - Bianchi28,,,,
17 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo26,,,,
18 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner24,,,,
19 Moreni CristianAlessio - Bianchi 31Alessio - Bianchi22,,,,
20 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi20,,,,
21 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team19,,,,
22 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi 26De Nardi18,,,,
23 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi17,,,,
24 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16,,,,
25 Davis Allan HowardLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros15,,,,
26 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems14,,,,
27 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems13,,,,
28 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner12,,,,
29 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi 33De Nardi11,,,,
30 Merckx AxelLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo10,,,,
31 Pichon MickaëlBrioches La Boulangère 30Brioches La Boulangère9,,,,
32 Hondo DaniloGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner8,,,,
33 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner7,,,,
34 Aldag RolfT-Mobile Team 35T-Mobile Team6,,,,
35 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
36 Voigt JensTeam CSC 32Team CSC5,,,,
37 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance5,,,,
38 Lastras PabloIlles Balears - Banesto 28Illes Balears - Banesto5,,,,
39 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems5,,,,
40 Renier FranckBrioches La Boulangère 29Brioches La Boulangère5,,,,
41 Noval BenjamínUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service5,,,,
42 Geslin AnthonyBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère5,,,,
43 Brochard LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance5,,,,
44 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon5,,,,
45 Barbero SergioLampre 35Lampre5,,,,
46 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio - Bianchi 26Alessio - Bianchi5,,,,
47 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,,,
48 Casero RafaelSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,,,
49 Figueras GiulianoCeramica Panaria - Margres 28Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,,,
50 Hunter RobertRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,,,
51 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,,,
52 Chavanel SylvainBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère5,,,,
53 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,,,
54 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 28Saeco5,,,,
55 Balducci GabrieleSaeco 28Saeco5,,,,
56 Masciarelli SimoneVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 24Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5,,,,
57 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems5,,,,
58 Wesemann SteffenT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team5,,,,
59 Vinokourov AlexandreT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team5,,,,
60 Pineau JérômeBrioches La Boulangère 24Brioches La Boulangère5,,,,
61 Vicioso ÁngelLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros5,,,,
62 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,,,
63 Pozzato FilippoFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo50:090:09
64 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze5,,0:09
65 Julich BobbyTeam CSC 32Team CSC50:150:15
66 Vandenbroucke FrankMrbookmaker.com - Palmans 29Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans50:200:20
67 Sunderland ScottAlessio - Bianchi 37Alessio - Bianchi50:270:27
68 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:27
69 White MatthewCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:27
70 Lorenzetto MircoDe Nardi 22De Nardi5,,0:27
71 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Margres 26Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,0:27
72 Gutiérrez José IvánIlles Balears - Banesto 25Illes Balears - Banesto5,,0:27
73 Wilson MatthewFdjeux.com 26Fdjeux.com5,,0:27
74 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 38US Postal Service5,,0:27
75 Boonen TomQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon5,,0:27
76 Tombak JanekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:27
77 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,0:27
78 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:27
79 Carrara MatteoLampre 24Lampre5,,0:27
80 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre 26Lampre5,,0:27
81 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:27
82 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 29Saeco5,,0:27
83 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 27Quickstep - Davitamon5,,0:27
84 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Margres 30Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,0:27
 85  Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 26Saeco,,0:27
85 Petrov EvgeniSaeco 25Saeco5,,0:27
86 Farazijn PeterCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,0:27
87 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi 25De Nardi5,,0:27
88 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service50:520:52
89 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam51:381:38
90 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo51:391:39
91 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service52:072:07
92 McGee BradleyFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com52:232:23
93 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Davitamon 24Quickstep - Davitamon5,,2:23
94 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir52:572:57
95 Sironi GianlucaVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie53:083:08
96 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team5,,3:08
97 Ivanov RuslanAlessio - Bianchi 30Alessio - Bianchi5,,3:08
98 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:08
99 Hoste LeifLotto - Domo 26Lotto - Domo53:263:26
100 Petito RobertoFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo54:474:47
101 Guidi FabrizioTeam CSC 31Team CSC5,,4:47
102 Davis ScottCeramica Panaria - Margres 24Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,4:47
103 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 34Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie55:405:40
104 Lagutin SergeyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,5:40
105 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo5,,5:40
106 Sciandri MaximilianTeam CSC 37Team CSC5,,5:40
107 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon5,,5:40
108 Cipollini MarioDomina Vacanze 36Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
109 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner5,,5:40
110 Zanotti MarcoVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 30Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5,,5:40
111 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,5:40
112 Vierhouten AartLotto - Domo 34Lotto - Domo5,,5:40
113 Derganc MartinDomina Vacanze 27Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
114 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 26Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5,,5:40
115 González de Galdeano IgorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros5,,5:40
116 Gerosa MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 29Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5,,5:40
117 Galletti AlessioDomina Vacanze 35Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
118 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
119 Bartoli MicheleTeam CSC 33Team CSC5,,5:40
120 van Bon LéonLotto - Domo 32Lotto - Domo5,,5:40
121 Høj FrankTeam CSC 31Team CSC5,,5:40
122 Bossoni PaoloLampre 27Lampre5,,5:40
123 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems5,,5:40
124 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,5:40
125 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros5,,5:40
126 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,5:40
127 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,5:40
128 Millar DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,5:40
129 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros5,,5:40
130 Miorin DevisDe Nardi 27De Nardi5,,5:40
131 Borghi RuggeroDe Nardi 33De Nardi5,,5:40
132 Ivanov SergueiT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team5,,5:40
133 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Margres 29Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,5:40
134 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,5:40
135 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance5,,5:40
136 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 32Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,5:40
137 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze 39Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
138 Fagnini Gian MatteoDomina Vacanze 33Domina Vacanze5,,5:40
139 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service5,,5:40
140 Bäckstedt MagnusAlessio - Bianchi 29Alessio - Bianchi57:147:14
141 Svorada JánLampre 35Lampre5,,7:14
142 Hruška JanLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros5,,7:14
143 Pieri DarioSaeco 28Saeco5,,7:14
144 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 33Saeco5,,7:14
145 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,7:14
146 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval - Prodir 21Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,7:14
147 Radochla SteffenIlles Balears - Banesto 25Illes Balears - Banesto5,,7:14
148 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre 25Lampre58:008:00
149 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems5,,8:00
150 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon58:018:01
151 Zinetti MauroVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 28Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5,,8:01
152 Piccoli MarianoLampre 33Lampre5,,8:01
153 Lefèvre LaurentBrioches La Boulangère 27Brioches La Boulangère5,,8:01
154 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:01
155 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,8:01
156 Tomi GiulioVini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 26Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie510:1810:18
157 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner510:3810:38
158 Tafi AndreaAlessio - Bianchi 37Alessio - Bianchi511:0311:03
159 Michaelsen LarsTeam CSC 35Team CSC5,,11:03
160 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 30Team CSC5,,11:03
161 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance5,,11:03
162 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:03
163 Dierckxsens LudoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 39Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,11:03
164 Strazzer MassimoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir5,,11:03
165 Renshaw MarkFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com5,,11:03
166 Cadamuro SimoneDe Nardi 27De Nardi5,,11:03
167 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner5,,11:03
168 Aug AndrusDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze5,,11:03
169 Aebersold NikiPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems5,,11:03
170 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com5,,11:03
171 Nardello Luca 225,,11:03
172 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros5,,11:03
173 Barredo CarlosLiberty Seguros 22Liberty Seguros5,,11:03
174 Vansevenant WimLotto - Domo 32Lotto - Domo5,,11:03
175 Nuyens NickQuickstep - Davitamon 23Quickstep - Davitamon5,,11:03
176 Pugaci IgorDe Nardi 29De Nardi5,,11:03
177 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance512:5712:57
178 Ziegler ThomasGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner513:2913:29
179 Marichal ThierryLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo513:5313:53
180 Durand JackyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,13:53
181 Martias RonyBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère5,,13:53
182 Borrajo Alejandro AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Margres 23Ceramica Panaria - Margres5,,13:53
183 Brown Graeme AllenCeramica Panaria - Margres 24Ceramica Panaria - Margres520:2120:21
DNF Cooke BadenFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com--
DNF Padrnos PavelUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,-
DNF Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Naulleau AlexandreBrioches La Boulangère 23Brioches La Boulangère,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteIlles Balears - Banesto 22Illes Balears - Banesto,,-
DNF Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com,,-
DNF Tauler ToniIlles Balears - Banesto 29Illes Balears - Banesto,,-
DNF Becke DanielIlles Balears - Banesto 26Illes Balears - Banesto,,-
DNF Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 29Fdjeux.com,,-
DNS Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Margres 24Ceramica Panaria - Margres,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 20th March 2004
Avg. speed winner: 40.892 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Sanremo
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Links
Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08498 sec.