Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006

2007»98th Milano-Sanremo (PT)

2007  One day race  »  Milan  ›  San Remo   (294k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam2756:43:596:43:59
2 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 200,,0:00
3 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic150,,0:00
4 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto120,,0:00
5 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam100,,0:00
6 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram90,,0:00
7 Balducci GabrieleAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 31Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo80,,0:00
8 Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 33Team Milram70,,0:00
9 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne60,,0:00
10 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld50,,0:00
11 Napolitano DaniloLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital46,,0:00
12 Paolini LucaLiquigas 30Liquigas420:010:01
13 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team38,,0:01
14 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance34,,0:01
15 Moreni CristianCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone30,,0:01
16 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner28,,0:01
17 Hunt JeremyUnibet.com 33Unibet.com26,,0:01
18 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval24,,0:01
19 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 25Liquigas22,,0:01
20 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole20,,0:01
21 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux19,,0:01
22 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole18,,0:01
23 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 17,,0:01
24 Mandri RenéAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance16,,0:01
25 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne15,,0:01
26 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital14,,0:01
27 Ciolek GeraldT-Mobile Team 20T-Mobile Team13,,0:01
28 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 12,,0:01
29 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam110:020:02
30 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner10,,0:02
31 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas9,,0:02
32 Rast GrégoryAstana 27Astana8,,0:02
33 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic7,,0:02
34 Eisel BernhardT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team60:030:03
35 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:03
36 Vaitkus TomasDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 5,,0:03
37 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 33Team Milram5,,0:03
38 Riccò RiccardoSaunier Duval 23Saunier Duval5,,0:03
39 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:03
40 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto5,,0:03
41 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:03
42 Hammond RogerT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team5,,0:03
43 Haselbacher RenéAstana 29Astana5,,0:03
44 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone50:040:04
45 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 33Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5,,0:04
46 Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team5,,0:04
47 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 33Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo50:060:06
48 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram50:070:07
49 Coyot ArnaudUnibet.com 26Unibet.com50:130:13
50 Mondory LloydAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance5,,0:13
51 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne50:140:14
52 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:14
53 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 5,,0:14
54 Solari LucaTeam LPR Brakes 27Team LPR Brakes50:150:15
55 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital5,,0:15
56 ten Dam LaurensUnibet.com 26Unibet.com5,,0:15
57 del Nero JesúsSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval50:160:16
58 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam5,,0:16
59 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom5,,0:16
60 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam5,,0:16
61 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,0:16
62 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital50:170:17
63 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 27Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo50:180:18
64 Cummings SteveDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 50:210:21
65 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 34Team Milram5,,0:21
66 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom50:220:22
67 Serrano RicardoTinkoff Credit Systems 28Tinkoff Credit Systems50:230:23
68 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 34Lampre-Fondital5,,0:23
69 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital5,,0:23
70 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval5,,0:23
71 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval5,,0:23
72 Astarloa IgorTeam Milram 30Team Milram5,,0:23
73 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld50:290:29
74 Kolesnikov SergeyUnibet.com 20Unibet.com5,,0:29
75 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems50:370:37
76 Kessler MatthiasAstana 27Astana50:400:40
77 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 31Team Milram51:141:14
78 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic5,,1:14
79 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld5,,1:14
80 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 29Liquigas5,,1:14
81 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:14
82 Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval 24Saunier Duval51:151:15
83 Kemps AaronAstana 23Astana51:231:23
84 Merckx AxelT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team5,,1:23
85 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic51:411:41
86 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam51:571:57
87 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto52:222:22
88 Leukemans BjörnPredictor - Lotto 29Predictor - Lotto52:382:38
89 Božič BorutTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes53:143:14
90 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic53:153:15
91 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic53:163:16
92 Dall'Antonia TizianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5,,3:16
93 Cioni Dario DavidPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto53:453:45
94 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole54:194:19
95 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 32Liquigas54:204:20
96 Commesso SalvatoreTinkoff Credit Systems 31Tinkoff Credit Systems5,,4:20
97 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam5,,4:20
98 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 34Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo5,,4:20
99 Berthou EricCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne54:214:21
100 Aggiano ElioTinkoff Credit Systems 35Tinkoff Credit Systems5,,4:21
101 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 54:414:41
102 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance5,,4:41
103 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare54:464:46
104 Petito RobertoLiquigas 36Liquigas54:474:47
105 Baldato FabioLampre-Fondital 38Lampre-Fondital5,,4:47
106 Bellin MaurizioTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes5,,4:47
107 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital54:484:48
108 Vansevenant WimPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto54:494:49
109 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic56:336:33
110 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam5,,6:33
111 Richeze MaximilianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 24Ceramica Panaria - Navigare57:047:04
112 Gardeyn GorikUnibet.com 27Unibet.com58:038:03
113 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi59:379:37
114 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,9:37
115 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5,,9:37
116 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,9:37
117 Cruz AntonioDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 5,,9:37
118 Mikhaylov GennadyAstana 33Astana5,,9:37
119 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5,,9:37
120 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom59:389:38
121 Ivanov SergueiAstana 32Astana5,,9:38
122 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5,,9:38
123 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems5,,9:38
124 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 21Tinkoff Credit Systems5,,9:38
125 Grabsch BertT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team5,,9:38
126 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 34Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo5,,9:38
127 Gutiérrez IgnacioTeam LPR Brakes 29Team LPR Brakes5,,9:38
128 Gołaś MichałUnibet.com 22Unibet.com5,,9:38
129 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner5,,9:38
130 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam5,,9:38
131 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld59:399:39
132 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 25Barloworld5,,9:39
133 Marcato MarcoTeam LPR Brakes 23Team LPR Brakes5,,9:39
134 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam5,,9:39
135 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas5,,9:39
136 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,9:39
137 Baliani FortunatoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 32Ceramica Panaria - Navigare59:409:40
138 Priamo MatteoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5,,9:40
139 Casper JimmyUnibet.com 28Unibet.com5,,9:40
140 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux5,,9:40
141 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld5,,9:40
142 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5,,9:40
143 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam59:429:42
144 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 32Bouygues Telecom514:1414:14
145 Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5,,14:14
146 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,14:14
147 Heijboer MathieuCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,14:14
148 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom514:1514:15
149 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,14:15
150 Peña AketzaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,14:15
151 Auger LudovicFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux5,,14:15
152 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 22Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo514:1614:16
153 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 27Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo5,,14:16
154 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,14:16
155 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom514:1714:17
156 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance518:0418:04
157 Patanchon FabienFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux518:0518:05
158 De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone519:1319:13
159 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 31Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo519:3619:36
160 Elijzen MichielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,19:36
DNF Bonomi GiosuèBarloworld 28Barloworld--
DNF Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 38Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Tomei FrancescoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,-
DNF Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,-
DNF de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld,,-
DNF Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 24th March 2007
Avg. speed winner: 43.665 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milan › San Remo
Parcours type: 45*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0982 sec.