2011
2009

2010»101st Milano-Sanremo (1.HC)

2010  One day race  »  Milano  ›  San Remo   (298k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam1002756:57:286:57:28
2 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic80200,,0:00
3 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini70150,,0:00
4 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 22Colnago - CSF Inox60120,,0:00
5 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo50100,,0:00
6 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team4090,,0:00
7 Ginanni FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni3080,,0:00
8 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana2070,,0:00
9 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 1060,,0:00
10 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone450,,0:00
11 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 46,,0:00
12 Geslin AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux42,,0:00
13 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 27Astana38,,0:00
14 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack 28RadioShack34,,0:00
15 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam30,,0:00
16 Offredo YoannFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux28,,0:00
17 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 26,,0:00
18 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling24,,0:00
19 Gerdemann LinusMilram 27Milram22,,0:00
20 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne20,,0:00
21 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic19,,0:00
22 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team18,,0:00
23 Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo17,,0:00
24 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team16,,0:00
25 Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 15,,0:00
26 Grivko AndreyAstana 26Astana140:090:09
27 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling13,,0:09
28 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo12,,0:09
29 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 110:080:08
30 Scarponi MicheleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni100:210:21
31 Ivanov SergeiTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 90:390:39
32 Clarke SimonISD - Neri 23ISD - Neri81:351:35
33 Bernucci LorenzoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini7,,1:35
34 Cunego DamianoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini6,,1:35
35 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team5,,1:35
36 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi51:401:40
37 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 30RadioShack5,,1:40
38 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:40
39 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:40
40 Ventoso Francisco JoséCarmiooro - NGC 27Carmiooro - NGC5,,1:40
41 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram5,,1:40
42 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions5,,1:40
43 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:40
44 Eisel BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia 5,,1:40
45 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:40
46 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5,,1:40
47 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,1:40
48 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5,,1:40
49 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:40
50 Knees ChristianMilram 29Milram5,,1:40
51 Fothen MarkusMilram 28Milram5,,1:40
52 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,1:40
53 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux5,,1:40
54 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling5,,1:40
55 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5,,1:40
56 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 30RadioShack5,,1:40
57 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 28RadioShack5,,1:40
58 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,1:40
59 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team5,,1:40
60 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:40
61 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:40
62 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:40
63 Gatto OscarISD - Neri 25ISD - Neri5,,1:40
64 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,1:40
65 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:40
66 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:40
67 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,1:40
68 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic5,,1:40
69 Sella EmanueleCarmiooro - NGC 29Carmiooro - NGC5,,1:40
70 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,1:40
71 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic5,,1:40
72 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:40
73 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 27Colnago - CSF Inox5,,1:40
74 Lorenzetto MircoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,1:40
75 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,1:40
76 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,1:40
77 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,1:40
78 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana5,,1:40
79 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo5,,1:40
80 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrancaise des Jeux 28Francaise des Jeux5,,1:40
81 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:40
82 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo51:491:49
83 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone5,,1:49
84 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale51:541:54
85 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone53:043:04
86 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo53:133:13
87 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,3:13
88 Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom55:295:29
89 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 56:126:12
90 Selvaggi MirkoAstana 25Astana5,,6:12
91 Visconti GiovanniISD - Neri 27ISD - Neri5,,6:12
92 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 30RadioShack5,,6:12
93 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:12
94 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:12
95 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:12
96 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling5,,6:12
97 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team5,,6:12
98 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions5,,6:12
99 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling5,,6:12
100 Wurf CameronAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,6:12
101 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,6:12
102 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux 38Francaise des Jeux5,,6:12
103 Delage MickaëlOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,6:12
104 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 5,,6:12
105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions5,,6:12
106 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling5,,6:12
107 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic5,,6:12
108 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne5,,6:12
109 Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom510:0710:07
110 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:07
111 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5,,10:07
112 Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack5,,10:07
113 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 26RadioShack5,,10:07
114 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team5,,10:07
115 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram5,,10:07
116 Marangoni AlanColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox5,,10:07
117 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox5,,10:07
118 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:07
119 Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,10:07
120 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 5,,10:07
121 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 5,,10:07
122 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions5,,10:07
123 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram5,,10:07
124 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,10:07
125 Scheirlinckx StafOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,10:07
126 Davis Allan HowardAstana 29Astana5,,10:07
127 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 5,,10:07
128 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 5,,10:07
129 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling5,,10:07
130 Grabovskyy DmytroISD - Neri 24ISD - Neri5,,10:07
131 Longo Borghini PaoloISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri5,,10:07
132 Ratti AristideCarmiooro - NGC 27Carmiooro - NGC5,,10:07
133 Kocjan JureCarmiooro - NGC 25Carmiooro - NGC5,,10:07
134 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone5,,10:07
135 Fantini AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone5,,10:07
136 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,10:07
137 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,10:07
138 Beuret LaurentCarmiooro - NGC 23Carmiooro - NGC5,,10:07
139 Bertogliati RubensAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,10:07
140 Berthou EricCarmiooro - NGC 30Carmiooro - NGC5,,10:07
141 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram510:1810:18
142 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 36Cervelo Test Team514:2414:24
143 Bonnaire OlivierFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux5,,14:24
144 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone5,,14:24
145 Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 25Astana517:1717:17
146 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,17:17
147 Sentjens RoyMilram 29Milram5,,17:17
148 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo5,,17:17
149 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux5,,17:17
150 Caccia DiegoISD - Neri 28ISD - Neri5,,17:17
151 Ratto DanieleCarmiooro - NGC 20Carmiooro - NGC5,,17:17
152 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,17:17
153 Piemontesi FabriceAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,17:17
DNF Da Dalto MauroLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini--
DNF Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,-
DNF Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Gavazzi MattiaColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Albasini MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Huzarski BartoszISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Transitions 30Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,-
DNF Stannard IanSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,-
DNF Margutti DamianoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 27Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Scognamiglio CarloISD - Neri 26ISD - Neri,,-
DNF Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions 35Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Cretskens WilfriedOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Kirchen KimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,-
DNF Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Monfort MaximeTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 36Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Cooke BadenSaxo Bank  31Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
 DNF  Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox,,-
DNF Ferrara RaffaeleCarmiooro - NGC 33Carmiooro - NGC,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 20th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.83 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 45*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: MilanoSan Remo

Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo