Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011

2012»103rd Milano-Sanremo (WT)

2012  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (298k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE1002756:59:246:59:24
2 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan80200,,0:00
3 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale70150,,0:00
4 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale601200:020:02
5 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano50100,,0:02
6 Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4090,,0:02
7 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 3080,,0:02
8 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2070,,0:02
9 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1060,,0:02
10 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan450,,0:02
11 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 46,,0:02
12 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 420:120:12
13 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano38,,0:12
14 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli34,,0:12
15 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE300:200:20
16 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team28,,0:20
17 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team26,,0:20
18 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24,,0:20
19 de Kort KoenArgos - Shimano 29Argos - Shimano22,,0:20
20 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM20,,0:20
21 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team19,,0:20
22 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18,,0:20
23 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM17,,0:20
24 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani16,,0:20
25 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling15,,0:20
26 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM14,,0:20
27 Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat13,,0:20
28 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team12,,0:20
29 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11,,0:20
30 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling10,,0:20
31 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team9,,0:20
32 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team8,,0:20
33 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team7,,0:20
34 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi6,,0:20
35 Reda FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone5,,0:20
36 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5,,0:20
37 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:20
38 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5,,0:20
39 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:20
40 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,0:20
41 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team5,,0:20
42 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5,,0:20
43 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD5,,0:20
44 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani50:310:31
45 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:051:05
46 Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named51:241:24
47 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5,,1:24
48 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:351:35
49 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,1:35
50 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM5,,1:35
51 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,1:35
52 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team51:481:48
53 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat5,,1:48
54 Gallopin TonyRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan5,,1:48
55 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,1:48
56 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:48
57 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,1:48
58 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD5,,1:48
59 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD5,,1:48
60 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,1:48
61 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team5,,1:48
62 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team5,,1:48
63 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone5,,1:48
64 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM5,,1:48
65 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,1:48
66 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,1:48
67 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,1:48
68 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,1:48
69 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team52:202:20
70 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat52:412:41
71 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:41
72 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,2:41
73 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale52:442:44
74 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank53:233:23
75 Reijnen KielTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 25Team Type 1 - SANOFI53:273:27
76 Cusin RémiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI53:393:39
77 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat54:094:09
78 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan54:444:44
79 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan5,,4:44
80 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat5,,4:44
81 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda55:375:37
82 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team57:377:37
83 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step57:437:43
84 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,7:43
85 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,7:43
86 Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat5,,7:43
87 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5,,7:43
88 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale59:289:28
89 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,9:28
90 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,9:28
91 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team5,,9:28
92 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team5,,9:28
93 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,9:28
94 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE5,,9:28
95 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team5,,9:28
96 Bailetti PaoloUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named5,,9:28
97 Suarez Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes5,,9:28
98 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,9:28
99 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,9:28
100 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 514:3914:39
101 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named515:5415:54
102 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli517:0417:04
103 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team520:1820:18
104 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team5,,20:18
105 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,20:18
106 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM5,,20:18
107 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,20:18
108 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale5,,20:18
109 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,20:18
110 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan 28RadioShack - Nissan5,,20:18
111 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan5,,20:18
112 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,20:18
113 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team5,,20:18
114 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Barracuda 32Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,20:18
115 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team5,,20:18
116 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan5,,20:18
117 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,20:18
118 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team5,,20:18
119 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,20:18
120 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,20:18
121 Romero JeffryColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes5,,20:18
122 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named5,,20:18
123 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes5,,20:18
124 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named5,,20:18
125 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM5,,20:18
126 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM5,,20:18
127 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 25Colombia - Coldeportes5,,20:18
128 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,20:18
129 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat5,,20:18
130 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,20:18
131 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,20:18
132 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,20:18
133 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,20:18
134 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,20:18
 135  Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI5,,20:18
136 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI5,,20:18
137 Preidler GeorgTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 21Team Type 1 - SANOFI5,,20:18
138 Veelers TomArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano5,,20:18
139 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano5,,20:18
140 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano5,,20:18
141 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team5,,20:18
142 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,20:18
143 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,20:18
144 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,20:18
145 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale523:0223:02
146 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,23:02
147 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani5,,23:02
148 Maggiore GianlucaUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named5,,23:02
149 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD5,,23:02
 1005  Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 31Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes 37Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - SANOFI 23Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Locatelli PaoloColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 35FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 26Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Bole GregaLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Ginanni FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Osorio FranckColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Fedi MatteoUtensilnord - Named 23Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 26Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano 32Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Quintero CarlosColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 17th March 2012
Avg. speed winner: 42.632 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Sanremo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0829 sec.