2020
2018

2019»110th Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (291k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step5002756:40:146:40:14
214 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale400200,,0:00
3211 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky325150,,0:00
451 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe275120,,0:00
55 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida225100,,0:00
6185 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma17590,,0:00
7151 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team15080,,0:00
81 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12570,,0:00
9101 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First10060,,0:00
10141 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott8550,,0:00
11223 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb70460:030:03
12221 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb60420:080:08
1357 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe50380:240:24
14241 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates40340:270:27
1531 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3530,,0:27
16243 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3028,,0:27
17193 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3026,,0:27
18184 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3024,,0:27
1932 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team3022,,0:27
20176 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3020,,0:27
21182 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2019,,0:27
22123 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2018,,0:27
2373 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2017,,0:27
2416 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2016,,0:27
25146 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott2015,,0:27
26175 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2014,,0:27
27196 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2013,,0:27
2852 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2012,,0:27
29131 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2011,,0:27
3055 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe2010,,0:27
31167 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM109,,0:27
32111 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ108,,0:27
3327 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec107,,0:27
34232 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo106,,0:27
35121 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy105,,0:27
36103 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First105,,0:27
37191 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin105,,0:27
3893 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie105,,0:27
39186 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma105,,0:27
40171 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data105,,0:27
4197 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie105,,0:27
4261 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 33CCC Team105,,0:27
432 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida105,,0:27
44104 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First105,,0:27
45214 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky105,,0:27
46226 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb105,,0:27
4734 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team105,,0:27
48224 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb105,,0:27
49174 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data105,,0:27
5011 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale105,,0:27
51177 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data55,,0:27
52225 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb55,,0:27
53133 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal55,,0:27
54242 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates55,,0:27
55112 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ550:350:35
5691 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie35,,0:35
57172 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data35,,0:35
5862 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team351:011:01
59114 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ351:151:15
6035 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team35,,1:15
6171 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:15
6272 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:15
63152 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,1:15
6454 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe5,,1:15
6587 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step51:271:27
6684 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,1:27
6786 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,1:27
6883 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,1:27
69126 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy51:291:29
7017 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:29
71127 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy5,,1:29
72247 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates5,,1:29
73244 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates5,,1:29
74195 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,1:29
7574 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:29
76192 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin5,,1:29
77163 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,1:29
78181 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,1:29
79236 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo51:331:33
8022 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec51:361:36
81107 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First51:541:54
82231 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo52:062:06
83235 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo52:132:13
84237 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo52:372:37
8521 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:392:39
8667 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team52:542:54
87183 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,2:54
8836 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5,,2:54
89117 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ5,,2:54
9042 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,2:54
91154 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team53:113:11
9213 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:11
93156 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,3:11
94136 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal5,,3:11
95187 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,3:11
9625 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,3:11
9733 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5,,3:11
9837 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5,,3:11
9964 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team5,,3:11
100137 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal5,,3:11
10123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,3:11
10285 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,3:11
103217 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,3:11
10456 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:11
105105 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First5,,3:11
1063 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida53:393:39
1074 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida53:513:51
108135 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal54:464:46
109194 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin55:225:22
110233 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo55:265:26
11163 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team5,,5:26
112216 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,5:26
113145 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott55:275:27
114213 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky56:316:31
115212 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,6:31
1166 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida5,,6:31
117134 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,6:31
118102 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First5,,6:31
119144 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott5,,6:31
120147 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott5,,6:31
121115 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ5,,6:31
122113 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ5,,6:31
12377 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,6:31
12466 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 28CCC Team5,,6:31
12524 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,6:31
12626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,6:31
127164 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,6:31
128173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data5,,6:31
12915 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:31
13094 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie5,,6:31
13192 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie5,,6:31
132197 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin57:457:45
133122 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy5,,7:45
134222 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb510:1810:18
135124 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5,,10:18
136125 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy5,,10:18
137166 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,10:18
138204 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:18
139202 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:18
140206 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:18
141203 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:18
14243 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5,,10:18
14344 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5,,10:18
144153 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 38Movistar Team5,,10:18
145215 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky5,,10:18
146234 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo5,,10:18
147155 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,10:18
148116 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ5,,10:18
149157 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5,,10:18
150245 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates513:5613:56
15112 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,13:56
15282 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step514:4214:42
15376 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,14:42
154246 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates5,,14:42
15575 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,14:42
15696 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie5,,14:42
157201 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:42
15847 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF5,,14:42
15995 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie5,,14:42
160106 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First5,,14:42
161205 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:42
162161 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,14:42
163165 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,14:42
164142 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott5,,14:42
165207 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk519:2519:25
166143 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott520:5320:53
16745 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,20:53
168132 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5,,20:53
DNF41 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF--
DNF46 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF53 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF65 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team,,-
DNF227 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,-
DNF162 Bertazzo LiamNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF7 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 23rd March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.625 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 44
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: MilanoSanremo

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Race ranking position
4th
1177 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Alessandro Tonelli
Andrea Peron
Charles Planet
Fausto Masnada
Guy Sagiv
Joonas Henttala
Luca Raggio
Mirco Maestri
Nils Politt
Sebastian Schönberger