Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018

2019»110th Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (291k)

Top 3 per edition

Menu
  • GC Type
SeasonWinner2nd3rd
2019 Alaphilippe Julian Naesen Oliver Kwiatkowski Michał
2018 Nibali Vincenzo Ewan Caleb Démare Arnaud
2017 Kwiatkowski Michał Sagan Peter Alaphilippe Julian
2016 Démare Arnaud Swift Ben Roelandts Jürgen
2015 Degenkolb John Kristoff Alexander Matthews Michael
2014 Kristoff Alexander Cancellara Fabian Swift Ben
2013 Ciolek Gerald Sagan Peter Cancellara Fabian
2012 Gerrans Simon Cancellara Fabian Nibali Vincenzo
2011 Goss Matthew Cancellara Fabian Gilbert Philippe
2010 Freire Óscar Boonen Tom Petacchi Alessandro
2009 Cavendish Mark Haussler Heinrich Hushovd Thor
2008 Cancellara Fabian Pozzato Filippo Gilbert Philippe
2007 Freire Óscar Davis Allan Howard Boonen Tom
2006 Pozzato Filippo Petacchi Alessandro Paolini Luca
2005 Petacchi Alessandro Hondo Danilo Hushovd Thor
2004 Freire Óscar Zabel Erik O'Grady Stuart
2003 Bettini Paolo Celestino Mirko Paolini Luca
2002 Cipollini Mario Rodriguez Fred Zberg Markus
2001 Zabel Erik Cipollini Mario Vainšteins Romāns
2000 Zabel Erik Baldato Fabio Freire Óscar
1999 Tchmil Andrei Zabel Erik Spruch Zbigniew
1998 Zabel Erik Magnien Emmanuel Moncassin Frédéric
1997 Zabel Erik Elli Alberto Conte Biagio
1996 Colombo Gabriele Gontchenkov Alexander Coppolillo Michele
1995 Jalabert Laurent Fondriest Maurizio Zanini Stefano
1994 Furlan Giorgio Cipollini Mario Baffi Adriano
1993 Fondriest Maurizio Gelfi Luca Sciandri Maximilian
1992 Kelly Sean Argentin Moreno Museeuw Johan
1991 Chiappucci Claudio Sørensen Rolf Vanderaerden Eric
1990 Bugno Gianni Gölz Rolf Delion Gilles
1989 Fignon Laurent Maassen Frans Baffi Adriano
1988 Fignon Laurent Fondriest Maurizio Rooks Steven
1987 Vanocchi Sauro Vanderaerden Eric Bontempi Guido
1986 Kelly Sean LeMond Greg Beccia Mario
1985 Kuiper Hennie van Vliet Teun Ricco Silvano
1984 Moser Francesco Kelly Sean Vanderaerden Eric
1983 Saronni Giuseppe Bontempi Guido Raas Jan
1982 Gomez Marc Bondue Alain Argentin Moreno
1981 De Wolf Fons De Vlaeminck Roger Bossis Jacques
1980 Gavazzi Pierino Saronni Giuseppe Raas Jan
1979 De Vlaeminck Roger Saronni Giuseppe Knudsen Knut
1978 De Vlaeminck Roger Saronni Giuseppe Antonini Alessio
1977 Raas Jan De Vlaeminck Roger Wesemael Wilfried
1976 Merckx Eddy Panizza Wladimiro Vandenbroucke Jean-Luc*
1975 Merckx Eddy Moser Francesco Sibille Guy
1974 Gimondi Felice Leman Eric De Vlaeminck Roger
1973 De Vlaeminck Roger Francioni Wilmo Gimondi Felice
1972 Merckx Eddy Motta Gianni Basso Marino
1971 Merckx Eddy Gimondi Felice Pettersson Gösta
1970 Dancelli Michele Karstens Gerben Leman Eric
1969 Merckx Eddy De Vlaeminck Roger Basso Marino
1968 Altig Rudi Grosskost Charly Durante Adriano
1967 Merckx Eddy Motta Gianni Bitossi Franco
1966 Merckx Eddy Durante Adriano Van Springel Herman
1965 den Hartog Arie Adorni Vittorio Balmamion Franco
1964 Simpson Tom Poulidor Raymond Bocklant Willy
1963 Groussard Joseph Wolfshohl Rolf Schroeders Willy
1962 Daems Emile Molenaers Yvo Proost Louis
1961 Poulidor Raymond Van Looy Rik Benedetti Rino
1960 Privat René Graczyk Jean Molenaers Yvo
1959 Poblet Miguel Van Steenbergen Rik Van Daele Leon
1958 Van Looy Rik Poblet Miguel Darrigade André
1957 Poblet Miguel De Bruyne Alfred Robinson Brian
1956 De Bruyne Alfred Magni Fiorenzo Planckaert Joseph
1955 Derycke Germain Gauthier Bernard Bobet Jean
1954 Van Steenbergen Rik Anastasi Francis Favero Giuseppe
1953 Petrucci Loretto Minardi Giuseppe Ollivier Valère
1952 Petrucci Loretto Minardi Giuseppe Blusson Serge
1951 Bobet Louison Barbotin Pierre Petrucci Loretto
1950 Bartali Gino Logli Nedo Conte Oreste
1949 Coppi Fausto Ortelli Vito Magni Fiorenzo
1948 Coppi Fausto Rossello Vittorio Camellini Fermo
1947 Bartali Gino Cecchi Ezio Maggini Sergio
1946 Coppi Fausto Teisseire Lucien Ricci Mario
1943 Cinelli Cino Servadei Glauco Toccacelli Quirino
1942 Leoni Adolfo Bevilacqua Antonio Favalli Pierino
1941 Favalli Pierino Ricci Mario Chiappini Piero
1940 Bartali Gino Rimoldi Pietro Bini Aldo
1939 Bartali Gino Bini Aldo Bailo Osvaldo
1938 Olmo Giuseppe Favalli Pierino Bovet Alfredo
1937 Del Cancia Cesare Favalli Pierino Cimatti Marco
1936 Varetto Angelo Romanatti Carlo Bizzi Olimpio
1935 Olmo Giuseppe Guerra Learco Cipriani Mario
1934 Demuysere Joseph Cazzulani Giovanni Camusso Francesco
1933 Guerra Learco Bovet Alfredo Rimoldi Pietro
1932 Bovet Alfredo Binda Alfredo Mara Michele
1931 Binda Alfredo Guerra Learco Piemontesi Domenico
1930 Mara Michele Caimmi Pio Piemontesi Domenico
1929 Binda Alfredo Frascarelli Leonida Caimmi Pio
1928 Girardengo Costante Binda Alfredo Brunero Giovanni
1927 Chiesi Pietro Binda Alfredo Piemontesi Domenico
1926 Girardengo Costante Ciaccheri Nello Picchiottino Egidio
1925 Girardengo Costante Brunero Giovanni Linari Pietro
1924 Linari Pietro Belloni Gaetano Girardengo Costante
1923 Girardengo Costante Belloni Gaetano Azzini Giuseppe
1922 Brunero Giovanni Girardengo Costante Aimo Bartolomeo
1921 Girardengo Costante Brunero Giovanni Azzini Giuseppe
1920 Belloni Gaetano Pélissier Henri Girardengo Costante
1919 Gremo Angelo Girardengo Costante Oliveri Giuseppe
1918 Girardengo Costante Belloni Gaetano Agostoni Ugo
1917 Belloni Gaetano Girardengo Costante Gremo Angelo
1915 Corlaita Ezio Lucotti Luigi Gremo Angelo
1914 Agostoni Ugo Galetti Carlo Crupelandt Charles
1913 Defraye Odile Mottiat Louis Corlaita Ezio
1912 Pélissier Henri Garrigou Gustave Masselis Jules
1911 Garrigou Gustave Trousselier Louis Ganna Luigi
1910 Christophe Eugène Cocchi Giovanni Marchese Giovanni
1909 Ganna Luigi Georget Emile Cuniolo Giovanni
1908 Van Hauwaert Cyrille Ganna Luigi Pottier André
1907 Petit-Breton Lucien Garrigou Gustave Gerbi Giovanni
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08365 sec.