2018
2020
2019»110th

Milano-Sanremo

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»MilanoSanremo(291km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step5002756:40:14
214
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale400200,,
0:00
321128Team Sky325150,,
0:00
451
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe275120,,
0:00
55
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida225100,,
0:00
6185
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma17590,,
0:00
7151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
38Movistar Team15080,,
0:00
81
NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida12570,,
0:00
9101
CLARKE SimonEF Education First
32EF Education First10060,,
0:00
10141
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott8550,,
0:00
11223
DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb70460:03
0:03
12221
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb60420:08
0:08
1357
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe50380:24
0:24
14241
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates40340:27
0:27
1531
CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3530,,
0:27
16243
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates3028,,
0:27
17193
HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
27Team Katusha Alpecin3026,,
0:27
18184
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma3024,,
0:27
1932
BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team3022,,
0:27
20176
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data3020,,
0:27
21182
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma2019,,
0:27
22123
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy2018,,
0:27
2373
SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2017,,
0:27
2416
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale2016,,
0:27
25146
MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott2015,,
0:27
26175
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data2014,,
0:27
27196
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin2013,,
0:27
2852
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2012,,
0:27
29131
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2011,,
0:27
3055
DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe2010,,
0:27
31167
VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM109,,
0:27
32111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ108,,
0:27
3327
MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec107,,
0:27
34232
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo106,,
0:27
35121
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy105,,
0:27
36103
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First
25EF Education First105,,
0:27
37191
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
0:27
3893
CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie
26Direct Energie105,,
0:27
39186
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma105,,
0:27
40171
KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data105,,
0:27
4197
TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie
24Direct Energie105,,
0:27
426133CCC Team105,,
0:27
432
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida105,,
0:27
44104
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First
27EF Education First105,,
0:27
4521423Team Sky105,,
0:27
46226
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb105,,
0:27
4734
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team105,,
0:27
48224
HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb105,,
0:27
49174
GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data105,,
0:27
5011
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale105,,
0:27
51177
SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data55,,
0:27
5222524Team Sunweb55,,
0:27
53133
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal55,,
0:27
54242
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates55,,
0:27
55112
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ550:35
0:35
5691
TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie
34Direct Energie35,,
0:35
57172
CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data35,,
0:35
586232CCC Team351:01
1:01
59114
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ351:15
1:15
6035
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team35,,
1:15
6171
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
1:15
6272
BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
1:15
63152
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
1:15
6454
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe5,,
1:15
6587
VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step51:27
1:27
6684
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
1:27
6786
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
1:27
6883
GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
1:27
69126
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy51:29
1:29
7017
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5,,
1:29
71127
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy5,,
1:29
72247
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates5,,
1:29
73244
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
35UAE-Team Emirates5,,
1:29
74195
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
1:29
7574
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
1:29
76192
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
1:29
77163
MARENGO UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
1:29
78181
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
1:29
79236
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo51:33
1:33
8022
BUSATO MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec51:36
1:36
81107
MODOLO SachaEF Education First
31EF Education First51:54
1:54
82231
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo52:06
2:06
83235
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo52:13
2:13
84237
DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo52:37
2:37
8521
BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:39
2:39
866727CCC Team52:54
2:54
87183
VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
2:54
8836
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team5,,
2:54
89117
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ5,,
2:54
9042
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF5,,
2:54
91154
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team53:11
3:11
9213
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale5,,
3:11
93156
MAS LluísMovistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
3:11
94136
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal5,,
3:11
95187
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
3:11
9625
GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
3:11
9733
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team5,,
3:11
9837
GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team5,,
3:11
996427CCC Team5,,
3:11
100137
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal5,,
3:11
10123
CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
3:11
10285
RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
3:11
103217
ROWE LukeTeam Sky
29Team Sky5,,
3:11
10456
GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:11
105105
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First
34EF Education First5,,
3:11
1063
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida
35Bahrain Merida53:39
3:39
1074
KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida
32Bahrain Merida53:51
3:51
108135
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal54:46
4:46
109194
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin55:22
5:22
110233
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo55:26
5:26
1116332CCC Team5,,
5:26
11221629Team Sky5,,
5:26
113145
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott55:27
5:27
114213
GANNA FilippoTeam Sky
22Team Sky56:31
6:31
115212
DOULL OwainTeam Sky
25Team Sky5,,
6:31
1166
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida
36Bahrain Merida5,,
6:31
117134
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5,,
6:31
118102
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First
22EF Education First5,,
6:31
119144
IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott5,,
6:31
120147
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
20Mitchelton-Scott5,,
6:31
121115
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:31
122113
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:31
12377
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
6:31
1246628CCC Team5,,
6:31
12524
FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
6:31
12626
MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
6:31
127164
PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
6:31
128173
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data5,,
6:31
12915
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
6:31
13094
COUSIN JérômeDirect Energie
29Direct Energie5,,
6:31
13192
BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie
25Direct Energie5,,
6:31
132197
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin57:45
7:45
133122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy5,,
7:45
134222
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
39Team Sunweb510:18
10:18
135124
DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy5,,
10:18
136125
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy5,,
10:18
137166
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
10:18
138204
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk5,,
10:18
139202
HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk5,,
10:18
140206
PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk5,,
10:18
141203
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
34Team Novo Nordisk5,,
10:18
14243
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
27Bardiani - CSF5,,
10:18
14344
ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF5,,
10:18
144153
BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team
38Movistar Team5,,
10:18
14521534Team Sky5,,
10:18
146234
IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:18
147155
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
10:18
148116
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:18
149157
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
33Movistar Team5,,
10:18
150245
PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates513:56
13:56
15112
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5,,
13:56
15282
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step514:42
14:42
15376
VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
14:42
154246
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates5,,
14:42
15575
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
14:42
15696
OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie
24Direct Energie5,,
14:42
157201
BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk5,,
14:42
15847
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF5,,
14:42
15995
GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie
24Direct Energie5,,
14:42
160106
MCLAY DanielEF Education First
27EF Education First5,,
14:42
161205
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk5,,
14:42
162161
VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
14:42
163165
RAGGIO LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,
14:42
164142
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott5,,
14:42
165207
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
22Team Novo Nordisk519:25
19:25
166143
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott520:53
20:53
16745
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF5,,
20:53
168132
HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal5,,
20:53
DNF227
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF41
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF-
DNF6523CCC Team-
DNF53
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF7
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida-
DNF46
ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF162
BERTAZZO LiamNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    23 March 2019, 10:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.625 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    291 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    62
  • Vert. meters:
    2060
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    3
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile