2019
2021
2020»111th

Milano-Sanremo

(1.UWT)
2020»One day race»MilanoSanremo(305km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1211
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5002757:16:09
21
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step400200,,
0:00
3221
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
29Team Sunweb3251500:02
0:02
471
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe275120,,
0:02
5181
NIZZOLO GiacomoNTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling225100,,
0:02
6165
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott17590,,
0:02
742
ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team15080,,
0:02
88135CCC Team12570,,
0:02
9154
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal10060,,
0:02
1055
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren8550,,
0:02
1115
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale7046,,
0:02
12254
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates6042,,
0:02
1321
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix5038,,
0:02
1411
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale4034,,
0:02
1520130Team INEOS3530,,
0:02
16252
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3028,,
0:02
17174
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team3026,,
0:02
18111
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling3024,,
0:02
196
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step3022,,
0:02
20223
BENOOT TiesjTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb3020,,
0:02
2192
DE GENDT AiméCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert2019,,
0:02
2245
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team2018,,
0:02
23241
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2017,,
0:02
24131
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2016,,
0:02
2552
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren2015,,
0:02
26166
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott20140:08
0:08
2725
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix20130:13
0:13
28266
ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM2012,,
0:13
29235
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie20110:14
0:14
30243
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2010,,
0:14
318234CCC Team1090:16
0:16
32205
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS1080:27
0:27
33203
MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS1070:30
0:30
3493
MEURISSE XandroCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert1060:36
0:36
35176
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1050:57
0:57
36123
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo105,,
0:57
37234
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie1051:03
1:03
38192
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic105,,
1:03
39101
VIVIANI EliaCofidis
31Cofidis1051:24
1:24
40141
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
1:24
4191
BAKELANTS JanCircus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert105,,
1:24
4294
PASQUALON AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert105,,
1:24
43126
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo105,,
1:24
44112
CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling1051:26
1:26
45212
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1051:28
1:28
46232
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie1051:46
1:46
47242
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo105,,
1:46
4896
VLIEGEN LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert1051:57
1:57
498426CCC Team1052:14
2:14
50261
VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM105,,
2:14
5173
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe552:42
2:42
52135
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ55,,
2:42
5372
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe552:43
2:43
54185
KREUZIGER RomanNTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling553:44
3:44
5541
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team55,,
3:44
56222
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb35,,
3:44
5722525Team Sunweb35,,
3:44
58236
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie35,,
3:44
59215
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma35,,
3:44
603
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step354:26
4:26
61246
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo54:46
4:46
62204
PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS5,,
4:46
6351
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5,,
4:46
6416
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale5,,
4:46
65116
WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling54:56
4:56
6683
KOCH JonasCCC Team
27CCC Team5,,
4:56
67162
EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott5,,
4:56
68195
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic55:05
5:05
69163
KONYCHEV AlexanderMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott5,,
5:05
7056
TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren5,,
5:05
7176
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
5:05
722
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
5:05
735
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
5:05
74202
GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS
24Team INEOS5,,
5:05
7575
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
5:05
76183
GOGL MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling5,,
5:05
77264
MARENGO UmbertoVini Zabù - KTM
28Vini Zabù - KTM55:47
5:47
7810437Cofidis5,,
5:47
7913
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale56:21
6:21
8014
VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale5,,
6:21
81146
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
6:21
82144
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
6:21
83253
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates5,,
6:21
8433
GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:43
8:43
85244
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:43
86175
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
8:43
87233
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie5,,
8:43
88136
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ59:24
9:24
89132
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5,,
9:24
90142
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
9:24
91251
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5,,
9:24
9246
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team59:47
9:47
9353
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren510:59
10:59
9465
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
10:59
9526
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix5,,
10:59
9610535Cofidis5,,
10:59
97263
GONZÁLEZ Roberto CarlosVini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM5,,
10:59
98245
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:59
99184
VALGREN MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5,,
10:59
100182
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldNTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling5,,
10:59
101115
CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling5,,
10:59
10210327Cofidis5,,
10:59
103133
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:59
10444
FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team5,,
10:59
10523
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix513:39
13:39
106155
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal5,,
13:39
107214
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:39
1084
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
13:39
10932
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
13:39
110152
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal5,,
13:39
111213
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:39
11263
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
13:39
113151
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal5,,
13:39
114124
CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo
22Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
13:39
115122
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
13:39
11631
BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
13:39
11766
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
13:39
118125
KURIANOV StepanGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
13:39
119255
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates5,,
13:39
120256
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5,,
13:39
121194
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:39
12210630Cofidis5,,
13:39
123172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
35Movistar Team5,,
13:39
1248533CCC Team5,,
13:39
125164
MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott5,,
13:39
126114
DOCKER MitchellEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling5,,
13:39
12734
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
13:39
12822
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix515:01
15:01
129191
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic515:02
15:02
130161
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
39Mitchelton-Scott515:05
15:05
131196
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
15:05
13295
VAN POPPEL DannyCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert5,,
15:05
133193
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
15:05
134262
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM5,,
15:05
13561
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
15:05
136113
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling5,,
15:05
137224
BOL CeesTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb5,,
15:05
138231
BONIFAZIO LeonardoTeam Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie5,,
15:05
13910225Cofidis515:34
15:34
140206
VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS
28Team INEOS516:02
16:02
141216
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
16:02
14235
RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
16:02
14324
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5,,
16:02
144121
CIMA DamianoGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo517:44
17:44
14564
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
17:44
146186
WALSCHEID MaxNTT Pro Cycling
27NTT Pro Cycling5,,
17:44
147156
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal5,,
17:44
148145
SUTHERLAND RoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
17:44
14912
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale529:52
29:52
OTL265
MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM38:34
38:34
DNF8631CCC Team-
DNF134
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF226
SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb-
DNF43
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team-
DNF74
GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF171
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF173
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF153
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF143
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF36
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF62
FILOSI IuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF54
HALLER MarcoBahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 7:51:03 (+34:54)

Race information

  • Date:
    08 August 2020
  • Start time:
    11:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.96 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    305 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    68
  • Vert. meters:
    2803
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse