2020
2021»112th

Milano-Sanremo

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»MilanSanremo(299km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1237 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo5002756:38:06
2154 EWAN CalebLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal400200,,
0:00
31 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma325150,,
0:00
471 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe275120,,
0:00
521 VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix225100,,
0:00
6181 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange17590,,
0:00
741 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech15080,,
0:00
851 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious12570,,
0:00
9191 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM26Team DSM10060,,
0:00
10227 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie8550,,
0:00
1155 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious7046,,
0:00
12247 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates6042,,
0:00
1311 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team5038,,
0:00
1477 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe4034,,
0:00
15123 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers3530,,
0:00
1691 ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step3028,,
0:00
17121 KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers3026,,
0:00
18211 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS30240:06
0:06
19171 BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic3022,,
0:06
2072 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3020,,
0:06
2114 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team2019,,
0:06
2282 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2018,,
0:06
2317 VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team26AG2R Citroën Team2017,,
0:06
2427 VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix2016,,
0:06
25165 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team2015,,
0:06
26111 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ2014,,
0:06
27192 BARDET RomainTeam DSM30Team DSM2013,,
0:06
28187 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange2012,,
0:06
29225 SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie35Team Total Direct Energie2011,,
0:06
30161 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team2010,,
0:06
31127 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers109,,
0:06
32153 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal108,,
0:06
3376 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe107,,
0:06
34244 FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1060:10
0:10
35231 NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo105,,
0:10
36103 HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo105,,
0:10
3797 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step1050:12
0:12
38213 CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS34Team Qhubeka ASSOS1050:18
0:18
39243 COVI AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates1050:21
0:21
40134 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1050:29
0:29
4193 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
0:29
4294 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
0:29
43142 CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
0:29
44172 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic105,,
0:29
4545 IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech33Astana - Premier Tech105,,
0:29
4643 FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech105,,
0:29
47132 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux105,,
0:29
4862 FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè105,,
0:29
49186 MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange105,,
0:29
50112 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ105,,
0:29
5164 MARENGO UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè55,,
0:29
52104 VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo55,,
0:29
5383 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,
0:29
5496 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
0:29
5553 CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious55,,
0:29
56233 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo351:21
1:21
57137 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux351:28
1:28
58217 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS35,,
1:28
59176 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic351:38
1:38
6034 RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35,,
1:38
6124 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix5,,
1:38
62106 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo5,,
1:38
63221 BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie5,,
1:38
64122 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers5,,
1:38
6547 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech23Astana - Premier Tech5,,
1:38
66114 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ5,,
1:38
67144 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
1:38
6861 BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
1:38
6981 VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:45
1:45
704 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
1:45
7175 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe5,,
1:45
72151 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal5,,
1:45
7363 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
1:45
74235 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo5,,
1:45
75236 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo5,,
1:45
76214 GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
1:45
77126 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers5,,
1:45
78157 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal52:39
2:39
79197 TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM27Team DSM5,,
2:39
806 ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma28Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
2:39
81212 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
2:39
82143 DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation52:51
2:51
8333 PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:00
3:00
84182 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange53:12
3:12
85164 OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team32Movistar Team53:13
3:13
86167 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
3:13
87131 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
3:13
88174 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
3:13
89241 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:13
9012 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team5,,
3:13
91163 MAS LluísMovistar Team31Movistar Team5,,
3:13
92133 KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
3:13
9373 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:13
94124 PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
3:13
957 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
3:13
96113 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:13
9785 PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54:30
4:30
9822 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix55:02
5:02
9992 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
5:02
10015 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
5:02
101156 KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal55:15
5:15
102152 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal5,,
5:15
103102 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo56:25
6:25
10446 MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech57:14
7:14
105232 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:14
10666 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
7:14
107141 BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
7:14
108242 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates5,,
7:14
109101 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo5,,
7:14
110116 SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ5,,
7:14
11132 CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
7:14
112135 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
7:14
113245 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates5,,
7:14
114196 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM5,,
7:14
115194 ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM36Team DSM5,,
7:14
11644 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech35Astana - Premier Tech5,,
7:14
11752 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious36Bahrain - Victorious5,,
7:14
118125 ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
7:14
11926 VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix57:56
7:56
120195 PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM25Team DSM5,,
7:56
121216 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS26Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
7:56
12236 VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
7:56
123193 COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM29Team DSM5,,
7:56
12442 BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech34Astana - Premier Tech5,,
7:56
125162 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team5,,
7:56
12686 SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
7:56
127155 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal5,,
7:56
128146 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
7:56
129234 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:56
130184 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange57:59
7:59
131105 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo5,,
7:59
13225 VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix5,,
7:59
133183 HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange510:30
10:30
134185 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange5,,
10:30
13556 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious5,,
10:30
13613 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team5,,
10:30
137222 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie5,,
10:30
138173 CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
10:30
139226 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie5,,
10:30
14016 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team5,,
10:30
14174 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:30
142215 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
10:30
143203 KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk36Team Novo Nordisk5,,
10:30
144166 TORRES AlbertMovistar Team30Movistar Team5,,
10:30
145147 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
10:30
146107 SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo31EF Education - Nippo5,,
10:30
147246 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates5,,
10:30
14857 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious21Bahrain - Victorious5,,
10:30
149224 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie510:58
10:58
15067 VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
10:58
15195 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
10:58
15287 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:58
15384 VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:58
154136 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
10:58
155117 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:58
156223 MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie5,,
10:58
15754 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious5,,
10:58
1582 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma513:17
13:17
1595 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma514:55
14:55
160175 GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
14:55
16123 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix25Alpecin-Fenix5,,
14:55
162115 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ516:33
16:33
1633 MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma37Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
16:33
164204 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk32Team Novo Nordisk518:06
18:06
165207 POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk24Team Novo Nordisk519:37
19:37
16635 TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
19:37
167201 BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk30Team Novo Nordisk5,,
19:37
168205 PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk32Team Novo Nordisk5,,
19:37
169206 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk5,,
19:37
DNF145 NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF202 KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF37 VIEL MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNS31 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNS65 SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNS177 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    20 March 2021, 10:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.06 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    20
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    299 km
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Finish photo