2015
2017
2016»97th

Milano-Torino

(1.HC)
2016»One day race»MilanoTorino(186k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team22Astana Pro Team2001254:13:36
263 WOODS MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team150850:09
0:09
367 URÁN RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125600:14
0:14
4105 MORENO DanielMovistar Team35Movistar Team100500:19
0:19
598 ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida27Lampre - Merida85450:21
0:21
62 ARU FabioAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team70400:23
0:23
752 BILBAO PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA60350:27
0:27
827 TORRES Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50300:32
0:32
911 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale40260:36
0:36
10121 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin24Team Giant - Alpecin35220:40
0:40
1155 PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3020,,
0:40
12145 KÖNIG LeopoldTeam Sky28Team Sky2518,,
0:40
1317 POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale20160:47
0:47
14108 VISCONTI GiovanniMovistar Team33Movistar Team15140:52
0:52
1521 PELLIZOTTI FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10121:02
1:02
1626 TALIANI AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5101:10
1:10
17176 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast20Wilier - Southeast59,,
1:10
1815 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale581:14
1:14
1943 HERMANS BenBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team571:24
1:24
20111 CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 35Nippo - Vini Fantini 561:26
1:26
211 ROSA DiegoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team551:29
1:29
2254 MADRAZO ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA541:37
1:37
23126 OOMEN SamTeam Giant - Alpecin21Team Giant - Alpecin531:43
1:43
24135 MAMYKIN MatveyTeam Katusha 21Team Katusha 521:59
1:59
2513 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale35AG2R La Mondiale51,,
1:59
2618 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale52:06
2:06
2746 SENNI ManuelBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team52:07
2:07
2838 ZARDINI EdoardoBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF52:14
2:14
2941 ATAPUMA DarwinBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team53:24
3:24
3012 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale53:26
3:26
3195 NIEMIEC PrzemysławLampre - Merida36Lampre - Merida33:28
3:28
32166 SCHLECK FränkTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo3,,
3:28
33141 LANDA MikelTeam Sky26Team Sky34:04
4:04
3468 VILLELLA DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34:14
4:14
355 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team34:21
4:21
36178 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánWilier - Southeast21Wilier - Southeast34:58
4:58
37143 KENNAUGH PeterTeam Sky27Team Sky35:22
5:22
38106 MORENO JavierMovistar Team32Movistar Team35:34
5:34
39125 LUDVIGSSON TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin25Team Giant - Alpecin35:42
5:42
40154 HANSEN JesperTinkoff25Tinkoff3,,
5:42
41156 MAJKA RafałTinkoff27Tinkoff,,
5:42
4264 FORMOLO DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:59
5:59
4384 FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo34Gazprom-RusVelo6:32
6:32
44177 RAILEANU CristianWilier - Southeast23Wilier - Southeast,,
6:32
45165 HESJEDAL RyderTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo6:40
6:40
4636 ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF21Bardiani - CSF8:13
8:13
4731 PIRAZZI StefanoBardiani - CSF29Bardiani - CSF,,
8:13
4837 VELASCO SimoneBardiani - CSF20Bardiani - CSF,,
8:13
49155 KREUZIGER RomanTinkoff30Tinkoff8:14
8:14
50163 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
8:14
51168 ZUBELDIA HaimarTrek - Segafredo39Trek - Segafredo,,
8:14
52123 GESCHKE SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin30Team Giant - Alpecin,,
8:14
53142 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky32Team Sky,,
8:14
5474 HIRT JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
8:14
5581 ZAKARIN AydarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
8:14
5696 PETILLI SimoneLampre - Merida23Lampre - Merida,,
8:14
57164 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo,,
8:14
58171 AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast23Wilier - Southeast,,
8:14
59148 POELS WoutTeam Sky28Team Sky,,
8:14
60118 ZILIOLI GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
8:14
61167 ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
8:14
6262 CARDOSO AndréCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,
8:14
63107 QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team24Movistar Team,,
8:14
6472 DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
8:14
6551 ARROYO DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:14
6665 SKJERPING KristofferCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,
8:14
6714 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale,,
8:14
68147 NIEVE MikelTeam Sky32Team Sky,,
8:14
69157 PAULINHO Sérgio MiguelTinkoff36Tinkoff,,
8:14
7047 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
8:14
7144 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team34BMC Racing Team,,
8:14
72144 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky35Team Sky10:09
10:09
73158 POLJAŃSKI PawełTinkoff26Tinkoff10:15
10:15
74153 FORTUNATO LorenzoTinkoff20Tinkoff,,
10:15
75124 LUDVIGSSON FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin22Team Giant - Alpecin10:31
10:31
7671 REBELLIN DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice 45CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:21
11:21
7748 VELITS PeterBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team11:38
11:38
78175 GODOY YonderWilier - Southeast23Wilier - Southeast,,
11:38
7924 NARDIN AlbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:39
11:39
80127 LUNKE SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin23Team Giant - Alpecin,,
11:39
81173 DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast,,
11:39
8277 SAMOILAU BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
11:39
83128 TUSVELD MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin23Team Giant - Alpecin,,
11:39
8473 GROßSCHARTNER FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
11:39
85136 SILIN EgorTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha ,,
11:39
8685 FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
11:39
8786 OVECHKIN ArtemGazprom-RusVelo30Gazprom-RusVelo,,
11:39
8875 HONKISZ AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
11:39
8978 SZMYD SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice 38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
11:39
9082 ERSHOV ArturGazprom-RusVelo26Gazprom-RusVelo,,
11:39
91137 TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Katusha 29Team Katusha ,,
11:39
92152 BRUTT PavelTinkoff34Tinkoff11:45
11:45
93134 MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 11:56
11:56
9416 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale12:01
12:01
9542 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team,,
12:01
9645 SÁNCHEZ SamuelBMC Racing Team38BMC Racing Team16:41
16:41
9776 MROŻEK MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
16:41
DNF103 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team26Movistar Team-
DNF138 VICIOSO ÁngelTeam Katusha 39Team Katusha -
DNF25 SELVAGGI MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF87 SEROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo33Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF58 VILELA RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF35 MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF24Bardiani - CSF-
DNF94 MORI ManueleLampre - Merida36Lampre - Merida-
DNF114 DE NEGRI Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF22 BANDIERA MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF161 NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF133 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 34Team Katusha -
DNF83 EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF7 SCARPONI MicheleAstana Pro Team37Astana Pro Team-
DNF34 BONGIORNO Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF-
DNF93 COSTA RuiLampre - Merida29Lampre - Merida-
DNF113 YAMAMOTO GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF23 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF146 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky35Team Sky-
DNF132 KOZONTCHUK DmitryTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha -
DNF66 SKUJIŅŠ TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF4 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team-
DNF33 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF-
DNF92 ĐURASEK KristijanLampre - Merida29Lampre - Merida-
DNF112 BISOLTI AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF57 ROSÓN JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF117 KOISHI YumaNippo - Vini Fantini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF131 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha -
DNF101 CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team29Movistar Team-
DNF3 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team-
DNF32 ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF91 CATTANEO MattiaLampre - Merida25Lampre - Merida-
DNF104 FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team25Movistar Team-
DNF56 PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF116 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF174 FEDI AndreaWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast-
DNF162 ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF102 MALORI AdrianoMovistar Team28Movistar Team-
DNF151 BALLERINI DavideTinkoff22Tinkoff-
DNF28 ȚVETCOV SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF88 SVESHNIKOV KirillGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF61 BRESCHEL MattiCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF53 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF115 FILOSI IuriNippo - Vini Fantini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini -
DNF8 VANOTTI AlessandroAstana Pro Team36Astana Pro Team-
DNF97 POLANC JanLampre - Merida24Lampre - Merida-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 September 2016
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.01 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    120
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    186 km
  • Race ranking:
    19

Race profile

Sites