2017
2015

2016»97th Milano-Torino (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Torino   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2001254:13:364:13:36
263 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team150850:090:09
367 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125600:140:14
4105 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team100500:190:19
598 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida85450:210:21
62 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team70400:230:23
752 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA60350:270:27
827 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50300:320:32
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale40260:360:36
10121 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin35220:400:40
1155 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3020,,0:40
12145 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky2518,,0:40
1317 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale20160:470:47
14108 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team15140:520:52
1521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10121:021:02
1626 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5101:101:10
17176 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast59,,1:10
1815 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale581:141:14
1943 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team571:241:24
20111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  35Nippo - Vini Fantini 561:261:26
211 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team551:291:29
2254 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA541:371:37
23126 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin531:431:43
24135 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 521:591:59
2513 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale51,,1:59
2618 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale52:062:06
2746 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team52:072:07
2838 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF52:142:14
2941 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team53:243:24
3012 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale53:263:26
3195 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida33:283:28
32166 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3,,3:28
33141 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky34:044:04
3468 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34:144:14
355 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team34:214:21
36178 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast34:584:58
37143 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 27Team Sky35:225:22
38106 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team35:345:34
39125 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin35:425:42
40154 Hansen JesperTinkoff 25Tinkoff3,,5:42
41156 Majka RafałTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,5:42
4264 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:595:59
4384 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo6:326:32
44177 Raileanu CristianWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,6:32
45165 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo6:406:40
4636 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF8:138:13
4731 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,8:13
4837 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,8:13
49155 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 30Tinkoff8:148:14
50163 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
51168 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
52123 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:14
53142 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,8:14
5474 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:14
5581 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:14
5696 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,8:14
57164 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
58171 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,8:14
59148 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,8:14
60118 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:14
61167 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
6262 Cardoso AndréCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
63107 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,8:14
6472 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:14
6551 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:14
6665 Skjerping KristofferCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
6714 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,8:14
68147 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,8:14
69157 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff 36Tinkoff,,8:14
7047 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:14
7144 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,8:14
72144 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky10:0910:09
73158 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff10:1510:15
74153 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff,,10:15
75124 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin10:3110:31
7671 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  45CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:2111:21
7748 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team11:3811:38
78175 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,11:38
7924 Nardin AlbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3911:39
80127 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:39
81173 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,11:39
8277 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
83128 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:39
8473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
85136 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,11:39
8685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
8786 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
8875 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
8978 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
9082 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
91137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,11:39
92152 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff11:4511:45
93134 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 11:5611:56
9416 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12:0112:01
9542 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,12:01
9645 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team16:4116:41
9776 Mrożek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,16:41
DNF56 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF91 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF138 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  39Team Katusha ,,-
DNF113 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF32 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF101 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF8 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF97 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF7 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF117 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF53 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF88 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF133 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,-
DNF112 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF28 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF102 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF22 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF94 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF4 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF116 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF35 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF87 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF132 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,-
DNF104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF25 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF103 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF23 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF93 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF3 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF115 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF34 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF83 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF131 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,-
DNF61 Breschel MattiCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF161 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF57 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF92 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF151 Ballerini DavideTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,-
DNF114 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF33 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF66 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF174 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF162 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF58 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF146 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Torino logoDate: 28th September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 44.01 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 120
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: MilanoTorino

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanotorino.it

Race ranking position
19th
599 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.