2020
2022
2021»102nd

Milano - Torino

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»MagentaTorino (Superga)(190km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1151
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma2001254:17:41
2121
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers150850:12
0:12
32
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step125600:35
0:35
4211
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates10050,,
0:35
5141
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation85450:48
0:48
6114
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ7040,,
0:48
7217
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates6035,,
0:48
84
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5030,,
0:48
9171
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic4026,,
0:48
10161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team35220:56
0:56
11147
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation3020,,
0:56
1231
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech2518,,
0:56
1353
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2016,,
0:56
14137
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1514,,
0:56
1518624Team DSM10121:27
1:27
1694
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi5101:50
1:50
17125
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers592:01
2:01
18191
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash582:05
2:05
197
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step572:30
2:30
2011
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team562:35
2:35
21205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo552:40
2:40
22116
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ542:51
2:51
23154
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma533:01
3:01
24214
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates52,,
3:01
251
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step513:18
3:18
2634
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech53:39
3:39
27106
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
3:39
2845
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
3:39
2964
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA53:43
3:43
30104
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
3:43
31112
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3,,
3:43
3286
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa3,,
3:43
3327
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
3:43
3476
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:02
4:02
3543
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè34:07
4:07
3617
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team3,,
4:07
3741
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè34:14
4:14
38133
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34:22
4:22
39152
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma34:33
4:33
4071
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:39
4:39
41165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
4:39
4273
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:49
4:49
4365
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:49
44201
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo4:58
4:58
4556
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:58
46213
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:58
4796
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:58
48157
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:58
49166
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
4:58
5025
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
4:58
5182
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
4:58
52215
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:58
5318526Team DSM5:09
5:09
545
OSBORNE JasonDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5:57
5:57
55103
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo6:33
6:33
5691
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:33
5712
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:33
58225
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù,,
6:33
59156
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma6:51
6:51
60224
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù7:06
7:06
61136
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:12
7:12
62174
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic7:19
7:19
63172
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:19
6415
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:19
6542
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
7:19
6661
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:19
6718330Team DSM,,
7:19
68123
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:19
69102
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
7:19
70122
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:19
7151
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7:26
7:26
7244
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:36
7:36
7354
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe7:49
7:49
7424
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:59
7:59
75173
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic8:09
8:09
7667
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:28
8:28
7714
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team9:08
9:08
78153
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
9:08
79181
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM9:32
9:32
8085
FRAPPORTI MattiaEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
9:32
81145
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation11:06
11:06
82115
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
11:06
83182
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
11:06
8484
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
11:06
8577
TOUMIRE HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
11:06
86155
HESSMANN MichelTeam Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma,,
11:06
87134
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
11:06
8852
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
11:06
89176
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
11:06
9032
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
11:06
91163
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
11:06
9262
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:06
93107
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
11:06
94177
VOISARD YannisTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic11:44
11:44
9516
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team13:04
13:04
9613
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:04
97195
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
13:04
98206
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo14:25
14:25
99203
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
14:25
100192
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
14:25
101202
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
14:25
102227
TOSIN RicardoVini Zabù
23Vini Zabù,,
14:25
10323
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
14:25
10426
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:33
14:33
105117
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
14:33
10695
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi16:47
16:47
107132
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
16:47
10866
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:56
18:56
109113
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
39Groupama - FDJ21:03
21:03
OTL72
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22:30
22:30
OTL197
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka NextHash
27Team Qhubeka NextHash23:06
23:06
DNF223
MASOTTO GiulioVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF6
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF22
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF35
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF46
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF55
WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF63
GARCIA FRANCES PabloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF75
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF83
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa-
DNF92
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF97
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF105
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF124
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF127
WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF135
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF143
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF146
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF164
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team-
DNF175
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF18720Team DSM-
DNF194
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF204
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF212
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF221
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù-
DNF22629Vini Zabù-
DNF3
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF21
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF33
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF37
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF47
ZANOTTI JuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF57
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF74
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF81
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa-
DNF8725EOLO-Kometa-
DNF93
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF101
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF111
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF126
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF131
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF142
BOUČEK JakubIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF144
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF162
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team-
DNF167
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team-
DNF184
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM-
DNF193
PUPPIO AntonioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
22Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF196
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF207
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF216
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF222
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù-
DNS36
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 October 2021, 12:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.24 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    190 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    182
  • Vert. meters:
    1725
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    16
  • Won how:
    0.3 km solo

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo

  • @LaPresse