Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1911
1907
1905
1903
1896
1893
1876
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Milano - Torino
»
Results
menu
Milano - Torino
(1.Pro)
Wins by smallest/biggest margin
Who won by the smalles of margins?
Pos.
Year
Timegap
Winner
2nd
1
2023
0:00
DE KLEIJN Arvid
GAVIRIA Fernando
2
2022
0:00
CAVENDISH Mark
BOUHANNI Nacer
3
2020
0:00
DÉMARE Arnaud
EWAN Caleb
4
2019
0:00
WOODS Michael
VALVERDE Alejandro
5
2005
0:00
SACCHI Fabio
CELESTINO Mirko
6
2003
0:00
CELESTINO Mirko
REBELLIN Davide
7
2002
0:00
BARTOLI Michele
CAMENZIND Oscar
8
2001
0:00
CELESTINO Mirko
AEBERSOLD Niki
9
1999
0:00
ZBERG Markus
BETTINI Paolo
10
1998
0:00
AEBERSOLD Niki
CAMENZIND Oscar
11
1997
0:00
JALABERT Laurent
ZÜLLE Alex
12
1994
0:00
CASAGRANDE Francesco
GIANETTI Mauro
13
1992
0:00
BUGNO Gianni
ALDAG Rolf
14
1991
0:00
CASSANI Davide
ROMINGER Tony
15
1990
0:00
GIANETTI Mauro
LECLERCQ Jean-Claude
16
1989
0:00
GÖLZ Rolf
PEDERSEN Dag Erik
17
1985
0:00
CAROLI Daniele
MUTTER Stefan
18
1983
0:00
MOSER Francesco
MILANI Silvestro
19
1982
0:00
SARONNI Giuseppe
DEJONCKHEERE Noël
20
1981
0:00
MARTINELLI Giuseppe
RENOSTO Giovanni
21
1966
0:00
VIGNA Marino
DANCELLI Michele
22
1965
0:00
TACCONE Vito
VIGNA Marino
23
1961
0:00
MARTIN Walter
CONTERNO Angelo
24
1959
0:00
FABBRI Nello
CARLESI Guido
25
1957
0:00
POBLET Miguel
DE BRUYNE Alfred
26
1955
0:00
MAULE Cleto
MOSER Aldo
27
1953
0:00
MAGGINI Luciano
PETRUCCI Loretto
28
1950
0:00
GROSSO Adolfo
MARINI Fausto
29
1922
0:00
ZANAGA Adriano
PETIVA Emilio
30
1921
0:00
GAY Federico
BRUNERO Giovanni
31
1920
0:00
GIRARDENGO Costante
BELLONI Gaetano
32
1919
0:00
GIRARDENGO Costante
OLIVERI Giuseppe
33
1918
0:00
BELLONI Gaetano
SIVOCCI Alfredo
34
1917
0:00
EGG Oscar
TORRICELLI Leopoldo
35
1915
0:00
GIRARDENGO Costante
RONCON Giovanni
36
1914
0:00
GIRARDENGO Costante
AZZINI Giuseppe
37
1913
0:00
AZZINI Giuseppe
DURANDO Carlo
38
1911
0:00
PÉLISSIER Henri
DURANDO Carlo
39
1905
0:00
ROSSIGNOLI Giovanni
CUNIOLO Giovanni
40
2004
0:02
SERRANO Marcos Antonio
MAZZOLENI Eddy
41
2014
0:03
CARUSO Giampaolo
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
42
2013
0:03
ULISSI Diego
MAJKA Rafał
43
1996
0:03
NARDELLO Daniele
ZANINI Stefano
44
2024
0:07
BETTIOL Alberto
CHRISTEN Jan
45
2016
0:09
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
WOODS Michael
46
2018
0:10
PINOT Thibaut
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
47
2017
0:10
URÁN Rigoberto
YATES Adam
48
2021
0:12
ROGLIČ Primož
YATES Adam
49
1960
0:12
PAMBIANCO Arnaldo
CARLESI Guido
50
2012
0:15
CONTADOR Alberto
ULISSI Diego
51
2015
0:16
ROSA Diego
MAJKA Rafał
52
1975
0:54
PANIZZA Wladimiro
PAOLINI Enrico
53
1923
7:30
GIRARDENGO Costante
BELLONI Gaetano
54
1924
12:00
GAY Federico
GORDINI Michele
55
1893
15:00
AIRALDI Luigi
CAPELLA Giacomo
56
1903
22:40
GERBI Giovanni
ROSSIGNOLI Giovanni
57
1876
1:15:00
MAGRETTI Paolo
RICCI GARIBOLDI Carlo
show more
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)