Search:  
topLogin

2008»3rd Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.1)

2008  One day race (204k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia754:55:404:55:40
2 Zabel ErikMilram 38Milram55,,,,
3 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner40,,,,
4 Baumann EricTeam Sparkasse 28Team Sparkasse32,,,,
5 Van Staeyen MichaelRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team28,,,,
6 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam24,,,,
7 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank20,,,,
8 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team GLS - Pakke Shop  22Team GLS - Pakke Shop 18,,,,
9 Stare MatejPerutnina Ptuj 30Perutnina Ptuj16,,,,
10 Poos ChristianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances14,,,,
11 Pohl DennisTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe12,,,,
12 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus10,,,,
13 van Poppel BoyRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team8,,,,
14 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen7,,,,
15 Rogina RadoslavPerutnina Ptuj 29Perutnina Ptuj6,,,,
16 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5,,,,
17 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto4,,,,
18 Helmantel AdriaanCyclingteam Jo Piels 27Cyclingteam Jo Piels3,,,,
19 Klessa TimKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges2,,,,
20 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team1,,,,
21 Nielsen Kim MariusGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 22Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,,,
22 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,,,
23 Honig ReinierTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
24 Sydlik RobertTeam Vlassenroot 22Team Vlassenroot,,,,
25 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram,,,,
26 Hegreberg RoyTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  27Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,,,
27 Rydicher MadsTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 21Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,,,
28 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,,,
29 Brus MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,,,
30 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,,,
31 Hanseeuw JelleLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,,,
32 Fajt KristjanPerutnina Ptuj 26Perutnina Ptuj,,,,
33 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,,,
34 Habeaux GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
35 Heymans CyrilleTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 22Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,,,
36 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,,,
37 Klemme Dennis 19,,,,
38 Schmitt Alex 19,,,,
39 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team,,,,
40 Mahorič MitjaPerutnina Ptuj 32Perutnina Ptuj,,,,
41 Lachmann KimTeam Mapei - Heizomat 21Team Mapei - Heizomat,,,,
42 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram,,,,
43 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,,,
44 Striska MindaugasMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
45 Schillinger AndreasTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse,,,,
46 Beima MarcelRabobank Continental Team 24Rabobank Continental Team,,,,
47 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,,,
48 Chaigneau RobinAsito cyclingteam 20Asito cyclingteam,,,,
49 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,,,
50 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,,,
51 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,,,
52 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia,,,,
53 Schlüter Jean-MitjaContinental Team Milram 22Continental Team Milram,,,,
54 Vierhouten AartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 38Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
55 Müller DirkTeam Sparkasse 35Team Sparkasse,,,,
56 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,,,
57 Gazvoda GregorPerutnina Ptuj 26Perutnina Ptuj0:090:09
58 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe 22Team 3C-Gruppe0:120:12
59 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:12
60 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia0:230:23
61 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:23
62 Hollenstein RetoAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei ,,0:23
63 Vangheel TimothyTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 22Team P3 Transfer - Batavus0:250:25
64 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:260:26
65 van der Sanden GeertCyclingteam Jo Piels 20Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:26
66 Glowatzki MichaTeam Vlassenroot 21Team Vlassenroot,,0:26
67 Vandewalle KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:26
68 Pollack OlafTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank,,0:26
69 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:26
70 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,0:26
71 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 31Kuota Senges,,0:26
72 Didier LaurentKuota Senges 24Kuota Senges,,0:26
73 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:26
74 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto,,0:26
75 Stevenson ChristoferTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  26Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,0:26
76 Mamos PhilippTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse,,0:26
77 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto,,0:26
78 Hesselbarth DavidTeam Mapei - Heizomat 20Team Mapei - Heizomat,,0:26
79 Volkmann KarstenIsaac 30Isaac,,0:26
80 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:26
81 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 25Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,0:26
82 Olesen Nicolaj FoulumGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 19Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:340:34
83 Ruijgh RobTeam Sparkasse 21Team Sparkasse,,0:34
84 Schäfermeister FelixTeam 3C-Gruppe 20Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:34
85 Faltus RichardTeam Sparkasse 31Team Sparkasse,,0:34
86 Johansson Fredrik 30,,0:34
87 Monreal FlorianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 22Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,0:34
88 Retschke RobertTeam Mapei - Heizomat 27Team Mapei - Heizomat,,0:34
89 Magnusson ErikTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 21Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,0:34
90 Deschenaux MathieuAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  23Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei ,,0:34
91 Bourgeois GuillaumeAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  25Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei ,,0:34
92 Leben ChristianTeam 3C-Gruppe 23Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:34
93 Đurasek KristijanPerutnina Ptuj 21Perutnina Ptuj,,0:34
94 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:34
95 Westmattelmann DanielTeam Mapei - Heizomat 20Team Mapei - Heizomat,,0:34
96 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,0:34
97 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:34
98 Schüler TiloTeam Sparkasse 28Team Sparkasse,,0:34
99 van Blanken MartCyclingteam Jo Piels 20Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:34
100 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,0:34
101 Bloks HansCyclingteam Jo Piels 25Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:34
102 Papstein BjörnTeam 3C-Gruppe 33Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:34
103 Koch HansIsaac 22Isaac0:420:42
104 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 28Kuota Senges0:510:51
105 Kux ChristianMilram 23Milram0:530:53
106 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:570:57
107 Hassink ArneCyclingteam Jo Piels 24Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:57
108 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia1:051:05
109 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi1:171:17
110 Schjønnemann KasparGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 21Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning1:341:34
111 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 30Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,1:34
112 Riber-Sellebjerg ThomasTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  21Team GLS - Pakke Shop ,,1:34
113 Blank HannesTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,1:34
114 Nilsson HåkanTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 28Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,1:34
115 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,1:34
116 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,1:34
117 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,1:34
118 Christensen Michael FærkGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 22Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,1:34
119 Mainzer MoritzKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges,,1:34
120 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia1:371:37
121 Wisler JanickAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 2:222:22
122 Marin MatejPerutnina Ptuj 28Perutnina Ptuj2:252:25
123 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,2:25
124 Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank,,2:25
125 Hagenaars LucTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus2:342:34
126 Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,2:34
127 Grewe JensTeam Mapei - Heizomat 20Team Mapei - Heizomat3:193:19
128 Albinus HenrikTeam Vlassenroot 21Team Vlassenroot3:353:35
129 de Bekker MauriceCyclingteam Jo Piels 19Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,3:35
130 Sydlik TobiasTeam Vlassenroot 22Team Vlassenroot,,3:35
131 Schneider NicoAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei ,,3:35
132 Bak GlennTeam GLS - Pakke Shop  27Team GLS - Pakke Shop 3:383:38
133 Schwerdt ChristophTeam Mapei - Heizomat 24Team Mapei - Heizomat3:393:39
134 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram3:403:40
135 De Ketele Kenny 23,,3:40
136 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,3:40
138 Wackernagel LarsTeam Sparkasse 33Team Sparkasse,,3:40
139 Kreder MichelRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team,,3:40
140 Kiritschenko MarcoIsaac 26Isaac,,3:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro logoDate: 3rd October 2008
Avg. speed winner: 41.398 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.1

Links
Websites:
www.sparkassen-muensterland-giro.de/
www.facebook.com/muensterlandgiro
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08242 sec.