2018»13th

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

(1.HC)
2018»One day race»CoesfeldMünster(210.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb2001254:42:15
233 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo15085,,
0:00
325 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin12560,,
0:00
444 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal36Lotto Soudal10050,,
0:00
52 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe8545,,
0:00
667 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors7040,,
0:00
7223 KRIEGER AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 26Leopard Pro Cycling 6035,,
0:00
8104 VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5030,,
0:00
986 SAJNOK SzymonCCC Sprandi Polkowice 21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4026,,
0:00
10162 CARSTENSEN LucasBike Aid24Bike Aid3522,,
0:00
111 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3020,,
0:00
1297 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2518,,
0:00
1394 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2016,,
0:00
1416 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb1514,,
0:00
1511 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb1012,,
0:00
1642 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal510,,
0:00
1736 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo590:05
0:05
1854 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data58,,
0:05
1932 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo570:17
0:17
2046 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal560:21
0:21
2141 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal550:31
0:31
227 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe54,,
0:31
2393 REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij530:52
0:52
2463 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors52,,
0:52
253 BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe51,,
0:52
2683 PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
0:52
275 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:52
2884 GRADEK KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:17
1:17
294 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
1:17
306 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
1:17
3114 KANTER MaxTeam Sunweb20Team Sunweb31:43
1:43
3266 PEÁK BarnabásQuick-Step Floors19Quick-Step Floors33:03
3:03
3375 PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo32Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
3:03
34195 MANDRYSCH JohnDauner D&DQ-Akkon21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon3,,
3:03
3555 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data3,,
3:03
36106 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
3:03
37151 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
3:03
38153 DE LAAT JasperWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
3:03
39202 HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus23Team Lotto - Kern Haus3,,
3:03
40152 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
3:03
4157 VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data,,
3:03
4287 KUREK AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
3:03
4395 INKELAAR KevinRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
3:03
44112 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk24Team Novo Nordisk,,
3:03
45142 DÍAZ José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:03
4681 BANASZEK AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,
3:03
4737 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo,,
3:03
4826 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
3:03
4977 TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
3:03
5074 BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
3:03
5156 THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data,,
3:03
5261 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors,,
3:03
53225 REKITA SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling 24Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
3:03
5465 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors,,
3:03
55105 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:03
5627 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
3:03
5713 KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb,,
3:03
58144 NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:03
5921 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin,,
3:03
6022 MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin33Team Katusha Alpecin3:09
3:09
61216 MÜNSTERMANN PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY13:15
13:15
62172 FRAHM JasperHeizomat Rad-Net22Heizomat Rad-Net,,
13:15
63215 INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
13:15
64207 WESTMATTELMANN DanielTeam Lotto - Kern Haus30Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
13:15
65131 BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
13:15
66111 PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk,,
13:15
67212 HODAPP JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
13:15
6871 KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
13:15
69226 REYNDERS JensLeopard Pro Cycling 20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
13:15
70197 THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
13:15
71171 HALLER PatrickHeizomat Rad-Net21Heizomat Rad-Net,,
13:15
72154 VALLÉE BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
13:15
73201 HENN LucaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
13:15
74187 TAEBLING PaulLKT Team Brandenburg18LKT Team Brandenburg,,
13:15
75204 RUTSCH JonasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
13:15
7612 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38Team Sunweb,,
13:15
77224 PONS GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling 26Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
13:15
7864 KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors,,
13:15
79127 WARNIER AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
13:15
80227 SPENGLER MarioLeopard Pro Cycling 21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
13:15
81194 HEIDERSCHEID ColinDauner D&DQ-Akkon20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
13:15
8223 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin33Team Katusha Alpecin,,
13:15
DNF192 LÖER LukasDauner D&DQ-Akkon23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF52 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data-
DNF124 MASSON ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF143 GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF206 HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus20Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF76 SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo30Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF96 WIPPERT WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF101 DE GENDT AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF161 BICHLMANN DanielBike Aid30Bike Aid-
DNF221 BROCKHOFF JanLeopard Pro Cycling 23Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF136 TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF34 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF115 MINI EmanuelTeam Novo Nordisk32Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF173 NOLDE TobiasHeizomat Rad-Net19Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF191 BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF51 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF123 MOLLY KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF141 GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF205 KNAUP TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus25Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF73 KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF133 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF15 STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Sunweb33Team Sunweb-
DNF157 KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF217 KNOLLE JonTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF135 SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF31 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF114 KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk25Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF167 THÖMEL TinoBike Aid30Bike Aid-
DNF186 MALCHAREK MoritzLKT Team Brandenburg21LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF47 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF122 DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF222 GEßNER KonradLeopard Pro Cycling 22Leopard Pro Cycling -
DNF137 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF203 RETSCHKE RobertTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF72 KULIKOVSKIY AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF132 LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF155 VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF214 HÁRTIG JonasTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY21Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF134 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF24 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin30Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF113 HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF166 SCHNAPKA MatthiasBike Aid38Bike Aid-
DNF185 KOCH ChristianLKT Team Brandenburg21LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF45 DEWULF StanLotto Soudal20Lotto Soudal-
DNF121 DEHAES KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF176 TREUBEL PascalHeizomat Rad-Net21Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF177 TSCHERNOSTER JanHeizomat Rad-Net22Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF196 LAIB SimonDauner D&DQ-Akkon22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF62 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors-
DNF126 STASSEN JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF147 SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF213 LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF85 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 25CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF91 BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF103 NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF164 LECHNER PatrickBike Aid29Bike Aid-
DNF184 WEBER PhilipLKT Team Brandenburg20LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF43 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF117 WILLIAMS ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk36Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF175 ROHDE LeonHeizomat Rad-Net23Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF181 APPELT LeoLKT Team Brandenburg21LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF193 CLAUSS MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF53 SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data-
DNF125 DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF145 RÄIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF211 GIESSELMANN MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF82 BERNAS PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF92 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF102 DE PAUW MorenoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF163 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid27Bike Aid-
DNF183 BOKELOH JonasLKT Team Brandenburg22LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF35 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF116 POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk22Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF174 REUTTER SvenHeizomat Rad-Net22Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF182 BANUSCH RichardLKT Team Brandenburg20LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    03 October 2018, 11:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.81 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    9
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    210.8 km
  • Race ranking:
    71
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile