2019»14th

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»EmsdettenMünster(193.3k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step2001254:26:39
211 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe15085,,
0:00
3241 MERLIER TimCorendon - Circus26Corendon - Circus12560,,
0:00
491 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates10050,,
0:00
51 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb8545,,
0:00
664 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma27Team Jumbo-Visma7040,,
0:00
7143 NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6035,,
0:00
8142 ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5030,,
0:00
9243 JANS RoyCorendon - Circus29Corendon - Circus4026,,
0:00
10161 BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie3522,,
0:00
1156 LAWLESS ChrisTeam INEOS23Team INEOS3020,,
0:00
12244 VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus24Corendon - Circus2518,,
0:00
13144 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,,
0:00
1497 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates1514,,
0:00
15156 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic1012,,
0:00
1672 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin510,,
0:00
1781 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo59,,
0:00
1827 STEIMLE JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step23Deceuninck - Quick Step58,,
0:00
1966 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma34Team Jumbo-Visma570:09
0:09
20117 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy56,,
0:09
2123 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
0:09
22171 COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels54,,
0:09
237 KRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb53,,
0:09
24133 TIMMERMANS JustinRoompot - Charles23Roompot - Charles52,,
0:09
25203 HALLER PatrickHeizomat Rad-Net22Heizomat Rad-Net51,,
0:09
2641 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data5,,
0:09
273 BOL CeesTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb5,,
0:09
28224 KESSLER RobertTeam Lotto - Kern Haus23Team Lotto - Kern Haus5,,
0:09
29103 KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo5,,
0:09
30121 CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling27Rally UHC Cycling5,,
0:09
3171 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin3,,
0:09
3292 BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates3,,
0:09
3331 CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal3,,
0:09
3444 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Dimension Data21Team Dimension Data3,,
0:09
3535 VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal3,,
0:09
3615 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:09
3761 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
0:09
3817 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:09
39107 SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo31Gazprom-RusVelo30:29
0:29
4025 MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:29
414 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb39Team Sunweb,,
0:29
42242 DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus28Corendon - Circus0:34
0:34
436 KANTER MaxTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
0:34
4463 MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma35Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:34
4565 VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:34
4685 KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:34
47141 CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:45
0:45
48165 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie29Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:45
4953 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam INEOS35Team INEOS,,
0:45
5026 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
0:52
51151 GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic37Team Arkéa Samsic1:04
1:04
5283 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo37Trek - Segafredo1:08
1:08
53115 RÄIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:08
5454 KNEES ChristianTeam INEOS38Team INEOS,,
1:08
5555 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam INEOS29Team INEOS,,
1:08
5613 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:08
57245 RICKAERT JonasCorendon - Circus25Corendon - Circus1:13
1:13
58162 CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie1:17
1:17
59101 BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo29Gazprom-RusVelo1:19
1:19
60201 BENZ PirminHeizomat Rad-Net18Heizomat Rad-Net,,
1:19
61155 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:19
62175 MORICE JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
1:19
63183 BEULLENS CédricWanty - Gobert Cycling Team22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
1:19
6443 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data38Team Dimension Data,,
1:19
6522 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:19
6652 BASSO LeonardoTeam INEOS25Team INEOS,,
1:19
6747 VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data,,
1:19
6867 WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:19
69204 HOLLMANN JuriHeizomat Rad-Net20Heizomat Rad-Net,,
1:19
70134 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles28Roompot - Charles,,
1:19
7145 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data33Team Dimension Data,,
1:19
722 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb,,
1:19
7314 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:19
74234 KULBE LarsTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
1:19
7582 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo,,
1:19
76111 MINALI RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:19
7776 STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:19
7832 KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal,,
1:19
79131 LAMMERTINK MauritsRoompot - Charles29Roompot - Charles,,
1:19
8033 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal,,
1:19
8134 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal,,
1:19
82187 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
1:19
8316 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:19
8494 DALLA VALLE NicolasUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates2:53
2:53
85172 BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
2:53
86207 TSCHERNOSTER JanHeizomat Rad-Net23Heizomat Rad-Net,,
2:53
87225 KNAUP TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus26Team Lotto - Kern Haus3:23
3:23
88246 VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus25Corendon - Circus3:31
3:31
8984 DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasTrek - Segafredo21Trek - Segafredo3:46
3:46
90105 PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
3:46
91212 CLAUSS MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,
3:46
DNF237 MÜNSTERMANN PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF211 BAUER DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF37 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF113 CARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy27Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF192 CARSTENSEN LucasBike Aid25Bike Aid-
DNF217 THURAU SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF73 DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin30Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF152 GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic22Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF247 WALSLEBEN PhilippCorendon - Circus31Corendon - Circus-
DNF166 PICHOT AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF227 WEINZHEIMER RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus23Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF87 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF136 VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles31Roompot - Charles-
DNF125 MURPHY JohnRally UHC Cycling34Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF177 REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF236 LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY24Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF163 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF42 BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data39Team Dimension Data-
DNF114 DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy27Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF191 BICHLMANN DanielBike Aid31Bike Aid-
DNF216 HEMING MikaDauner D&DQ-Akkon19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF5 KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF153 JARRIER BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF197 WOLF JustinBike Aid26Bike Aid-
DNF164 COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF226 LÜBBERS DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus22Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF93 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF137 VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles31Roompot - Charles-
DNF126 MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling27Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF176 MOTTIER JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF235 LEINAU JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY24Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF157 WAGNER RobertTeam Arkéa Samsic36Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF46 TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data-
DNF116 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF186 VALLÉE BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF202 FRANZ MarcelHeizomat Rad-Net23Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF215 HEIDER ChristopherDauner D&DQ-Akkon23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF12 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF154 PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF196 VAN ENGELEN AdneBike Aid26Bike Aid-
DNF223 HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus24Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF96 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF145 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF174 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF233 KNOLLE JonTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF74 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF51 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam INEOS23Team INEOS-
DNF122 COTÉ Pier-AndréRally UHC Cycling22Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF184 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF205 PETER JannisHeizomat Rad-Net18Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF214 FLAUTT OliverDauner D&DQ-Akkon26Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF24 KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF135 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles26Roompot - Charles-
DNF195 SCHNAPKA MatthiasBike Aid39Bike Aid-
DNF222 KUHN JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus19Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF102 KULIKOVSKIY AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF146 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF173 VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF232 HODAPP JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF77 TANFIELD HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF106 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF123 DAL-CIN MatteoRally UHC Cycling28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF182 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF206 TREUBEL PascalHeizomat Rad-Net22Heizomat Rad-Net-
DNF213 STEIGNER KilianDauner D&DQ-Akkon19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon-
DNF36 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal-
DNF132 REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles27Roompot - Charles-
DNF193 DEBESAY MeksebBike Aid28Bike Aid-
DNF221 DÖRRIE MarcTeam Lotto - Kern Haus22Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF104 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF147 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF167 TULIK AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie28Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF231 GIESSELMANN MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY-
DNF86 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF112 BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF124 MAGNER TyRally UHC Cycling28Rally UHC Cycling-
DNF181 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNS62 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    03 October 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.5 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    11
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    193.3 km
  • Race ranking:
    59

Race profile