Search:  
topLogin

2019»14th Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Emsdetten  ›  Münster   (193.3k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step2001254:26:394:26:39
211 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15085,,0:00
3241 Merlier TimCorendon - Circus 26Corendon - Circus12560,,0:00
491 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10050,,0:00
51 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb8545,,0:00
664 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma7040,,0:00
7143 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6035,,0:00
8142 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5030,,0:00
9243 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus4026,,0:00
10161 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3522,,0:00
1156 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS3020,,0:00
12244 van der Poel MathieuCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus2518,,0:00
13144 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,,0:00
1497 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1514,,0:00
15156 Swift ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic1012,,0:00
1672 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin510,,0:00
1781 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo59,,0:00
1827 Steimle JannikDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step58,,0:00
1966 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma570:090:09
20117 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy56,,0:09
2123 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,0:09
22171 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels54,,0:09
237 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 27Team Sunweb53,,0:09
24133 Timmermans JustinRoompot - Charles 23Roompot - Charles52,,0:09
25203 Haller PatrickHeizomat Rad-Net 22Heizomat Rad-Net51,,0:09
2641 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,0:09
273 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb5,,0:09
28224 Kessler RobertTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 23Team Lotto - Kern Haus5,,0:09
29103 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo5,,0:09
30121 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling5,,0:09
3171 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:09
3292 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3,,0:09
3331 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3,,0:09
3444 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data3,,0:09
3535 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3,,0:09
3615 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe3,,0:09
3761 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:09
3817 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3,,0:09
39107 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo30:290:29
4025 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,0:29
414 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb,,0:29
42242 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus0:340:34
436 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:34
4463 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:34
4565 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:34
4685 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:34
47141 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:450:45
48165 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie,,0:45
4953 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:45
5026 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:520:52
51151 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic1:041:04
5283 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo1:081:08
53115 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:08
5454 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,1:08
5555 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,1:08
5613 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,1:08
57245 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus1:131:13
58162 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie1:171:17
59101 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1:191:19
60201 Benz PirminHeizomat Rad-Net 18Heizomat Rad-Net,,1:19
61155 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:19
62175 Morice JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:19
63183 Beullens CédricWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:19
6443 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,1:19
6522 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:19
6652 Basso LeonardoTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,1:19
6747 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,1:19
6867 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:19
69204 Hollmann JuriHeizomat Rad-Net 20Heizomat Rad-Net,,1:19
70134 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,1:19
7145 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,1:19
722 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,1:19
7314 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,1:19
74234 Kulbe LarsTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,1:19
7582 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,1:19
76111 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:19
7776 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:19
7832 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,1:19
79131 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,1:19
8033 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:19
8134 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,1:19
82187 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:19
8316 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,1:19
8494 Dalla Valle NicolasUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates2:532:53
85172 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,2:53
86207 Tschernoster JanHeizomat Rad-Net 23Heizomat Rad-Net,,2:53
87225 Knaup TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 26Team Lotto - Kern Haus3:233:23
88246 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus3:313:31
8984 Debeaumarché NicolasTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:463:46
90105 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:46
91212 Clauss MarcDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,3:46
DNF104 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF167 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF163 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF191 Bichlmann DanielBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,-
DNF223 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF145 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF206 Treubel PascalHeizomat Rad-Net 22Heizomat Rad-Net,,-
DNF36 Van Moer BrentLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF125 Murphy JohnRally UHC Cycling 34Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF87 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF177 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF154 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF215 Heider ChristopherDauner D&DQ-Akkon 23Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF196 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 26Bike Aid,,-
DNF232 Hodapp JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF106 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF166 Pichot AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie 36Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF73 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF116 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF157 Wagner RobertTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF186 Vallée BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF222 Kuhn JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF146 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF237 Münstermann PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF37 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF126 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF93 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF176 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF135 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF214 Flautt OliverDauner D&DQ-Akkon 26Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF195 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid,,-
DNF231 Giesselmann MichelTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF112 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF164 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF5 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,-
DNF122 Coté Pier-AndréRally UHC Cycling 22Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF74 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF184 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF221 Dörrie MarcTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 22Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF147 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF236 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 24Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF42 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF96 Oliveira IvoUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF174 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF132 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF213 Steigner KilianDauner D&DQ-Akkon 19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF193 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,-
DNF227 Weinzheimer RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF136 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF202 Franz MarcelHeizomat Rad-Net 23Heizomat Rad-Net,,-
DNF12 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF123 Dal-Cin MatteoRally UHC Cycling 28Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF77 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF217 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF247 Walsleben PhilippCorendon - Circus 31Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF152 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF235 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 24Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF46 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF102 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF173 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF113 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF211 Bauer DominikDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF192 Carstensen LucasBike Aid 25Bike Aid,,-
DNF226 Lübbers DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 22Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF137 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF205 Peter JanisHeizomat Rad-Net 18Heizomat Rad-Net,,-
DNF24 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF124 Magner TyRally UHC Cycling 28Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF86 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF181 Dupont TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF153 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF216 Heming MikaDauner D&DQ-Akkon 19Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF197 Wolf JustinBike Aid 26Bike Aid,,-
DNF233 Knolle JonTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY 20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,-
DNF51 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,-
DNS62 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro logoDate: 3rd October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.495 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Emsdetten › Münster
Parcours type: 11
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
muensterland-giro.de
twitter.com/tweets_giro
www.facebook.com/sparkassenmslandgiro

Race ranking position
54th
418 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1056 sec.