2024»2nd

Muscat Classic

(1.1)
2024»One day race»Al Mouj MuscatAl Bustan(174.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
123
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates125754:27:43
214
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step85550:04
0:04
31
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels7040,,
0:04
491
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis6032,,
0:04
533
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty5028,,
0:04
651
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4024,,
0:04
7106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility3520,,
0:04
864
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny3018,,
0:04
9141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team2516,,
0:04
1041
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla2014,,
0:04
1182
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1512,,
0:04
1236
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1010,,
0:04
1395
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis58,,
0:04
14121
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team57,,
0:04
1563
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny56,,
0:04
16137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO35,,
0:04
1734
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty34,,
0:04
1886
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe33,,
0:04
1975
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma32,,
0:04
2067
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny31,,
0:04
21105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility3,,
0:04
22132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO3,,
0:04
23102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility3,,
0:04
246
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3,,
0:04
2526
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:04
2694
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:04
2717
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:04
2816
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:04
294
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:04
3081
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:04
3187
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:04
3231
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:04
33113
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:04
345
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:04
35133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO0:11
0:11
3611
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step0:14
0:14
3721
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:14
38143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team0:19
0:19
39111
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH0:41
0:41
4057
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:43
0:43
4176
GC
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:43
4242
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:09
1:09
43101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
1:09
4485
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:09
4515
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:09
4613
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:09
473
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:09
4835
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:09
4984
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:09
5074
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:25
1:25
51131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
1:25
52157
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
1:25
53126
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:46
1:46
54124
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:46
55115
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:51
1:51
56136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2:12
2:12
5793
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis3:25
3:25
5812
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step4:25
4:25
5977
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:33
4:33
6083
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:33
6171
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:34
4:34
6245
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla4:36
4:36
6332
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty5:26
5:26
64114
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH5:57
5:57
6543
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:57
6644
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:57
6762
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny7:54
7:54
68104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility8:16
8:16
69103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
8:16
70142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team8:20
8:20
71112
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH8:22
8:22
7297
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
8:22
7337
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
8:22
74147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
8:22
7566
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny10:40
10:40
7661
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
10:40
77127
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:40
7846
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:40
79151
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
10:40
8025
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
10:40
8122
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
10:40
82117
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
10:40
83155
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance,,
10:40
84134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO12:30
12:30
8552
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:34
12:34
8655
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL15:31
15:31
8756
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
15:31
88152
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
15:31
DNF146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF122
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF123
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF125
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO-
DNF116
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH-
DNF145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF73
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF153
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance-
DNF154
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance-
DNF144
Sprint
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility-
DNF92
Classic
25Cofidis-
DNF72
Classic
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF65
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny-
DNF54
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF53
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF27
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates-
DNF24
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF2
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF156
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance-
DNF96
Sprint
MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis
21Cofidis-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:49:08 (+21:25)

Race information

  • Date:
    09 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:30 (08:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.064 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    174.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    130
  • Vert. meters:
    1943
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    4.5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo

  • © A.S.O. / Oman Cycling Association / Pauline Ballet