Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1998
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
2000
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
»
1999
»
Startlist
menu
1999
»
66th
Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
1999
»
One day race
»
Putte-Kapellen
›
Putte-Kapellen
(177.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
25
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
HOPMANS Kees
Tönissteiner - Colnago
2
-
BRUYLANDTS Dave
Palmans - Ideal
3
-
VANDERAERDEN Gert
Palmans - Ideal
4
-
CAPELLE Ludovic
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
5
-
KOERTS Jans
Team Cologne
6
-
BAEYENS Danny
Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen
7
-
VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen
8
-
VIRBICKAS Donatas
Ipso - Euroclean
9
-
TEUTENBERG Lars
Team EC - Bayer Worringen
10
-
REINERINK Rik
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij
11
-
TALEN John
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij
12
-
BEECKMAN Koen
Lotto - Mobistar
13
-
PLANCKAERT Jo
Lotto - Mobistar
14
-
MOERENHOUT Koos
Rabobank ProTeam
15
-
NYS Sven
Rabobank ProTeam
16
-
MCGRORY Scott
Gerolsteiner
17
-
DE JONGH Steven
TVM - Farm Frites
18
-
VAN STEEN Martin
TVM - Farm Frites
19
-
BASTIAANSE Wilfried
20
-
CONCARAS Mindoulas
21
-
DE CUYPER Steven
22
-
DE MAESENEER Steve
23
-
LE BLON Michel
24
-
REMIJN Marcel
25
-
VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)