The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:29:23 | |
2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | SCOTSON Miles Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:15 | |
5 | ,, 0:15 | |||
6 | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:15 | |
7 | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:17 0:17 | |
8 | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:29 1:29 | |
9 | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:39 3:39 | |
10 | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 3:39 | |
11 | ,, 3:39 | |||
12 | ,, 3:39 | |||
13 | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 3:39 | |
14 | ,, 3:39 | |||
15 | SCHULTZ Nick SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 3:39 | |
16 | OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 3:39 | |
17 | FITTER Daniel State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 3:39 | |
18 | ,, 3:39 | |||
19 | ,, 3:39 | |||
20 | ,, 3:39 | |||
21 | 4:20 4:20 | |||
22 | ,, 4:20 | |||
23 | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 7 Eleven-Sava RBP | 4:25 4:25 | |
24 | ,, 4:25 | |||
25 | 4:39 4:39 | |||
26 | 4:56 4:56 | |||
27 | SHARPE Patrick St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 10:03 10:03 | |
28 | ,, 10:03 | |||
29 | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 10:03 | |
30 | STEVENSON Oscar Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 10:03 | |
31 | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:03 | |
32 | ,, 10:03 | |||
33 | ,, 10:03 | |||
34 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 10:26 10:26 | |
35 | 10:29 10:29 | |||
36 | ,, 10:29 | |||
37 | RICE Michael Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 10:29 | |
38 | ,, 10:29 | |||
39 | ,, 10:29 | |||
40 | ,, 10:29 | |||
41 | ,, 10:29 | |||
42 | ,, 10:29 | |||
43 | ,, 10:29 | |||
44 | ,, 10:29 | |||
45 | WILES Harrison St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | |
46 | ,, 10:29 | |||
47 | ,, 10:29 | |||
48 | ,, 10:29 | |||
49 | ,, 10:29 | |||
50 | ,, 10:29 | |||
51 | ,, 10:29 | |||
52 | ,, 10:29 | |||
53 | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 10:29 | |
54 | 10:37 10:37 | |||
55 | SELLAR Timothy Satalyst Verve Racing Team | Satalyst Verve Racing Team | 13:02 13:02 | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | STANNUS Jordan An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | |
DNF | SCOTSON Callum Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | - | |
DNF | COPP Jayden State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | - | |
DNF | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | - | |
DNF | CARTER Harrison St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 January 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:132.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: