Search:  
topLogin
2012
2011

2012»National Championships Australia - Road Race (NC)

2012  One day race  »  Buninyong  ›  Buninyong   (163.2k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE80154:07:384:07:38
2 Lloyd MatthewLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD56100:020:02
3 Porte RichieSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling327,,0:02
4 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team2441:051:05
5 Clarke WillChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team2021:091:09
6 Von Hoff SteeleChipotle - First Solar Development Team 24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team1611:111:11
7 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling12,,1:11
8 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE8,,1:11
9 Giacoppo AnthonyGenesys Wealth Advisers 25Genesys Wealth Advisers7,,1:11
10 Sulzberger BernardTeam Raleigh - GAC 28Team Raleigh - GAC6,,1:11
11 McConnell Daniel 265,,1:11
12 O'Brien MarkTeam Budget Forklifts 24Team Budget Forklifts3,,1:11
13 Dyball BenjaminGenesys Wealth Advisers 22Genesys Wealth Advisers1:171:17
14 Dempster ZakEndura Racing 24Endura Racing1:371:37
15 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:37
16 Bourke Jay 311:381:38
17 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,1:38
18 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling3:243:24
19 Crawford JaiGenesys Wealth Advisers 28Genesys Wealth Advisers6:286:28
20 Van Der Ploeg Neil 2411:3211:32
21 Spencer JasonTeam Budget Forklifts 23Team Budget Forklifts,,11:32
DNF McEwen RobbieOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE--
DNF Jackson Adrian 28,,-
DNF Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Ladd Peter 26,,-
DNF Lovelock JonathanGenesys Wealth Advisers 22Genesys Wealth Advisers,,-
DNF Brain Nicholas ,,-
DNF Shaw StuartDrapac Cycling Team 34Drapac Cycling Team,,-
DNF Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Wettenhall Will ,,-
DNF Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Peterson Cameron 28,,-
DNF Anderson JackEndura Racing 24Endura Racing,,-
DNF Sanderson Nicholas 27,,-
DNF Warner-smith Matthew ,,-
DNF Walker KaneGenesys Wealth Advisers 22Genesys Wealth Advisers,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Jamieson Mark 27,,-
DNF Walker Johnnie 24,,-
DNF Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Cycling Team 28Drapac Cycling Team,,-
DNF Talbot Brodie 22,,-
DNF Britten Cal 23,,-
DNF Smith Peter 24,,-
DNF Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Groves John 25,,-
DNF Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Roe Andrew 24,,-
DNF Pell David 31,,-
DNF Rutherford Sam 29,,-
DNF Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Jones Caleb 23,,-
DNF Jory Christopher 24,,-
DNF Mitchell Nicholas 26,,-
DNF Johnson Benjamin 29,,-
DNF Brooks Hayden 25,,-
DNF Smith Michael ,,-
DNF Haas NathanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 22Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Mccarthy ShaunTeam Budget Forklifts 25Team Budget Forklifts,,-
DNF Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Henry James 22,,-
DNF Pearson JoelGenesys Wealth Advisers 28Genesys Wealth Advisers,,-
DNF Lang RichardRapha Condor 22Rapha Condor,,-
DNF Arundel Andrew ,,-
DNF Scarfe Dale 22,,-
DNF Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Pollock RhysDrapac Cycling Team 31Drapac Cycling Team,,-
DNF Windsor DeanEndura Racing 25Endura Racing,,-
DNF Norris LachlanDrapac Cycling Team 24Drapac Cycling Team,,-
DNF Rix Samuel 28,,-
DNF Calabria FabioTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,-
DNF Smyth Alexander 23,,-
DNF Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Williams MarcTeam Budget Forklifts 27Team Budget Forklifts,,-
DNF Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Hepburn James 22,,-
DNF Shaw PatrickGenesys Wealth Advisers 25Genesys Wealth Advisers,,-
DNF Grenfell PhilCompetitive Cyclist Racing Team Competitive Cyclist Racing Team,,-
DNF Blair Andrew ,,-
DNF Semple AdamDrapac Cycling Team 22Drapac Cycling Team,,-
DNF Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Van Der Ploeg Paul 22,,-
DNF Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Obst Ryan ,,-
DNF Crawley Andrew 28,,-
DNF Stephens Reece ,,-
DNF Turner Damien 23,,-
DNF Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Windsor BlairTeam Budget Forklifts 22Team Budget Forklifts,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 8th January 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.542 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Buninyong › Buninyong
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3National Championships Australia - Road Race logo

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05467 sec.