2019
2017

2018»National Championships Australia - Road Race (NC)

2018  One day race  »  Buninyong  ›  Buninyong   (185.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott100154:54:274:54:27
2 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe75100:010:01
3 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team607,,0:01
4 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott504,,0:01
5 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin402,,0:01
6 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb301,,0:01
7 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team20,,0:01
8 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10,,0:01
9 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,0:01
10 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:01
11 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3,,0:01
12 Lane Patrick 261,,0:01
13 O'Brien Mark 301,,0:01
14 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1,,0:01
15 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott10:070:07
16 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:310:31
17 Crawford JaiKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,0:31
18 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:31
19 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:31
20 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:31
21 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:31
22 Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:340:34
23 Herfoss Troy 301:251:25
24 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 1:291:29
25 Bowden ScottBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:29
26 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling,,1:29
27 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott1:301:30
28 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,1:30
29 Gillett Rhys 27,,1:30
30 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:591:59
31 Wilson Joshua 33,,1:59
32 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3:393:39
33 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:244:24
34 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb,,4:24
35 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4:294:29
36 Field RyleeSt. George Continental Cycling Team 23St. George Continental Cycling Team7:447:44
37 Johnston Brendan 268:128:12
38 Newbery DylanMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane13:1213:12
39 Milostic Peter 4313:4113:41
DNF Lake Andrew --
DNF Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF Marshall BenOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF Henry James 28,,-
DNF Norden Nicholas ,,-
DNF Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Ward TristanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF Dowdell Rylan ,,-
DNF Upton Mathew 41,,-
DNF Cutler Tim 22,,-
DNF Storer Timothy ,,-
DNF Cameron TimothySt. George Continental Cycling Team 26St. George Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF Satchell Allan 27,,-
DNF Benn Darryn ,,-
DNF Robertson Matthew ,,-
DNF Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF Murtagh ConorMobius-BridgeLane 24Mobius-BridgeLane,,-
DNF Mccallum Sam ,,-
DNF Lloyd Adam 23,,-
DNF Klajnblat Jake 23,,-
DNF Iacuone Alan 44,,-
DNF Edwards DavidBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,-
DNF Harrison Joshua 22,,-
DNF Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,-
DNF Gassner Justin 23,,-
DNF Walsh Joel 31,,-
DNF Dever RowanOliver's Real Food 35Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF Thompson Kyle 22,,-
DNF Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,-
DNF Stewart Toby ,,-
DNF Bonello Daniel 31,,-
DNF Salisbury Paul 43,,-
DNF Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF Roberts Cameron 23,,-
DNF Perrett Clint ,,-
DNF Miller Christopher 36,,-
DNF Mawditt Lionel 22,,-
DNF Lindsey Dylan 23,,-
DNF Leonard Nicholas ,,-
DNF Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling 25Drapac EF Cycling,,-
DNF Hutton Craig 26,,-
DNF Volkers SamuelMemil - CCN Pro Cycling 25Memil - CCN Pro Cycling,,-
DNF Hardy Maximillian ,,-
DNF White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling,,-
DNF Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF Vintin Sean ,,-
DNF Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Taylor Daniel ,,-
DNF Coxon Joel 22,,-
DNF Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Bondarenko-Edwards SaschaDrapac EF Cycling 24Drapac EF Cycling,,-
DNF Saccani-williams Patrick 28,,-
DNF Barker William ,,-
DNF Robb Steven 31,,-
DNF Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 23Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF Michelin-beard Ivan 24,,-
DNF Mawby Jackson 22,,-
DNF Lake SeanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 26Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,-
DNF Glasspool Lachlan 24,,-
DNF Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF Watts Aaron 27,,-
DNF Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF Van Dam Ben 25,,-
DNF Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF Carter Kelly ,,-
DNF Satchell Todd 24,,-
DNF Benson Dylan ,,-
DNF Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,-
DNF Reynolds AdenMobius-BridgeLane 24Mobius-BridgeLane,,-
DNF Neumann MitchBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,-
DNF Mcnamara Daniel ,,-
DNF Locandro Nick 27,,-
DNS Wilson Angus 23,,-
DNS Booth Nathan 23,,-
DNS Mitchell Jason ,,-
DNS McConnell Daniel 32,,-
DNS Berwick Kevin ,,-
DNS Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

National Championships Australia - Road Race logoDate: 7th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.82 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3
Start/finish: BuninyongBuninyong

Race ranking position
136th
126 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.